Property Transactions

Nov. 1 to Nov. 6, 2013

Donna K. Ashbaugh to Walter E. McKim and Lorraine M. McKim; Parcel containing 44,100 sq. ft., Chestnut Hill Road; Harpers Ferry District; $60,000.00

W.L. Roy Cowan and E. Neoma Cowan to Tawney Lee Brack, Adrienne Lynn Ingram and Tyler Willis Cowan; Parcel containing 64.66 acres; Middleway District; $7,400.00

Lucas M. Nielsen and Maegan B. Nielsen to Samantha I. Carrano; Lot 37, Section 2, Chapel View Subdivision; Middleway District; $283,000.00

Robert M. Danno and Mary F. Danno to Emily S. Dragon and David B. Dragon; Lot 5, Steeple Chase Subdivision; Shepherdstown District; $251,000.00

Laura Jean Parrish-Bowman to William G. Harman Jr. and Jo Ann Harman; Lot A, Division of Tuller Farm; Middleway District; $130,000.00

Richard A. Pill, Trustee to R & D Investments LLC; Lot 39, Briar Run Estates Subdivision; Charles Town District; $131,828.00

Alliant Credit Union to James E. Shackelford and Susan F. Shackelford; Lot 20, Section 1, Craighill Subdivision; Charles Town Corporation; $299,900.00

Dalton T. Garrett and Kathleen M. Garrett to Roberto Sotela; Lot 41, Deer Mountain Estates Subdivision; Harpers Ferry District; $259,900.00

Norman Corbin and Lora Corbin to Michael S. Spielelberg and Rachel E. Spielberg; Lots 37 and 38, Section 8-H; Charles Town District; $159,515.00

Paul L. Eskew III and Louise J. Eskew to Jason Thayer and Anna Thayer; Lot 38, Section 2, Skyline Orchards Subdivision; Kabletown District; $250,000.00

Sandra L. St. Martin to Timothy P. Zerbe; Lot 238, Locust Hill Subdivision; Charles Town District; $281,500.00

Edwinna B. Bernat to Laurie J. Quinn; Lot 11-F, Steamboat Run Estates Subdivision; Shepherdstown District; $196,000.00

Paul C. Garrett and B.J. Garrett to Andrew Bemus; Lot C Residue, containing 53.308 acres, Mallory Property; Charles Town District; $324,900.00

Richard A. Pill, Trustee to Carl Buckland and Anita Buckland; Parcel containing 1.157 acres, Jane W. Strider Property; Charles Town District; $15,470.66

Raymond R. Mayfield to Brian Davis and Angela C. Davis; Lot 281, Phase VI-A, Briar Run Subdivision; Ranson Corporation; $145,000.00

Richard A. Griffith to Leslie David Detwiler and Lori Gail Detwiler; Lots 20, 21 and 22, Section 7-F, Shannondale Subdivision; Kabletown District; $190,500.00

Dan Ryan Builders Inc. to Dana M. Eary; TH Lot 326, Phase III-A, Fairfax Crossing Subdivision; Ranson Corporation; $160,750.00

Lara L. Matthews to Alice M. Goba; Lot 20, Evitts Run Estates Subdivision; Charles Town District; $153,000.00

Eastland Associates Of West Virginia Inc. to William A. Sweeney and Jacqueline J. Grady; Lot 114, Section V-B, Eastland Subdivision; Charles Town District; $85,000.00

Ranson LLC to Jefferson Mini Storage LLC; Parcel 1, Lot 1, containing 4.631 acres, John J. S. Kelly property and Parcel 2, containing 1.312 acres, Mildred Street; Ranson Corporation; $1,200,000.00

Nationstar Mortgage LLC to Jason T. Jones and Julie A. Jones; Lot 15, containing 1.975 acres, Cherry Hill Subdivision; Middleway District; $126,000.00

James E. Hoadley and Norleen F. Hoadley to Jason R. Murphy and Christine Anne Lepine; Lot 14, Section I, Heatherfield Subdivision; Shepherdstown District; $191,000.00

US Bank National Association to William Meade and Annette Meade; Parcel containing 12.27 acres, Eastside Opequon Creek; Middleway District; $249,900.00

 

Oct. 25 to Oct. 31, 2013

Laura Folden to Antonio Akridge; Lots 212, 213 and 214, Section J, Harpers Ferry Campsites Subdivision; Harpers Ferry District; $55,000.00

Michelle E. Boyd, Susan Lynn Moser, Russell Eugene Corbin, Connie Dale Gregory and James Robert Bennett to Mary Lou Butler; Lots 12, 13, 14, Block 153; Ranson Corporation; $144,900.00

Barbara Ann Madigan and Marlene C. VanMiddlesworth to CaseCo LLC; First Parcel containing 1.33 acres, Second Parcel and Third Parcel fronting WV Secondary Route 3; Middleway District; $72,000.00

Jeanne Bario to Dawn E. Decker; Lot, Northside East Congress Street, Mildred and East Church streets; Charles Town Corporation; $145,000.00

Martha A. Comer to Harold E. Everling Jr. and Elsa C. Everling; Lot 41, Phase 1, Beallair Subdivision; Harpers Ferry District; $290,000.00

CRC Holdings Inc. to Gaming and Leisure Properties Inc.; Multiple Tracts; Ranson Corporation; $10,177,889.00

Gaming and Leisure Properties Inc. to GLP Capital LP; Multiple Tracts; Ranson Corporation; $292,071,000.00

Mark A. Qualter and Erin E. Qualter to John M. Hurley; Lot 8, Breckenridge North Subdivision; Charles Town District; $350,000.00

Diane C. Mayhew to John Preston and Elizabeth Preston; Lots 3 and 4, Block H, Camp Hill, fronting Washingotn Street; Harpers Ferry Corporation; $345,000.00

Mary W. Sosnock, by Paige MacGregor, her attorney-in-fact to Christine Slater; Parcel 2, containing 0.636 acres, Bessie E. Watson Lot; Middleway District; $183,000.00

Arnold Fred Phillips, Polly Anne Phillips Beach and Shirley Kaye Phillips Shorter to Gaylord L. Finch, Diane K. Finch, Raymond B. Benzinger and Susan M. Benzinger; lot 11, Section 4B, Shannondale Subdivision; Kabletown District; $50,000.00

Robert L. Nutzman and Richard R. Nutzman to Mark R. Corrigan; Parcel 1, Lots 61 and 62, Section 4-H and Parcel 2, Lot 21, Section 1-J, Shannondale Subdivision; Charles Town District; $95,000.00

Burr Park 2 LLC to Flip N Cheer LLC; Lot 33, containing 1.49 acres, Burr Industrial Park; Charles Town District; $600,000.00

Karen J. McCollum to Robert T. Hering Jr. and Donna J. Hering; Parcel 1, Lots 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14 and 15, Section A, Block C and Parcel 2, Lot X12, Harpers Ferry Campsites Subdivision; Harpers Ferry District; $50,000.00

Jacqueline Jones Smith and Joshua Smith to Xiaola Zhe and Xiaochuan Huang; Lot 32, Bolivar Park Subdivision; Bolivar Corporation; $180,000.00

Teresa A. Mersing to Steven M. Longteau and April P. Langteau; Lot 58B, Pembroke Grove Subdivision; Kabletown District; $347,000.00

Robert T. Bagent and Chie Kimura to David Luther Varner and Mary Jo Varner; Lot 7, Cedar Meadows Airpark Subdivision; Middleway District; $85,000.00

Lou Ann Spaur and Gary Shipley to Christopher John Bleszinsky; Lot 3, Section B, Cave Quarters Estates Subdivision; Charles Town District; $165,000.00

Arcadia Communities Inc. to Douglas John Corp; Lot 99, Section 2A, Phase 1, Norborne Glebe Subdivision; Charles Town Corporation; $308,395.00

Kathryn J. Knight and Larry W. Knight to Jody L. Cullen; Lot 13, Carriage Park Subdivision; Harpers Ferry District; $375,000.00

V. Darrell Acree III and Carol G. Acree to Zachary Jay Foster and Sarah M. Foster; Lot 26, 25 and 59, Shenandoah North Subdivision; Charles Town District; $38,000.00

Rocky D. Foster to Patrick L. Marrone and Beth Marrone; Lot 299, Tuscawilla Hills Subdivision; Charles Town District; $87,500.00

John Mao to Reyna Delapaz Romero; Lots 31, 32, 33 and 34, Block 70; Charles Town Corporation; $76,500.00

Benjamin Franklin Magaha to Weese Rentals LLC; Lots 1, 2 and 3, Block 107E; Ranson Corporation; $75,000.00

Dan Ryan Builders Inc. to James T. Bise and Natalie P. Bowers; Lot 36, Point Subdivision; Shepherdstown District; $357,457.00

Dan Ryan Builders Inc. to James J. Coates; Lot S14, Phase 1, Colonial Hills Subdivision; Shepherdstown District; $213,000.00

DR Acquisitions LLC to Dan Ryan Builders Inc.; Lots 38, 78 and 109 and Lots 79, 80, 81, 85, 86, 92, 98, 101, 103, 105, 106, 107 and 108, Phase II, Sheridan Subdivision; Harpers Ferry District; $480,000.00

Dan Ryan Builders Inc. to Daniel A. Faniulacci and Janice M. Faniulacci; Lot1, Section one, Spruce Hill North Subdivision; Charles Town Corporation; $275,000.00

Dan Ryan Builders Inc. to Janet K. Kelly; Lot 201, Phase II-A, Fairfax Crossing Subdivision; Ranson Corporation; $281,499.00

Dan Ryan Builders Inc. to Kenneth P. Knight and Andrea Knight; Lot 69, Section two, Spruce Hill North Subdivision; Charles Town Corporation; $232,525.00

 

Oct. 11 to Oct. 17, 2013

Dan Ryan Builders Inc. to Gisela R. Gilabert De Carrasco, Katherine Marie Kornegay, Alexandra Kornegay and Bryan D. Kornegay Jr.; Lot 351, Phase III-A, Fairfax Crossing Subdivision; Ranson Corporation; $164,990.00

Dan Ryan Builders Inc. to Matthew R. Duffy; Lot 204, Phase II-A, Fairfax Crossing Subdivision; Ranson Corporation; $247,037.00

Stephen A. Spears to Barbara Ann Mackey Spears; Lot 12, Block 9, fronting Jefferson Avenue; Charles Town District; $69,166.00

MCGL Company LLC to Charles A. Richardson and Margaret A. Richardson; Lot 15 and P/O Lot 16, Block 149, containing 0.16 acres; Ranson Corporation; $122,000.00

Golden & Amos PLLC, trustee to Weese Rentals LLC; Lots 4, 5, 6 and 7, Block 156; Ranson Corporation; $105,100.00

Timothy Deblois, 1/3 interest to Alan Henry Deblois and Carol Ann Bennetti; Lot A-19, Patrick Henry Estates Subdivision; Charles Town District; $33,000.00

WV Hunter LLC to Dan Ryan Builders Inc; Lots 2, 3, 4, 38, 42 and 43, Point Subdivision; Shepherdstown District; $267,000.00

Mary Michele Palencar to Lee B. Delibera; 1 Lot; Middleway District; $240,000.00

Dan Ryan Builders Inc. to Robert D. Gelety and Amy D. Gelety; Lot 11, Wild Rose Subdivision; Ranson Corporation; $373,331.00

David Piepenbrink to Sean Holder; Lots 1, 2, 3 and 4, Block 88, West 4th Avenue; Ranson Corporation; $179,900.00

Stephen J. Ranson to Elizabeth L. Kerwin-Nisbet; Lot 72, Phase I, Norborne Glebe Farms Subdivision; Charles Town Corporation; $315,000.00

Mark J. Dowdy and Brenda A. Dowdy to Dilip Pothugunta; Lot 65, Phase I, Norborne Glebe Farms Subdivision; Charles Town Corporation; $291,000.00

Michael G. Kelly, Pixie K. Dozier and Sharon K. Grovotsos to Michael G. Kelly and Michael G. Kelly Jr.; Parcel 1, Lot 11, Section 1, Northern 30’ of Lot 10, Section I, T/W Waterfront Lots 10, 11, 11A, Section I, Parcel 2, P/O Lot 12, Section I, Parcel 3, 10’ R/W between Lots 11 and 12, Glen Haven Subdivision; Harpers Ferry District; $200,000.00

 

10/4 to 10/10/2013

John M. Gillespie and Kimberly A. Gillespie to APUS Inc.; Parcel corner North Samuel Street and First Avenue; Charles Town Corporation; $400,000.00

Mary L. Butler to APUS Inc.; Lots 8, 9, 10, L/E P/O Northeast corner of Lot 10; Ranson Corporation; $200,000.00

Bank of Charles Town to Charles T. Hall; Lot 21, containing 5.2239 acres, Section 2, Oakwood Subdivision; Shepherdstown District; $31,950.00

Kathleen L. Pumphrey to Michael David Vaughan and Melissa Marie Vaughan; Lot 110, section II, Cloverdale Heights Subdivision; Kabletown District; $325,000.00

Anges Banks Lowe to Jefferson County Historic Landmarks Commission; Lot 1, Section C, containing 0.635 acres; Shepherdstown District; $70,000.00

Roger D. Reeves to Anthony A. Michaels and Alicia A. Michaels; Lot containing 3.06843 acres, The Woods at Wheatland Subdivision; Kabletown District; $375,000.00

Donald J. Orser to Sarah T. Miura; Lot 37, Section 1D, Shannondale Subdivision; Kabletown District; $800.00

Melanie Richards to Justin Palmer and Cynthia Palmer; Lot 226, Phase V, Briar Run Estates Subdivision; Ranson Corporation; $179,900.00

Olivia S. Robinson to Donald George Petkovich and Dorian R. Petkovich; Lot 272, Locust Hill Subdivision; Charles Town District; $310,000.00

Arcadia Communities Inc. to Zachary Nathan Bales and Christina Lea Reid; Lot 105, Phase 2, Norborne Glebe Subdivision aka Arcadia Chase; Charles Town Corporation; $279,925.00

Janet R. Somers to Michael J. DeCelie; Lot 18, Section 4-C, Shannondale Subdivision; Kabletown District; $60,000.00

Ming Zhao and Xiaohua Yan to David Scott Noland; Lot 150, Phase 2A, Huntfield Subdivision; Charles Town Corporation; $269,500.00

Reborn Investments LLC to Arthur K. Judd and Gayle Colby-Judd; Lot 23, containing 1.330 acres, Eastland Subdivision; Charles Town District; $323,000.00

Robert K. Lanham and Shari W. Lanham to Auralie V. Friis; Lot 5, Block 4, fronting west side of Jefferson Avenue; Charles Town District; $145,000.00

Chad Prezzi and Donna Prezzi to Damian A. Lanza and Elizabeth K. Lanza; Lot 265, Section 1D, Breckenridge Subdivision; Charles Town District; $248,000.00

ILA Properties Inc. to Steven S. Payne and Lorie A. Payne; Lot 4, containing 0.91935 acres, Pleasant Hills Subdivision; Shepherdstown District; $336,500.00

P.F.K. LLC to Cole Presley; Lot 2, Maplehurst Village Subdivision; Charles Town Corporation; $148,700.00

 

9/27 to Oct. 3

Eastland Associates of WV Inc. to Richard G. Sales and Elaine M. Sales; Lot 117, Section V-B, Eastland Subdivision; Charles Town District; $92,000.00

Beallair Homes LLC to David L. Gapen and Patsy A. Gapen; Lot 32, Phase 1, Beallair Subdivision; Harpers Ferry District; $356,925.00

Oak Meadow LLC to Jefferson Utilities Inc.; Lot 139 and Lot 156, Phase IV, Briar Run Estates Subdivision; Ranson Corporation; $150,000.00

Richard L. Fletcher and Karen A. Fletcher to Christopher A. Jones and Jamie K. Jones; Lot 88, Block C, Phase 1, Lakeland Place at Fairfax Crossing Subdivision; Ranson Corporation; $220,000.00

Marc A. Eden and Wendy M. Eden to Christopher J. Kinsler and Carisa J. Kinsler; Lot 18, Section A, Willow Springs Acres Subdivision; Shepherdstown District; $285,900.00

Arcadia Communities Inc. to Edward N. Lutdke and Mary E. Ludtke; Lot 175, Phase 2, Norborne Glebe Subdivision, aka Arcadia Chase; Charles Town Corporation; $279,970.00

Evelyn L. Anders to Max C. Bunner; Lots 29 and 30, Block 134; Ranson Corporation; $57,500.00

Randy R. Creller to Stanley S. Carroll and Elissa I. Carroll; Lot 8, Section 9, Riverview Park Subdivision; Charles Town District; $1,000.00

Dan Ryan Builders Inc. to Grant Bessom and Elizabeth Bessom; Lot 21, Craighill Estates Subdivision; Charles Town Corporation; $388,000.00

Roger C. Mattei to Oliver Bonk; Lots 29 and 30, Block 91; Ranson Corporation; $61,500.00

Dan Ryan Builders Inc. to Elizabeth G. Campbell and Patrick V. Campbell; Lot 91, Section two, Spruce Hill North Subdivision; Charles Town Corporation; $259,255.00

Douglas E. Copenhaver Jr. and John Taylor to Christian C. Curtin and Cynthia M. Curtin; Lot 2, containing 7.9621 acres, Mountain Vista Farms Subdivision; Shepherdstown District; $92,000.00

Seneca Trustees Inc. to Paul Garrett, William Gaestel and Lane McIntosh; Lot 262, Section 1D, Breckenridge Subdivision; Charles Town District; $156,001.00

Golden & Amos PLLC, trustee to Gracie Mews LLC; Lot 188, Tuscawilla Hills Subdivision; Charles Town District; $84,000.00

Dan Ryan Builders Inc. to Bruce E. Harroun and Ellen M. Hachey; Lot 19, Wild Rose Subdivision; Ranson Corporation; $289,932.00

Roland Timothy Warriner and Ralph R. Warriner Sr. to Reyes A. Herrera; Lot F-19, Orchard Hills Subdivision; Charles Town District; $27,000.00

Crystal Carey-Dudurich to Jacob A. Kinard; Lot 7, Block LL; Harpers Ferry Corporation; $224,000.00

Judith N. Warner to Socorro Milian and Jose G. Milian; Lots 24 and 25, Block 104; Ranson Corporation; $159,900.00

George R. Johnson Jr. and Linda Morris Johnson to Sarah R. Miller and Joseph W. Miller; Lot 14, Carriage Park Subdivision; Harpers Ferry District; $382,500.00

Anna L. Dial to Donald J. Orser; Lot 34, Section 2S, Shannondale Subdivision; Kabletown District; $4,500.00

Dan Ryan Builders Inc. to Victor Noel Oson and Katherine B. Oson; Lot 6, Point Subdivision; Shepherdstown District; $380,611.00

William R. Unger Jr. and Stephanie L. Unger to Donald W. Poe and Betty J. Poe; Lot 70, Section III, Heatherfield Subdivision; Shepherdstown District; $176,500.00

Beverly Jean Jenkins to Patrick Schneble; Lot 5, Block FF; Harpers Ferry Corporation; $190,000.00

Larry D. Gassman and Margo A. Gassman to William Snelson; Lot 1, containing 3.00 acres and Lot 3, Residue, containing 12.079 acres, Gassman Minor Subdivision; Middleway District; $120,000.00

Branch Banking and Trust to Stetson C. Snowden; Lot 2, containing 10.058 acres, Charles F. Adams Minor Subdivision; Kabletown District; $350,000.00

New Vision Properties II Inc. to Somerset LLC; Parcel 1, Lot 2, containing 0.90909 acres, Parcel 2, Lot 4A, containing 0.70791 acres, Parcel 3, Merger Area 2, containing 0.25168 acres, Merger Area 3, containing 0.11880 acres, Parcel 4, Lot 14, containing 1.97229 acres and Parcel 5, Lot 15, Residue, containing 2.19871 acres; Charles Town Corporation; $1,350,000.00

Marcus Enterprises LLC to Thomfair LLC; Lots 356-363, Phase VI-B, Briar Run Subdivision; Ranson Corporation; $332,000.00

US Bank National Association to Christopher M. Triplett; Reservoir Lot, containing 1.494 acres; Harpers Ferry District; $160,000.00

 

9/20 to 9/26/2013

John I. Leahy to Norman R. Corbin III and Lora L. Corbin; Lot 59 and 60, Section 14J, Shannondale Subdivision; Charles Town District; $25,500.00

Deutsche Bank National Trust Company to Brian Wachtel and Mary J. Downs; Lot 300, Locust Hill Subdivision; Charles Town District; $220,000.00

Dale York and Kathleen A. York to Paul Eskew and Louise Eskew; Lot 16, Section 1, Quail Run Sibdivision; Kabletown District; $285,000.00

Charles C. Reese to Michael L. Fowell and Sara L. Morris; Parcel 1, Lot 5, Block A, Parcel 2, containing 0.574 acres, Parcel 3, strip of land and Parcel 4, between River Road and Potomac River; Shepherdstown District; $223,000.00

Richard Cory Shaw and Heather Hudson to Amy L. Housden; Lot 2406, Section 24A and Lot 2407, Section 24B; Avon Bend Subdivision; Kabletown District; $130,000.00

Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to M&D Investment Group LLC; Lot 21, Section one, Spruce Hill North Subdivision; Charles Town Corporation; $194,690.00

Allen F. Fleischmann and Patricia A. Fleischmann to Donald J. Orser; Lot 35, Section 1M, Shannondale Subdivision; Kabletown District; $100.00

Joseph F. Dixon and Jeannine L. Dixon to John Outen and Karin Outen; Lot 180, Phase II, Maddex Farm Subdivision; Shepherdstown District; $269,000.00

Jeanette K. Milgrim to John M. Taylor; Lot 184, Section 1C, Breckenridge Subdivision; Charles Town District; $247,000.00

Donald R. Burgess Jr. and Patricia Elam Burgess to Jay L. Bonfili and Megan H. Bonfili; Eastern 30’ of North half of Lot 68, fronting High Street; Shepherdstown Corporation; $251,250.00

Chad A. Briggs to Jeffrey W. McKenzie and Melanie H. McKenzie; Lot 7, Flowing Springs Estates Subdivision; Charles Town District; $209,900.00

Steven W. Jenkins to Robert S. Sell; Parcel containing 2 1/2 acres, L/E Parcel containing 1.174 acres and L/E Parcel containing 0.04 acres; Harpers Ferry District; $175,000.00

Julio David Vargas and Marilyn E. Vargas to Wayne M. Considine; Lot 71, Phase II, Maddex Farm Subdivision; Shepherdstown District; $239,900.00

Lou Ann Spaur to Daniel J. Cronin and Christi R. Cronin; Lot 2, containing 3.0601 acres, Lou Ann Spaur Minor Subdivision; Shepherdstown District; $49,000.00

Adam C. Watson to Steven M. Dukes; TH Lot 50, Locust Hill Subdivision; Charles Town District; $164,000.00

Charles A. Ladnier and Mary Nishan to Margaret Harmon and Lawrence Harmon; Lot 7, Section 3-H, Shannondale Subdivision; Charles Town District; $4,000.0

Dan Ryan Builders Inc. to Timothy M. Traywick and Leigh Ann Hood; TH Lot 323, Phase III-A, Fairfax Crossing Subdivision; Ranson Corporation; $180,000.00

Michael Matthews to Brandon Craig Sarina and Genny Marie Sarina; Lot 7, Wildwood Subdivision; Kabletown District; $246,000.00

Josh T. Koepsell and Rebecca D. Koepsell to James M. Treece III and Kathryn C. Treece; Lot 43 and 44, Section 11-J, Shannondale Subdivision; Charles Town District; $284,900.00

Dan Ryan Builders Inc. to John D. Watson Jr. and Krista L. Watson; Lot 17, Wild Rose Subdivision; Ranson Corporation; $359,818.00

Dan Ryan Builders Inc. to Frederick E. Wellman and Kerilyn K. Wellman; SFH Lot 206, Phase II-A, Fairfax Crossing Subdivision; Ranson Corporation; $252,989.00

Charles W. Whitehair Jr. and Rhonda L. Whitehair to Hathaway Ellis White and Elizabeth P. White; Lot DP 23, Locust Hill Subdivision; Charles Town District; $211,900.00

Jerry S. Kegley and Mary E. Kegley to Steven T. Flowers and Irina M. Flowers; Lot 59-A, containing 0.17 acres; Charles Town Corporation; $230,000.00

 

6/5 to 6/9/2013

Dan Ryan Builders Inc.to Jennifer A. Barlow; Lot S13, Phase 1, containing 0.35 acres, Colonial Hills Subdivision; Shepherdstown District; $222,500.00

Dan Ryan Builders Inc.to Rose A. Capriotti and Adam S. Capriotti Jr.; Lot 15, Block B, Shenandoah Springs Neighborhood Subdivision; Ranson Corporation; $238,798.00

Fannie Mae to Travis A. Itnyre; Lot 138, containing 0.24029 acres, Locust Hills Subdivision; Charles Town District; no consideration

Dan Ryan Builders Inc.to Lyle C. Tabb & Sons Inc.; Lot 17, Residue, Quarter Farm Subdivision; Charles Town District; $310,000.00

CTCF LLC to Elizabeth D. Schroades; Lots 22 and 23, Section 4, Riverview Park Subdivision; Charles Town District; $130,900.00

Gerline Simon to Andre Simon; Lot 17, Breckenridge North Subdivision; Charles Town District; no consideration

Gregory C. Carney and Laura C. Carney to Brandy Tallberg; Lot 59, Section 2, Spruce Hill North Subdivision; Charles Town Corporation; $272,000.00

Golden & Amos PLLC trustee to Wells Fargo Bank; Lot 247, Locust Hill Subdivision; Charles Town District; $363,732.70

Matthew W. Hoffman and Krista B. Hoffman to Rock C. Wheeler III; Lot B, containing 0.134 acres; Bolivar Corporation; $128,000.00

Randall Dick and Carol A. Dick to Christopher M. Benner and Michelle M. Benner; Lot 5, Summit View Estates Subdivision; Kabletown District; $350,000.00

Sally B. Childers to Jack C. Childers III and Amy Childers; Lot 33, Section 2, Wide River Farm Subdivision; Harpers Ferry District; no consideration

Wells Fargo Bank to Michael Farkosh; Lots 9-17, Section B, Block C, Harpers Ferry Campsites Subdivision; Harpers Ferry District; $20,000.00

Janette M. Thompson to Christopher C. Ferguson; Residue Lot containing 2.29 acres; Middleway District; $50,000.00

Arcadia Communities Inc. to Elizabeth J. Fitzgerald; Lot 78, Phase 1, Norborne Glebe Subdivision; Charles Town Corporation; $285,550,00

Robert W. Nelson and Kathryn M. Nelson to Nicholas C. Harris; Lot 30, Section 1A, Breckenridge Subdivision; Charles Town District; $175,000.00

Connie Kesner, substitute trustee to Secretary of Veterans Affairs; Lots 44-52, Section D, Block B, Harpers Ferry Campsites Subdivision; Harpers Ferry District; $22,032.50

R&D Investments LLC to Clifford A. Tell and Laurie E. Tell; Lot 33, Section 1-L, Shannondale Subdivision; Kabletown District; $64,900.00

Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Kyle S. Tennant; Lot 110, Phase III, Briar Run Estates Subdivision; Charles Town District; $105,000.00

MVB Bank Inc. to Anthony M. Young and Erica A. Young; Lot 6, Cherry Hill Subdivision; Middleway District; $35,000.00

WV Hunter LLC to Dan Ryan Builders Inc.; Lot 11, Point Subdivision; Shepherdstown District; $45,000.00

Fritts Enterprises LLC to Ryan Edgar Day; Northern 1/2 Lots 43-46, Block 114, Reymann Street; Ranson Corporation; $35,000.00

Golden & Amos PLLC Trustee to Gracie Mews LLC; Lots 43 and 44, Section 16-F, Shannondale Subdivision; Kabletown District; $69,701.00

Roy L. Knight Jr. and Lashante C. Knight to Carla M. Grodzick; Unit 87, Phase I, Huntfield Subdivision; Charles Town Corporation; $232,000.00

 

5/31 to 6/4/2013

Teays Valley Trustees LLC to US Bank National Association; Lot 82, Block C, Phase I, Lakeland Place at Fairfax Crossing Subdivision; Ranson Corporation; $211,500.00

Shellyn M. Stowell fka Shellyn M. Hockman to Christopher M. Cyhanick; Lot 5, containing 0.59 acres, Rock Spring Acres Subdivision; Shepherdstown District; $116,000.00

Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Saba Shaukat Gohar; TH Lot 122, County Green Subdivision; Charles Town Corporation; $123,100.00

Peter Morris and Sharon Morris to Jeffrey M. Hickey and Tessa M. Hickey; Lot 8, containing 2.03 acres, Morgan Grove Heights Recreation Subdivision; Shepherdstown District; $277,500.00

Wells Fargo Bank to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development; Lots 31 and 32, Section 2-C, Shannondale Subdivision; Kabletown District; no consideration

Patrick Denny and Sandra M. Denny to Archibald B. Campbell and Dorothy Campbell; Lot, corner of Samuel and Academy streets; Charles Town Corporation; $225,000.00

Allison Steer to Steven D. Crowder and Suzanne Crowder; Lot 6, Section 27-F, containing 1.052 acres; Shannondale Subdivision; Kabletown District; $315,000.00

John A. Phillips and Traci A. Hummer-Hawes to Denice M. Fedorowycz; Lot 27, Locust Hill Subdivision; Charles Town District; $286,500.00

Jeffrey Allen Brenner and Jane Marie Brenner to William R. Morris and Carole Finnegan; Lot 14, Section 4 and Waterfront Lot 49, Section 4, Glen Haven Subdivision; Harpers Ferry District; $265,500.00

Dan Ryan Builders Inc. to Robert W. Nelson and Erin E. Nelson; Lot 24, Wild Rose Subdivision; Ranson Corporation; $290,000.00

Mary Lou Henson to Donald J. Orser; Lot 76, Section 10-F, Shannondale Subdivision; Kabletown District; $500.00

Adam R. Martin and Kristen E. Martin to James R. Carper; Lot 67, Section II, Cloverdale Heights Subdivision; Kabletown District; $253,000.00

Susan A. Lowery and George W. Lowery Jr. to Mary E. Darling; Lot 97, Phase II, Sheridan Subdivision; Harpers Ferry District; no consideration

Seneca Trustees Inc. to Deutsche Bank National Trust Company; Lot 300, Locust Hill Subdivision; Charles Town District; $198,000.00

Karlease Kelly to John D. Morton and Stephanie M. Morton; TH Lot 9, Tuscawilla Hills Subdivision; Charles Town District; $98,000.00

Diana S. Abshue to Edward K. Schwartz and Lorri A. Schwartz; Parcel containing 11.480 acres, Elise S. Hastry and Thomas J. Hastry Trust Property; Shepherdstown District; $615,000.00

Bank of America to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development; Lot G-19, Orchard Hills Subdivision; Charles Town District; no consideration

Tammy J. Oberley to Derek W. Sheeder and Tammy S. Sheeder; Lot 13, Shasta East Subdivision; Charles Town District; $154,000.00

Robert Corby and Tami Corby to Russell G. Zimmer and Fumiko Zimmer; Lot 23, Section one, Spruce Hill Subdivision; Kabletown District; $330,000.00

 

5/23 to 5/30

Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Gregory Bingham Criswell; TH Lot 20, Windmill Crossing Subdivision; Charles Town District; $145,500.00

Wells Fargo Bank to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development; TH Lot 23, County Green Subdivision; Charles Town Corporation; no consideration

Keith B. Guyot and Dixie L. Guyot to Jeffrey K. Guyot and Melanie D. Sandefur; Lot DP4, Locust Hill Subdivision; Charles Town District; no consideration

Simon A. Hernandez Jr. to Stephen Wright and Doris Wright; Lot 70-A, containing 2.348 acres, Pembroke Grove Subdivision; Kabletown District; $217,000.00

D. Frank Hill III, substitute trustee to R&D Investments LLC; Lot 5 and 1/2 Lot 6, Section Q, Harpers Ferry Campsites Subdivision; Harpers Ferry District; $35,000.00

Stephen J. Lana and Maureen Smolke to Alexander Tykocinsky; Lot 17B, Chapline’s Choice Subdivision; Shepherdstown District; $175,000.00

John Mao to Oma Martinez and Jairo Martinez; Lots 12 and 13, Block 112; Ranson Corporation; $54,500.00

Secretary of Veterans Affairs to George Waver; Lot 4, Section one, Spruce Hill North Subdivision; Charles Town Corporation; $213,500.00

Fannie Mae to Jenica S. Brown; Lot 147, Block F, Block F, Phase II-A, Lakeland Place at Fairfax Crossing; Ranson Corporation; no consideration

Golden & Amos PLLC trustee to Federal National Mortgage Association; Lot 20, Conestoga Heights Subdivision; Harpers Ferry District; $176,857.38

Golden & Amos PLLC trustee to Federal National Mortgage Association; Lot 129, Section II, Cloverdale Heights Subdivision; Kabletown District; $298,440.62

Golden & Amos PLLC trustee to Federal National Mortgage Association; Lot 21, Hillside Subdivision; Charles town Corporation; $317,515.88

Suntrust Bank to Kathleen M. Kerstetter; Lot 4, Section 2,Chapel View Subdivision; Middleway District; $240,000.00

Michael A. Shook to Laura M. Shook; Lot 4, containing 1.194 acres, Brentwood Subdivision; Harpers Ferry District; no consideration

Thomas R. Wenner and Kathleen E. Wenner to Marc S. Wenner and Dipa P. Wenner; Lot 34, Section A, Willow Springs Acres Subdivision; Shepherdstown District; $266,571.00

Scott A. Winters to Richard A. Howard Jr.; Lot 1, Rodney F. Loy Subdivision; Middleway District; $242,000.00

Hilda L. Kriss to Roger Lee Kriss and sandy Kay Kriss; Lot 17, Section D, Fox Glen Subdivision; Middleway District; no consideration

Bank of America to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development; Lot 287, Phase VI-A, Briar Run Subdivision; Ranson Corporation; no consideration

Janie Deluca to Dina Boogaard; Lot 7-B, 8-B and Waterfront Lot 19, Section II, Potomac Terrace Subdivision; Harpers Ferry District; $260,000.00

Dan Ryan Builders Inc. to Joseph C. Camera and Christine D. Warring; Lot 27, Craighall Estates Subdivision; Charles Town Corporation; $414,594.00

Alvin L. Clatterback Sr. to Lenka Cordova; Lot 4, Riverview Park Subdivision; Charles Town District; $6,000.00

Seneca Trustees Inc. to Robert A. Johnson; Lot 31, Block E, Shenandoah Springs Neighborhood Subdivision; Ranson Corporation; $118,401.00

Dan Ryan Builders Inc. to Darrell L. Jones; TH Lot 350, Phase III-A, Fairfax Crossing Subdivision; Ranson Corporation; $156,990.00

Dan Ryan Builders Inc. to Cynthia M. Meredith and Robin D. Meredith; Lot 35, Point Subdivision; Shepherdstown District; $379,990.00

Christopher S. Colbert and Samantha B. Colbert to Robert W. Olsen and Jennifer B. Olsen; Lot 6, containing 2.059 acres, Glenn Woods Subdivision; Shepherdstown District; $312,500.00

James J. Ford and Jeanne E. Muir to Sandra Brown; Lot 1, containing 0.0986 acres, and Lot 2, containing 0.0940 acres; Shepherdstown Corporation; $215,000.00

Timothy J. Tewalt and Susan J. Tewalt to Sean P. Deblois and Cassandra L. Deblois; Unit 47, Locust Hill Subdivision; Charles Town District; $305,000.00

 

5/17 to 5/22/2013

Daniel Alquist, executor of the estate of Marian A. Koster, deceased to Valerie M. Gaines; Lot containing 1/4 acre, fronting northwest side of Washington Street; Bolivar Corporation; $147,000.00

Andrew C. Skinner, bonded special commissioner to Richard Holmes, Stephen Coon and John Godlove, as trustees of the Shannondale Springs Chapel; Parcel containing 4.85 acres; Kabletown District; $19,900.00

Carol Ann Thacher Van Evera to Stephen Ayraud and Rebecca White-Ayraud; Lot 99, easternmost 20’ of Lot 100 and westernmost 34’ Lot 98, New Street; Shepherdstown Corporation; $560,625.00

Seneca Trustees, substitute trustee to Wells Fargo; Residue parcel containing 2.042 acres, Walker Property; Middleway District; $280,000.00

Teays Valley Trustees, LLC to Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation; Parcel containing 4.099 acres; Charles Town District; $66,952.00

Kenneth J. Frauenfelder to Jennifer G. Frauenfelder; Lot 9, Section A, Willow Springs Acres Subdivision; Shepherdstown District; no consideration

Nancy L. Penta to Belinda L. Bailey; TH Lot 20, Green Meadows Subdivision; Charles Town Corporation; $140,500.00

Bramble Croft LLC to Laurelle Byrd; Lot 14, containing 10.7581 acres, Crofts at Shepherdstown Subdivision; Shepherdstown District; $105,000.00

David O. Hooe Jr. and Rosemary G. Hooe to Charles L. Davis, trustee under agreement dated May 20, 2013; Parcel containing 0.95 acres; Charles Town District; $60,000.00

Donald W. Lemon II and Tina M. Lemon to Jennifer H. Childs; Lot 373, Locust Hills Subdivision; Charles Town District; $279,900.00

Seneca Trustees Inc., substitute trustee and GMAC Mortgage LLC to Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation; Lot 376, Tuscawilla Hills Subdivision; Charles Town District; $82,400.00

Fifth Third Mortgage Company to Walter A. Havens; Lot 2, containing 2.7747 acres, Anderson Minor Subdivision; Kabletown District; $20,000.00

Carol David Palmer to Sandra K. Palmer; Lot 8, Willow Well Subdivision; Middleway District; no consideration

Charles S. Hockensmith and Debra D. Hockensmith to Phillip E. McGovern; Lot 136, Section II, Cloverdale Heights Subdivision; Kabletown District; $400,000.00

Willard N. White and Michelle T. White to Austin Michael Jolly and Amanda S. Jolly; Lot 12; Charles Town District; $215,000.00

 

5/14 to 5/16

Donald R. Barth and Patricia A. Barth to John D. Aguiler and Molly R. Humphreys; Parcel containing 1.001 acres, Sandy Ridge Road; Shepherdstown District; $340,000.00

Barbara J. Ericsson to Aslan’s How LLC; Lot 75, Section 21-J, Shannondale Subdivision; Charles Town District; $195,000.00

Melanie McKenzie, fka Melanie Brazil and Jeff McKenzie to Hiroshi R. Corpora and Heather Taress; Lot 208, Section 1C, Breckenridge Subdivision; Charles Town District; $259,900.00

Bruce K. Delumeau to David C. Mullins; Lot 19-C, Fox Glen Subdivision; Middleway District; $61,000.00

Russell S. Thompson III to Abel Romo Sainz; D 16-20 and Lot X-105, Harpers Ferry Campsites Subdivision; Harpers Ferry District; $20,000.00

Bank of America to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development; Lot 11, Section 1, Crosswinds Subdivision; Charles Town Corporation; no consideration

Arcadia Communities Inc. to Brian K. Stevens; Lot 82, Phase 2A, Arcadia Chase Subdivision; Charles Town Corporation; $248,400.00

S. Edward Said and Jocelyne Said to Michael C. Vaeth and Lisa J. Vaeth; Lot 7, Deerfield Village Subdivision; Shepherdstown District; $450,000.00

Bank of Charles Town to Charles G. Wolfe; Existing Residue 1, aka Parcel 2, MaCoughtry Minor Subdivision, containing 2.702 acres; Middleway District; $30,000.00

Douglas E. Copenhaver Jr. and John K. Taylor to David M. Brannan and Kimberly G. Brannan; Lot 7, containing 12.2465 acres, Mountain Vista Farms Subdivision; Shepherdstown District; $145,000.00

Dan Ryan Builders Inc. to Rhonda D. Day; Lot 99, Section Two, Spruce Hill North Subdivision; Charles Town Corporation; $269,990.00

Seneca Trustees Inc. and Wells Fargo Bank to Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation; Lots 1 and 2, Section 3-F, Kabletown District and Lots 22 and 23, section 7H, Charles town District, Shannondale Subdivision; $78,950.12

Dan Ryan Builders Inc. to Daniel Anthony Metz and Carrie S. Metz; Lot 16, Block B, Shenandoah Springs Neighborhood Subdivision; Ranson Corporation; $244,743.00

Fannie Mae to Shenland LLC; Lot 51, Section 5-B, Shannondale Subdivision; Kabletown District; no consideration

Waterfront Group WV LLC to Leonardo Gupo Baliwag and Laura Cardona Baliwag; Lot 39, containing 3.09 acres, Rock Ferry Station Subdivision; Kabletown District; $74,900.00

John R. Bane and Carolyn A. Bane to Robert Z. Bane; Dalgarn Tract, containing 75 acres, south of Leetown; Middleway District; no consideration

Waterfront Group WV LLC to Jeffrey Scott Barb and Mia Destefano Barb; Lot 6A, containing 14.50494 acres, Rock Ferry Station Subdivision; Kabletown District; $242,500.00

 

5/9 to 5/13/2013

Wilmoth Construction Company Inc. to Donald R. Barth and Patricia Barth; Lot 44, Deerfield Village Subdivision; Shepherdstown District; $65,000.00

John Mao to Jose Benitez and Leonor Mejia; Parcel Eastside North Lawrence Street; Charles Town Corporation; $39,950.00

Denver L. Hipp and Dennis L. Barron, co-executors of the estate of Hazel M. Hendricks to Thomas R. Homan; Lot 1, containing 22.842 acres and lot 2, containing 1.187 acres; Shepherdstown District; $317,090.00

Arcadia Communities Inc. to Eric D. Watland and Jennifer R. Watland; Lot 75, Phase 1, Arcadia Chase Subdivision; Charles Town Corporation; $286,080.00

Teays Valley Trustees and US Bank National Association to Bank of America; Lot 204, Briar Run Estates Phase V Subdivision; Ranson Corporation; $132,300.00

Vincent A. Digennaro to Willie J. Gallihugh III and Michele L. Gallihugh; Lots 69, 70, 74 and 75, Section E, Harpers Ferry Campsites Subdivision; Harpers Ferry District; $19,000.00

Joe Eddie McManus to Xiaolo Zhe and Xiaochuan Huang; Lot 23, Crosswinds III Subdivision; Charles Town Corporation; $179,900.00

Peggy L. McNutt to James M. Joynt and Angela M. Joynt; Lots 1 and 2, Section 21-F, Shannondale Subdivision; Kabletown District; $17,500.00

Richard C. Budrow and Jennifer S. Budrow to Russell J. Kight and Ashley N. Kight; Lots 24, 25, 26, 33 and 34, Section 8-J, Shannondale Subdivision; Charles Town District; $203,000.00

Richard A. Pill, substitute trustee to Carlos Niederhauser; Parcel containing 1/8 acre, Westside Augustine Avenue; Charles Town Corporation; $19,296.00

Seneca Trustees to Wells Fargo Bank; Lot 701, Section 7, Riverside Subdivision; Kabletown District; $176,045.93

John R. Foxen to Gerson D. Cifuentes and Hannah J. Cifuentes; Lot 1-H, containing 1.95 acres, Steamboat Run Estates Subdivision; Shepherdstown District; $250,000.00

Golden and Amos, PLLC, substitute trustee to Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation; Lot C-16, Section C, Patrick Henry Estates Subdivision; Charles Town District; $104,000.00

Apple Federal Credit Union to Bernard F. Heiler; Parcel corner Queen and Grace streets, L/E outsales; Middleway District; $200,000.00

Thomas Karman and Irmtraud Karman to Willis A. Janssen and Kathleen A. Janssen; Lot 78, Meadow Brook Farm Subdivision; Harpers Ferry District; $373,000.00

Diane T. Hoffman to Dean A. Seiler and Patricia L. LaMonica; Eastermost P/O Lot 143, fronting southside German Street; Shepherdstown Corporation; $160,000.00

Dennis Bundy to Galen R. McGrane; Lots 764 and 765, Section 7-C, Blue Ridge Acres Subdivision; Harpers Ferry District; $165,000.00

 

5/2/2013

Marlene W. Thompson to Elizabeth J. Buckner; Parcel 1, Lot 5, Section III and Parcel 2, Northern 1/2 Lot 3, Section III, Glen Haven Subdivision; Harpers Ferry District; $175,000.00

Teays Valley Trustees LLC to CitiFinancial Inc.; Lot 3, containing .88 acres, Boyd Carter Lots; Middleway District; $88,101.66

Teays Valley Trustees LLC to Federal National Mortgage Association; Lot 38, containing 3.2 acres, Leisure Acres Subdivision; Shepherdstown District; $354,579.59

Seneca Trustees Inc. and Wells Fargo Bank to Federal National Mortgage Association; Lot 19, Shiloh Subdivision; Charles Town District; $331,351.36

Dan Ryan Builders Inc. to Teofilo W. Garces and Nardry N. Newson; TH Lot 346, Phase III-A, Fairfax Crossing Subdivision; Ranson Corporation; $169,990.00

Tamara J. Sparks, executrix of the estate of Paul B. Clendening, deceased to Johanna R. Meredith and Michael Mark Phillip Meredith; Lot 2, Residue, containing 6.96 acres; Kabletown District; $220,000.00

Teays Valley Trustees LLC to Secretary of Veterans Affairs; Lot 406, Phase 3A, Section 2, Huntfield Subdivision; Charles Town Corporation; $136,501.50

Wells Fargo Bank to Camilla Wolfinbarger and Brent Wolfinbarger; Lot 82, Section two, Spruce Hill Subdivision; Kabletown District; $374,000.00

Robert S. Northrup and Margaret L. Northrup to Martin J. Amerikamer and Linda Spatig; P/O Lot 10, North side German Street; Shepherdstown Corporation; $292,800.00

Donna J. Carey and Bryan A. Carey to Roger Bailey; Parcel containing 0.4848 acres; Kabletown District; $40,000.00

Waterfront Group WV LLC to Kathleen Carlson-Denchfield; Lot 26, containing 3.46862 acres, Rock Ferry Station Subdivision; Kabletown District; $69,900.00

Kathleen Carlson-Denchfield to Kathleen Carlson-Denchfield, Kevin Bradley Denchfield and Ashley Marie Day; Lot 26, containing 3.46862 acres, Rock Ferry Station Subdivision; Kabletown District; no consideration

Waterfront Group WV LLC to Anthony D. Denicola and Nancy Ann Hueppchen Denicola; Lot 4A, containing 34.33411 acres, Rock Ferry Station Subdivision; Kabletown District; $399,900.00

Seneca Trustees Inc. to Paul Garrett and BJ Garrett; Lot 2, containing 0.96 acres; Charles Town District; $108,150.00

James W. Bates and Robin R. Boles to Bruce G. Guthrie and Rebecca A. Guthrie; Lot 12, Section 3 and Waterfront Lot 12, Section 3, Glen Haven Subdivision; Harpers Ferry District; $450,000.00

 

4/30 to 5/1/2013

Conner B. Judson and Alexander Tykocinsky to Mark R. Baldwin and Jennifer A. Baldwin; Parcel containing 6.63 acres; Shepherdstown District; $280,000.00

Eileen Tykocinsky, as guardian of Electra J. Judson, infant to Mark R. Baldwin and Jennifer A. Baldwin; Parcel containing 6.63 acres; Shepherdstown District; $140,000.00

Sarah Herron to Devin J. Bickel; Lot B-15, Orchard Hills Subdivision; Charles Town District; $127,000.00

Jeremy L. Hiles and Lisa D. Hiles to Gloria L. Bolanos; Lot 70, Phase II, Ranson Estates Subdivision; Ranson Corporation; $169,900.00

Golden and Amos, PLLC, trustees to Capital One; Parcels 7 and 8, Stonewall Estates Subdivision; Harpers Ferry District; $445,500.00

Jonathan A. Moreno and Karen M. Moreno to Joseph J. Clayton and Martha Clauto; Lot 50, Phase 2, Colonial Hill Subdivision; Shepherdstown District; $165,000.00

Chris Kienzlen, executor of the estate of Gladys Kienzlen, deceased to Gerald A. Dost; Duplex Lot 49, Locust Hill Subdivision; Charles Town District; $186,900.00

Erin Rickards to Richard L. Fletcher and Karen A. Fletcher; Lot 6, Section 1, Quail Run Subdivision; Kabletown District; $233,000.00

Carl F. Bell to James J. Ford and Jeanne E. Muir; Middle P/O Lot 12; Shepherdstown Corporation; $75,000.00

Linda Rivera, aka Linda Gift to Richard Green, Allyson Green, Carmel F. Vasta and Margaret R. Vasta; Lot 25, Phase I, Norborne Glebe Farms Subdivision; Charles Town Corporation; $264,000.00

Christopher B. Kubic to Christopher B. Kubic and Kelley M. Kubic; Lot 1, containing 2.18 acres, Peter F. and Lori L. Kubic Subdivision; Kabletown District; no consideration

Arcadia Communities Inc. to Amy Rosenbrock and Troy Longerbeam; Lot 2A, Norborne Glebe Subdivision; Charles Town Corporation; $264,960.00

Bank of America to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development; Lot 12, containing 1.21 acres, Steeple Chase Subdivision; Shepherdstown District; no consideration

Golden & Amos, PLLC, trustee to US Bank National Association; Reservoir lot containing 1.494 acres; Harpers Ferry District; $137,700.00

Andrew C. Skinner, Bonded Special Commissioner to Brian W. Wilt and Angela R. Wilt; Parcel containing 14.9 acres, Howell Property; Kabletown District; $55,000.00

D. Frank Hill III, Special Commissioner to Christopher L. Wright; Lot 1, containing 10.082 acres, Donley Subdivision; Shepherdstown District; no consideration

Arcadia Communities Inc. to Mary Grace Capulong; Lot 79, Section 2A, Phase I, Norborne Glebe Subdivision; Charles Town Corporation; $269,740.00

Kable Builders LLC to Dan Ryan Builders Inc.; Lots 11, 17, 19, 22 and 23, Wild Rose Subdivision; Ranson Corporation; $175,000.00

Dan Ryan Builders Inc. to Harrington S. Jackson and Aaron P. Jackson; TH Lot 352, Phase III-A, Fairfax Crossing Subdivision; Ranson Corporation; $179,900.00

Bank of America to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development; TH Lot 39, Windmill Crossing Subdivision; Charles Town District; no consideration

George Rutherford to Julie Thomas; 1 lot, Summit Point Road; Kabletown District; no consideration

Deutsche Bank National Trust Association to William Unger and Stephanie Unger; Lot 7, containing 4.07 acres, Cavaland Subdivision; Shepherdstown District; $185,000.00

 

4/26 to 4/29/2013

John M. Thorn and Heather A. Thorn to Kathryn Abbott; Lot 8, Amber Knoll Subdivision; Harpers Ferry District; $278,000.00

Jeffrey J. Jackson and Melissa K. N. Mulvaney to Norman Corbin and Lora Corbin; Lots 37 and 38, Section 8-H, containing 0.5333 acres, Shannondale Subdivision; Charles Town District; $18,000.00

New Vision Properties Inc. to Howard Shockey & Sons Inc.; Lot 7B, containing 1.63752 acres, Windmill Crossing Subdivision; Charles Town Corporation; $800,000.00

Yvonne Bell, fka Yvonne M. Robinson, Kenneth Robinson and Darlene M. Bell to Jeffrey Wileps; Lot 17, Nansfield Hunt Subdivision; Harpers Ferry District; $80,000.00

Gene A. Summerhill Jr. and Robin A. Summerhill to Danielle R. Malo; Lot 309, L/E parcel containing 0.006 acres, Locust Hill Subdivision; Charles Town District; $280,000.00

David T. Hall to Paul Samuel Pearl; Parcel containing 0.17 acres; Harpers Ferry District; no consideration

Golden & Amos PLLC trustee and Bank of America to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development; Lot 29, Ridge Section, John Brown Farms Subdivision; Charles Town District; $215,543.58

Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Tracey S. Smoot; Lots 32 and 33, Section 1-D, Shannondale Subdivision; Kabletown District; $112,000.00

Richard L. Fiorvanti and Glenna M. Fiorvanti to Gene A. Summerhill Jr. and Robin A. Summerhill; Lot 16-B, containing 4.904 acres, Pembroke Grove Subdivision; Kabletown District; $379,900.00

Christin F. Carlo and Phillip K. Cooper to Jason William Thomas; Lot 906, Union Ridge Townhomes, Huntfield Subdivision; Charles Town Corporation; $160,000.00

R&D Investments LLC to Teya B. Williams; Lot 84, Phase III, Briar Run Estates Subdivision; Charles Town District; $170,000.00

Fannie Mae to Joshua Battino; Lot 18, Section 17-J, Shannondale Subdivision; Charles Town District; no consideration

Margaret Ellen Reedy to Robert Ernest Baumann; Residue parcel containing 0.38 acres; Kabletown District; no consideration

Seneca Trustees Inc. and Wells Fargo to Federal National Mortgage Association; Lot 2, Cavalier Summit Lots; Harpers Ferry District; $147,797.57

Dorothy M. Hart, executrix of the estate of Elizabeth I. Nicodermus to J. Frank Hart; Lot 38, containing 1.039 acres and P/O Lot 39, containing 0.19 acres, Section 2, Hidden River Farm Subdivision; Middleway District; $31,000.00

Gregory T. Martin and Debra K. Martin to Sanford W. Holfman and Susan E. Holfman; Parcel containing 0.741 acres, Eva Bell Lot; Charles Town District; $174,000.00

James J. Hill and Nancy C. Hill to Bryan L. Holler and Krista G. Holler; Merger parcel containing 0.0358 acres; Shepherdstown District; no consideration

Michael B. Johnson and Katie J. Johnson to Brian Otey and Jennifer Otey; Lot 212, Phase 2B, Section 1B, Huntfield Subdivision; Charles Town Corporation; $240,000.00

James F. Obendorfer to Damon Reed and Barbara Reed; Lot 58, Section West-II, Willowdale Subdivision; Shepherdstown District; $237,000.00

Robert Ernest Baumann to Margaret Ellen Reedy; Parcel containing 0.97 acres; Kabletown District; no consideration

Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Harold Stanley; Lot 1-B, containing 3.00 acres, Thistle Ridge Estates Subdivision; Ranson Corporation; $158,000.00

William B. Benner to Jennifer L. Stitt; Lot 364, Tuscawilla Hills Subdivision; Charles Town District; $124,900.00

Joseph L. Cowan and Julie C. Cowen to David L. Tillman; Lot 5, Phase 1, Norborne Glebe Farm Subdivision; Charles Town District; $233,000.00

 

 

4/19 to 4/25/2013

Susquehanna Properties LLC to Erin R. Donovan; Lots 60, 61, 62 and 63, Section 1-F, Shannondale Subdivision; Kabletown District; $84,500.00

Arcadia Communities Inc. to Charles Kaudy and Betty Jeane Kaudy; Lot 12, Phase 1, Norborne Glebe Subdivision; Charles Town Corporation; $265,350.00

Caryn D. Breeden to Daniel W. Mumaw; Lot 410, Tuscawilla Hills Subdivision; Charles Town District; $203,000.00

Bank of America to Secretary of Housing And Urban Development; Lot 280, Tuscawilla Hills Subdivision; Charles Town District; no consideration

Gordon V. Gay and Lucy T. Gay to Laura E. Stirling; Lot 19, containing 1.12 acres, Steeple Chase Subdivision; Shepherdstown District; $245,000.00

Dan Ryan Builders Inc. to Adelaide Yeboah-Ansah; Lot 349, Phase III-A, Fairfax Crossing Subdivision; Ranson Corporation; $180,000.00

Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation to Hye Chung; Lots 31, 32, 51 and 52, Section 1H, Shannondale Subdivision; Charles Town District; no consideration

First United Bank and Trust to Dan Ryan Builders Inc.; Lot 10, Point Subdivision; Shepherdstown District; $40,000.00

Douglas W. Rose and Kamila Rose to Michael A. Lewis; Lots 33 and 34, Section 6-J, Shannondale Subdivision; Charles Town District; $52,900.00

Dan Ryan Builders Inc. to Micah S. Nestor and Margaret A. Nestor; Lot 3, woods at Wheatland Subdivision; Kabletown District; $288,792.00

Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Ruth Margaret Parker; Parcel containing 5.47 acres, Rowland Mill Property L/E parcel containing 0.98 acres and parcel containing 3.37 acres; Kabletown District; $60,000.00

Dan Ryan Builders Inc. to Joyce A. Sager; TH Lot 348, Phase III-A, Fairfax Crossing Subdivision; Ranson Corporation; $158,190.00

Dan Ryan Builders Inc. to Jeremy J. Schappell and Melissa J. Schappell; Lot 24, Craighill Estates Subdivision; Charles Town Corporation; $308,991.00

Myra J. Thomas and Donald H. Thomas to Myra J. Thomas; Lot 40A, Section 1, Spring Valley Hunt and Country Club Subdivision; Kabletown District; no consideration

Charles W. Hayden Jr. to Andrew P. Cuga and Emily Cuga; Tract D, Charles Town District; $199,000.00

Elizabeth McMullin to Jason Madrigale; Lots 32 and 33, Section 12-J, Shannondale Subdivision; Charles Town District; $220,000.00

Thomas W. Van Dyke to Barbara M. Van Dyke; Lot 4, containing 10.00 acres, Helen C. Geary Reserve; Harpers Ferry District; no consideration

Justin Blakley and Joi Blakley to JP Morgan Chase Bank; Lot 47, Section 2, Phase 1, Quail Ridge Subdivision; Middleway District; $65,000.00

Ashton Prime Properties LLC to Kenneth Blevins and Rebecca J. Blevins; Lots 21 and 22, Section 5-B, Shannondale Subdivision; Kabletown District; $129,900.00

John H. Paine to Joseph J. Collard; Lot 13, containing 0.259 acres, Evitts Run Estates Subdivision; Charles Town District; $150,000.00

Donald J. Orser to Emmitt Fremaux and Lani Fremaux; Lots 3, 4 and 5, Section 20-F, Shannondale Subdivision; Kabletown District; $16,500.00

David Eide-Altman and Rose Eide-Altman to Carol Garza; Lot 857, Section 8-A and Lots 859 and 860, Section 8-B; Blue Ridge Acres Subdivision; Harpers Ferry District; $70,000.00

Secretary of Veterans Affairs to David Goldthorpe and Carol Goldthorpe; Lot 26, containing 2.247 acres, Oak Tree East Subdivision; Harpers Ferry District; $240,000.00

Waterfront Group WV LLC to Michael Earl Hiles and Michele Patrice Hiles; Lot 16, containing 3.02629 acres, Rock Ferry Station Subdivision; Kabletown District; $49,900.00

Fannie Mae to Holly Ann Thompson Trust; Lot 49, containing 1.033 acres, Section 3, Hidden River Farm Subdivision; Middleway District; no consideration

Waterfront Group WV LLC to Monica J. Moran and Robert F. Moran III; Lot 7A, containing 13.03067 acres, Rock Ferry Station Subdivision; Kabletown District; $229,900.00

Brian B. Allen and Tina S. Allen to Westley A. Jenkins and Rebekah W. Jenkins; Lot 19, Block E, Phase 1, Lakeland Place at Fairfax Crossing Subdivision; Ranson Corporation; $144,500.00

Sally V. Almekinders to Mark E. Osbourn and Sharon D. Osbourn; Lot 15, containing 3.030 acres, Oakleigh Subdivision; Shepherdstown District; $63,000.00

Roy W. Butts Sr. and Margaret L. Butts to Jason Richard Watts; Parcel one, containing Lot 36, Section 2-S, Parcel two, containing Lot 37, Section 2-S and Parcel three, containing Lot 38, Section 2-S, Shannondale Subdivision; Kabletown District; $51,500.00

 

4/13 to 4/18/2013

Seneca Trustees Inc., substitute trustee to Bank of America; Lot 14-B, Chapline’s Choice Subdivision; Shepherdstown; $103,207.00

Mark A. Santorius and Deborah L. Santorious to Craig H. Unger, trustee under the Craig H. Unger Living Trust dated July 29, 2013; Lot 4, containing 4.8477 acres, Antietam Heights Subdivision; Shepherdstown District; $114,000.00

Steve Chrystal II to Jana R. Croson-Lang; Parcel A, containing 14,612 sq. ft.; Ranson Corporation; $105,000.00

Richard A. Pill and David D. Pill, substitute trustees to Paul C. Garrett and B.J. Garrett; Lot C, Residue, containing 53.308 acres, Mallory Property; Charles Town District; $69,000.00

Seneca Trustees Inc., substitute trustee to GMAC Mortgage LLC; Lot 27, Schaeffers Crossroads Subdivision; Charles Town District; $355,858.27

John R. Fitzpatrick to Dianna L. Redd; Lot 62, Phase II, Briar Run Estates Subdivision; Charles Town District; $160,000.00

Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Elizabeth Ann Sylvester; Lot 423, Phase 3A, Section 2, Huntfield Subdivision; Charles Town District; $160,000.00

John B. Gavin to Kevin L. Walker and Carla F. Walker; Lot 57, Section 1A, Breckenridge Subdivision; Charles Town District; $199,000.00

William T. Utterback, by Zelva J. Utterback, his attorney-in-fact and Zelva J. Utterback to Weese Rentals LLC; Lots 19 and 20, Block 157; Ranson Corporation; $40,000.00

John H. Cook to American Public University Systems Inc.; P/O Block 66, fronting south side First Avenue; Charles Town Corporation; $200,000.00

Daniel M. Thomas to Gemcraft Homes Inc.; Lot 6, containing 0.996 acres, Springs at Shepherdstown Subdivision; Shepherdstown District; $36,500.00

Darlene A. Bannister to Omar R. Grant; Lot 59, Section 2, Chapel View Subdivision; Middleway District; $88,050.00

David L. Gapen and Patsy A. Gapen to Therese E. McCafferty, trustee of the Therese E. McCafferty Revocable Trust; Lot 4, Runnymede Subdivision; Charles Town District; $356,200.00

Beallair Homes LLC to Ramon A. Alvarez and Mary E. Alvarez; Lot 13, Phase 1, Beallair Subdivision; Harpers Ferry District; $378,885.00

Morgan M. Boyer, fka Morgan E. Martin to Morgan M. Boyer and Matthew R. Boyer; Lot 52, Phase IV, Maddex Farm Subdivision; Shepherdstown District; no consideration

Elizabeth K. Cardis fka Elizabeth D. Knott to Elizabeth K. Cardis and Michael S. Cardis; Lot 8, containing 3.000 acres, Antietam Heights Subdivision; Shepherdstown District; $285,000.00

Jeffrey B. Sager and Judith M. Sager to Philip J. Caruso and Deborah J. Caruso; Lot J-1, containing 2.4780 acres, West Cavaland Subdivision; Shepherdstown District; $285,000.00

Michael J. Cannon to Thomas W. Martens; Lot 70, containing 3.194 acres, Hidden River Farm Subdivision; Middleway District; $37,500.00

Mary Katherine Thompson, Monte Wayne Thompson, Michael Scott Thompson and the estate of Lucy L. Hough, fka Lucy L. Thompson to Hope L. Thompson; Lot 10 and easternmost 4 ft. Lot 11, containing 10,044 sq. ft., West Edgewood Subdivision; Charles Town District; $75,000.00

Bank of America to Blue Mountain Homes LLC; Lot 2, containing 7.892 acres; Middleway District; $203,318.64

Rodney L. Hanson, trustee of the Rodney L. Hanson Revocable Trust to Southern Home Builders Inc.; Lots 23 and 24, Section 3-C, Shannondale Subdivision; Kabletown District; $4,000.00

 

4/6 to 4/12/2013

Bank of America to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development; Lot 22, Section 26-F, Shannondale Subdivision; Kabletown District; no consideration

Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation to Scott Long; Lots 26 and 27, Section 14-J, Shannondale Subdivision; Kabletown District; no consideration

Federal National Mortgage Association to JP Morgan Chase Bank; Parcel fronting east side North Mildred Street; Charles Town Corporation; no consideration

Gregory Streeter and Benny Streeter to Jason J. Howe; Lot 2, Shasta East Subdivision; Charles Town District; $125,000.00

Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Daniel Eric Paulman; Lot 4, Section D, Walnut Grove Subdivision; Charles Town District; $97,000.00

Peach Tree Investments LLC to Robert J. Schottler and Sarah W. Schottler; Parcel B-3, Arcadia-Norborne Glebe Property; Charles Town Corporation; $58,900.00

Sheila R. Dunbar to Warren R. Dunbar; Lot 1, Sembello Subdivision, L/E Parcel containing 7.3783 acres; Middleway District; no consideration

Seneca Trustees Inc. substitute trustee and Branch Banking and Trust Company to Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation; Lot 81, Section 10, Jefferson Village Subdivision; Charles Town District; $114,113.00

Daniel G. McGinn and Deborah M. McGinn to Highland Farm Holdings LLC; Tract 4, Parcel 1, containing 209 acres, Parcel 2, containing 4.796 acres, Tract 5, containing 4.2 acres and Tract 6, containing 52.00 acres; Charles Town District; no consideration

Nina B. Vogel to J.C. Smith LLC; Lot north side East Congress Street; Charles Town Corporation; $32,500.00

Vincent Petti to Clinton D. Johnson and Tiersa L. Johnson; Tract 2, containing 8.27 acres and Lot 1-B, containing 3.0 acres, Woodleigh; Charles Town District; $375,000.00

Arcadia Communities Inc. to Denise Jordan-Williams; Lot 11, Phase 1, Norborne Glebe Subdivision; Charles Town Corporation; $264,908.00

Teri VanCamp to Patrick L. Marrone and Beth Ann Marrone; Lot 34, containing 23,291 sq. ft.; Bolivar Corporation; $75,000.00

Daniel Glenn McGinn and Deborah M. McGinn to Rivers Edge Holdings LLC; Parcel 1, containing Lot 32 and Parcel 2, containing residue of Parcel 2, containing 81.97296 acres, Mission Ridge Subdivision; Charles Town District; no consideration

Matthew Vernon Kidwiler to Mathew Vernon Kidwiler and Jennifer Lynn Kidwiler; Lot fronting County Highway 30, Bakerton; Harpers Ferry District; no consideration

Fannie Mae to Daniella Minetti; TH Lot 51, County Green Subdivision; Charles Town Corporation; no consideration

Hector Alcalde to Kristin Marie Alcalde; Lot 165, Block E, Phase II-A, Lakeland Place at Fairfax Crossing Subdivision; Ranson Corporation; no consideration

Shaun David Novak and Jessica D. Novak to Julianne Stick; Lot 47, Section 1, containing 0.21 acres, Crosswinds Subdivision; Charles Town District; no consideration

Julianne Stick to Julianne Stick and Wesley Tyler Bishop; Lot 47, Section 1, containing 0.21 acres, Crosswinds Subdivision; Charles Town District; no consideration

Golden and Amos PLLC trustee to Federal National Mortgage Association; Lot 18, Phase I, Norborne Glebe Farms Subdivision; Charles Town Corporation; $287,318.00

Golden and Amos PLLC trustee to Federal National Mortgage Association; TH Lot 57, Windmill Crossing Subdivision; Charles Town District; $167,929.59

Ethel M. Mauck to Jerry B. Mauck; Parcel containing 2.202 acres; Shepherdstown District; no consideration

Patrick Schneble to Keith Ranck and Karen Ranck; Lot 128, Phase 2A, Huntfield Subdivision; Charles Town Corporation; $256,755.00

Robert L. Gray and Barbara C. Gray to Bruce Tiffany and Deborah Tiffany; Lot 3, containing 14.21 acres, Gray Minor Subdivision; Harpers Ferry District; $100,000.00

Lowell K. Crim and Tracey L. Crim to Lowell K. Crim; Lots 32 and 33, Section 1D and Lot 20, Section 26F, Shannondale Subdivision; Kabletown District; no consideration

Lowell K. Crim and Tracey L. Crim to Lowell K. Crim; Lot 6, Section 4A, Shannondale Subdivision; Kabletown District; no consideration

Lowell K. Crim and Tracey L. Crim to Lowell K. Crim; Lots 5, 5A and 6, Section 36, Shannondale Subdivision; Kabletown District; no consideration

Lowell K. Crim and Tracey L. Crim to Lowell K. Crim; Lot 17, Section 4B and Lots 27, 28 and 29, Section 1S and Lots 26, 27, 28 and 29, Section 6F, Shannondale Subdivision; Kabletown District; no consideration

Lowell K. Crim and Tracey L. Crim to Lowell K. Crim; Lot 10, Section 4-A, Shannondale Subdivision; Kabletown District; no consideration

Lowell K. Crim and Tracey L. Crim to Lowell K. Crim; Lot 9, River Bend Section, Part one, containing 1.015 acres, Hidden River farm Subdivision; no consideration

Lowell K. Crim and Tracey L. Crim to Lowell K. Crim; Lot 10, River Bend Section, Part one, containing 1.040 acres, Hidden River Farm Subdivision; no consideration

WV Hunter LLC to Dan Ryan Builders Inc.; Lots 6, 36 and 45, Point Subdivision; Shepherdstown District; $135,000.00

Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Gretchen Decker; Lot 27, Section B, Fox Glen Subdivision; Middleway District; $30,100.00

Waterfront Group WV LLC to Andre Dress and Jennifer Tracey Dress; Lot 30, containing 3.02800 acres, Rock Ferry Station Subdivision; Kabletown District; $149,900.00

Waterfront Group WV LLC to Anthony Roger Long and Kathryn M. Long; Lot 33, containing 3.15404 acres, Rock Ferry Station Subdivision; Kabletown District; $154,900.00

Riverview Park Properties LLC to Vincent Petti; Parcel One, containing Lot 1 and Parcel Two, containing Lot 6, Section 1, River View Park Subdivision; Charles Town District; no consideration

Robert L. Gray and Barbara C. Gray to Jonathan Rayburn and Rebekah Rayburn; Lot 1, containing 7.22 acres, Gray Minor Subdivision; Harpers Ferry District; $50,000.00

 

3/20 to 3/27/2013

Seneca Trustees Inc., substitute trustee to U.S. Bank National Association; Lot 3, Section B, Cave Quarters Estates Subdivision; Charles Town District; $105,588.70

Brian A. Brown and Christy E. Brown to Christy E. Brown; Lot 7, containing 3.07856 acres, Woods at Wheatland Subdivision; Kabletown District; no consideration

Ann E. Sindler to Susan M. Charbonneau; Lots 18 and 19, Section 8-L, Shannondale Subdivision; Kabletown District; $80,500.00

Top Dollar Investments LLC to Jon W. Grierson and Louanna M. Grierson; Lot 4, Section 10-J, Shannondale Subdivision; Harpers Ferry District; $139,900.00

Donna J. Kuebbeler to Frank A. Kuebbeler; Remainder Lot A, containing 1.2574 acres, west of W.Va. 9; Charles Town District; no consideration

Ronald J. Sosnicki and Mary W. Sosnicki to Ronald J. Sosnicki; Lot 39, Bolivar Estates; Bolivar Corporation; no consideration

William A. Kaplin and Barbara A. Kaplan to Joshua Amos and Molly M. Amos; Lot 10, containing 3.000 acres, Riverview Estates Subdivision; Harpers Ferry District; $335,000.00

Fannie Mae to Tessa Lind and Jeffrey Ray Bowers Jr.; Lot 98, Phase 1, Maddex Farm Subdivision; Shepherdstown District; no consideration

Arcadia Communities Inc. to Jameson Neil Rogers and Meghan Rogers; Lot 80, Phase 2A, Norborne Glebe Subdivision; Charles Town Corporation; $265,490.00

Seneca Trustees Inc., substitute trustee to Top Dollar Investments LLC; Lot 6, T/W access R/W from U.S. 340 to Point Field Drive, Cavalier Heights Subdivision; Harpers Ferry District; $133,635.00

Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation to Dancing Leaf LLC; Lots 13 and 14, Block 107E, fronting northside 6th Avenue; Ranson Corporation; no consideration

Jason Allan Russell to Mary Kathleen Russell; Lot 93, Section 2, containing 0.75 acres, Gap View Village Subdivision; Harpers Ferry District; no consideration

Raina L. Romero to John O. Wagner III; Parcel containing 1.11 acres, southside of W.Va. secondary route 33; Shepherdstown District; no consideration

CTCF LLC to Brandon Ward and Kristie Ward; Lot 9, containing 0.48 acres; Bolivar Corporation; $180,000.00

James S. Pappas to Jonathan T. Belotte and Melody S. Belotte; Lot 173, Block D, Phase II-A, Fairfax Crossing Subdivision; Ranson Corporation; $219,900.00

James R. Lerda to Tristin M. Brown and Stephen P. Kalivoda III; Unit 148, Phase 2A, Huntfield Subdivision; Charles Town Corporation; $210,000.00

Stephen M. Mathias, substitute trustee to CTCF LLC; Lot 17, Schaeffers Crossroads Subdivision; Charles Town District; $234,600.00

Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation to Teresa Lynn Curtice; Lot 12, Section C, Fox Glen Subdivision; Middleway District; $37,000.00

Lynden D. Roy and Joan E. Roy to Scott W. Hoyle; Lots 3, 4, 14 and 15, Block 21, Shasta Subdivision; Shepherdstown District; $35,000.00

Dan Ryan Builders Inc. to Steven James Keegan and Katherine R. Huff; TH Lot 71, Block I, Shenandoah Springs Neighborhood Subdivision; Ranson Corporation; $136,280.00

Dan Ryan Builders Inc. to Kristopher D. Jaeger and Christy O. Jaeger; Lot 6, Woods at Wheatland Subdivision; Kabletown District; $405,104.00

Secretary of Veterans Affairs to Christopher M. Jenkins; Lot 349, Tuscawilla Hills Subdivision; Charles Town District; no consideration

Bookers Landing LLC to Vincent Petti; Tract 2, containing 8.27 acres and Lot 1-B, containing 3.0 acres, Woodleigh; Charles Town District; no consideration

Bank of America to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development; Lot 138, Block E, Phase II-A, Lakeland Place at Fairfax Crossing Subdivision; Ranson Corporation; no consideration

JPMorgan Chase Bank to Thomas V. Garrison; Lot B, containing Lot 19, P/O Lot 20 and P/O Lot 18, Section XI, containing 0.6220 acres, Keyes Ferry Acres Subdivision; Harpers Ferry District; $43,000.00

Adriana L. Villareal to Densil L. Nibert and Cynthia M. Nibert; Lot 4, Section 1, containing 1.60 acres, Highland Meadows Subdivision; Middleway District; $275,000.00

Linda Lacy, f/k/a Linda J. Cockle De Sanchez to Ronald A. Waybright and Lois V. Waybright; Parcel containing 5.22 acres, Hersey Parcel of Sigmund and Joanna C. Gordon; Middleway District; $32,500.00

Dale C. Morris and Joyce L. Morris to William L. Wilson III and Mary R. Wilson; Lot 49, containing 0.166 acres, Crosswinds Subdivision; Charles Town District; $165,000.00

 

3/9 to 3/19/2013

Richard A. Pill, substitute trustee to Branch Banking and Trust Company; Parcel 1, containing Lot 556-A, Section A and Lot 600-A, Section 6-A and Lot 600-B, Section 6-A; Harpers Ferry District; $38,860.00

The Bank of New York Mellon to Kenneth D. Dirks; Lots 18 and 19, Roy Clem Lots; Charles Town District; $14,155.00

Christopher Cloutier to Randy Scott Greenland; Lots 25G, Block G, Shenandoah Springs Neighborhood Subdivision, Single Family Section; Ranson Corporation; $215,000.00

Federal National Mortgage Association to Angela Morris; Lot 53, containing 0.1388 acres, Phase II, Ranson Estates Subdivision; Ranson Corporation; $227,000.00

Nancy M. Estrada and Kathryn B. Jones to Chelse R. O’Connor; Parcel 1, containing Lot 27, Section 14 and Parcel 2, Lots 28 and 29, Section 14, Blue Ridge Acres Subdivision; Harpers Ferry District; $130,000.00

John R. Osterman to Edward J. Reifer; Lot 1, containing 3.000 acres; Middleway District; $300,000.00

The Bank of New York Mellon to Rodney L. Sharp and Danielle E. Sharp; Lots 22, 23 and 24, Block 152; Ranson Corporation; $60,000.00

Rodney L. Sharp to Danielle E. Sharp; Lots 22, 23 and 24, Block 152; Ranson Corporation; no consideration

Rae E. McKee and Paul Doucette to B.K. Szyszkowska, trustee for Szyszkowska Trust One; Parcel 1, containing Lot 7, Block I, and Parcel 2, containing Lot 6, Block I, Washington Street; Harpers Ferry Corporation; $299,000.00

Darren M. Hine and Tiffany L. Hine and William D. Lee, trustee of the William D. Lee Trust dated Jan. 25, 2008 to Behzad Touhidi-Baghini and Fereshteh Ahrabi; Lot 28, Phase 1, Beallair Subdivision; Harpers Ferry District; $365,000.00

Michael D. Pindell and Malisa K. Pindell to Edward M. Fisher and Bonnie J. Fisher; Lot 1 and 3, residue, containing 3.00 acres and 6.00 acres, Michael D. and Malisa K. Pindell Minor Subdivision; Kabletown District; $120,000.00

Arcadia Communities Inc. to Paul R. Fisher and Carol J. Fisher; Lot 141, Phase 2, Norborne Glebe Subdivision; Charles Town Corporation; $268,840.00

Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Rimy A. Saldana; Parcels 10 and 11, Harris Property; Kabletown District; $40,000.00

Philip G. Masemer to Jennifer M. Shultz; Lots 6 and 7, Block 80; Ranson Corporation; $159,500.00

Ashlie Howell to Rodney L. Sharp; Lots 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 and 1/2 Lot 6, Block 116, L/E P/O adjusted lots, containing 4,688 sq. ft.; Ranson Corporation; $99,000.00

Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Robert Street; Parcel containing 0.88 acres, W.Va. Secondary Route 32/2; Harpers Ferry District; $31,000.00

Lizette T. Molina to Kelley L. Deem; Lot 27, Section 16, Blue Ridge Acres Subdivision; Harpers Ferry District; no consideration

Benny L. Pierson to John Abbott and Fiona L. Abbott; Lot 105, Section II, Cloverdale Heights Subdivision; Kabletown District; $300,000.00

Sandra Rogers Foddrell to American Public University System Inc.; Lots 22, 23, 24, 25 and 26, Block 76; Ranson Corporation; $225,000.00

Owen B. Womack, executor of the estate of Lillian May (Caton) Womack, deceased to Sarah Frey-Talley; Parcel containing 87 acres, Billmyer Farm; Shepherdstown District; $609,000.00

Alexander M. Coleman and Melanie M. Coleman to Faheem Ahmed; Lots 8-8A and 9-9A, Section 23-F; Shannondale Subdivision; Kabletown District; $12,500.00

Connie Kesner, substitute trustee to Avalon-Cannon Hill LLC; Lots 403 and 405, Section 4-A and Lot 702,Section 7-A; Blue Ridge Acres Subdivision; Harpers Ferry District; $80,751.00

Golden & Amos PLLC, trustee to Deutsche Bank National Trust Company; Lot 3, Section II, Crosswinds Subdivision; Charles Town Corporation; $146,200.00

Sebastian Marquet to Emmett H. Fremaux Jr., successor trustee of the Emmett H. Fremaux Residuary Trust; Lot 8, Section 27-F, Shannondale Subdivision; Kabletown District; $110,000.00

Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation to Chaitanya Mandyam; TH Lot 40, County Green Subdivision; Charles Town Corporation; no consideration

Seneca Trustees Inc., substitute trustee to R&D Investments LLC; Lot 84, Phase III, Briar, Briar Run Estates Subdivision; Charles Town District; $113,000.00

Seneca Trustees Inc., substitute trustee to R&D Investments LLC; Lot 56, Section III, Willow Brook Village Subdivision; Charles Town District; $46,751.00

Golden & Amos PLLC, trustee and Bank of America to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development; TH Lot 20, Windmill Crossing Subdivision; Charles Town District; no consideration

Hugh T. McCrary and Teresa M. McCrary to Sara Lynne Spring and Ralph Thomas Spring III; Lot 144, Section 1B, Breckenridge Subdivision; Charles Town District; $201,000.00

Joshua Smith McCarty and Jennifer N. McCarty to David W. Tavenner and Carol Tavenner; Parcel containing 0.99 acres, Stanley Singhas Property; Kabletown District; $149,000.00

David James Wallace to Idzell Baluyos Wallace; Tract 1, containing Lot 20, Section 22-F and Tract 2, containing Lot 21, Section 22-F, Shannondale Subdivision; Kabletown District; no consideration

Golden & Amos PLLC, trustee to Federal National Mortgage Association; TH Lot 51, Windmill Crossing Subdivision; Charles Town District; $199,933.00

Jack C. Harley Jr. and Virginia C. Harley to Hugh T. McCrary and Teresa M. McCary; Lot 173, Phase II, Maddex Farm Subdivision; Shepherdstown District; $345,000.00

West Virginia Housing Development Fund to Weese Rental LLC; Lots 4, 5 and southern half Lot 3, Block F; Maplehurst Subdivision; Charles Town Corporation; $59,500.00

Dan Ryan Builders Inc. to Michael R. Brittingham and Jessica M. Brittingham; Lot 65, Section 2, Spruce Hill North Subdivision; Charles Town Corporation; $260,000.00

Mindy Gordon to Nicholas Gordon; Lot 46, Bolivar Estates Subdivision; Bolivar Corporation; no consideration

 

3/2 to 3/8/2013

Kevin C. Ackert and Joy R. Roundtree, a/k/a Joy R. Ackert to Kevin C. Ackert and Joy R. Ackert; Lot 759, 761 and 762, Section 7B, Blue Ridge Acres Subdivision; Harpers Ferry District; no consideration

Brett A. Blackford to Brett A. Blackford and Dixie A. Blackford; Tract 1, containing Lot 36, Wide Horizon Section, Part 1, containing 0.955 acres and Tract 2, containing Parcel B, containing 0.68 acres and Parcel C, containing 0.90 acres, Hidden River Farm Subdivision; Middleway District; no consideration

Lawrence D. Priore to Charles R. Blankenship and Debra M. Blankenship; Lot 300-A, Section 3, Avon Bend Subdivision; Kabletwon District; $74,900.00

Mary F. Carr, aka Mary Frances Carr to Mary Francis Carr; Lot 5, Section B, Walnut Grove Subdivision; Charles Town District; no consideration

Teays Valley Trustees LLC to Federal National Mortgage Association; Parcel containing 2.500 acres; Harpers Ferry District; $84,245.00

Seneca Trustees Inc., substitute trustee and Bank of America to Federal National Mortgage Association; Lot 3, T/W 60’ non-exclusive easement containing 0.655 acres over Lot 4, Hillside Subdivision; Charles Town Corporation; $288,982.98

Carl D. Buckland and Anita A. Buckland to Joshua K. Goode; Lot 6, Section 12, River View Park Subdivision; Charles Town District; $186,000.00

Robert Alfons Graf Jr. to Robert Alfons Graf Sr. and Virginia Ann Graf; Lot 19 and southerly half Lot 18, Block 1; Charles town District; no consideration

Thomas R. Lange and Marsha D. Lange to Marsha D. Lange; Lot 92, Tuscawilla Hills Subdivision; Charles Town District; no consideration

Robert A. Stukey and Karen S. Stukey to Karen S. Stukey; Lot 26, Stonebrook Subdivision; Harpers Ferry District; no consideration

Mary Jessica Hendrix, Trustee of the Jessie S. Hendrix Grantor Trust dated Feb. 16, 2005 to Mary Jessica Hendrix, the remainder beneficiary of the Jessie S. Hendrix Grantor Trust; United States Tract 11, Parcel A, containing 5.56 acres, United States Tract 11-1, Parcel A, containing 0.04 acres and United States Tract 11-II, Parcel A, containing 0.12 acres; Shepherdstown District; no consideration

Bank of America to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development; Lot 27, Section B, Fox Glen Subdivision; Middleway District; no consideration

WashingtonFirst Bank, formerly Alliance Bank to Elizabeth E. Shockley and James Marcus Shockley Jr.; Parcel containing 96.25 acres, Allen Farm, small portion in Harpers Ferry District; Charles Town District; $625,000.00

Helen M. Strickler, widow to Lee R. Strickler Jr.; Lot 31, Willow Well Subdivision; Middleway District; no consideration

Cheryl L. Sonnabend to George P. White Jr., Carol M. White and Sharon L. White; Tract 1, containing 10.00 acres; Kabletown District; $375,000.00

Alice M. Kavanaugh by Paula J. Miller, her attorney-in-fact to Murrell R. Kessler and Patricia O. Kessler; Parcel containing 2.19 acres; Shepherdstown District; $155,000.00

Charles Edward Redden II, conservator for Charles Edward Redden and Claire Elaine Redden to Daniel L. Thomas and Deanna L. Lentz; Lot 11, containing 3.1 acres, Leisure Acres Subdivision; Shepherdstown District; $253,000.00

Norman R. Corbin III and Lora L. Corbin to Nadine R. Seaquist; Parcel 1, containing Lot 1, Section 13-F and Parcel 2, containing Lot 25, Section 9-F, Shannondale Subdivision; Kabletown District; $146,300.00

Golden and Amos PLLC and PNC Mortgage to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development; Lot 1-B, containing 3.00 acres, Thistle ridge Estates Subdivision; Ranson Corporation; $218,518.82

Fannie Mae to John S. Tarner; Lot 36, Block 162; Ranson Corporation; no consideration

Wells Fargo to Robert Valderas and Janetta Valderas; Lots 31 and 42, Section 6, River View Park Subdivision; Charles Town District; $99,105.00

United Bank Inc. to Gerard P. Walsh Jr. and Katherine E. Walsh; New Lot 26, containing 2.206 acres, Section West-II, Willowdale Subdivision; Shepherdstown District; $309,500.00

Dan Ryan Builders Inc. to James E. Whitacre and Diane L. Whitacre; Lot 25, Block F, single family section, Shenandoah Springs Neighborhood Subdivision; ranson Corporation; $230,259.00

US Bank National Association to Vernon Byrns and Patricia Byrns; Lots 6 and 7, Section 11-J, Shannondale Subdivision; Charles Town District; $82,500.00

Arcadia-Craighill LLC to Dan Ryan Builders Inc.; Lots 21 and 25, Craighill Estates Subdivision; Charles Town Corporation; $50,000.00

Jeffrey M. Lockheart and Kimberly Lockheart to Russell P. Keaveny; Parcel containing 5 acres, Rippon, L/E 1.00 acres outsale; Kabletown District; $197,500.00

Bank of New York Mellon to Alyssa J. Mellini and Daniel R. Liverette; Lot 252, Section 1D, Breckenridge Subdivision; Charles Town District; $249,000.00

Secretary of Veterans Affairs to Dennis B. Sanders and Martha E. Sanders; Lot 12, Happy Creek Section, Part one, containing 1.348 acres, Hidden river Farm Subdivision; Middleway District; $76,500.00

 

2/26 to 3/1/2013

Fannie Mae to Brett Blackford; Tract 1, containing Lot 36, Hidden River Farm Subdivision, Wide Horizon Section, Part one, containing 0.955 acres and Tract 2, containing Parcel B, containing 0.68 acres and Parcel C, containing 0.90 acres; Middleway District; no consideration

Forrest H. Bradley Jr. to Forrest H. Bradley III; Lots 24, 25, 26, 27 and 28, Block 135; Ranson Corporation; no consideration

Donald J. Orser to Norman R. Corbin and Lora L. Corbin; Lot No. 87, 88 and 116, Section 6J, Shannondale Subdivision; Charles Town District; $11,000.00

Martin Keesecker by BB&T Bank, administrator of the estate of Carol Cook to Shane Hovatter and Andrea M. Garza; Lot 4, Hidden River Farm Subdivision, Wide Horizon Section, Part 5, containing 1.982 acres; Middleway District; $175,000.00

Robert Louis Masson and Kathy Lynn Johnson to Robert Louis Masson and Kathy Lynn Johnson, as co-trustees of the Masson/Johnson revocable family trust under trust agreement dated Oct. 8, 2012; Lot 45, Fernbank at Cress Creek Subdivision; Shepherdstown District; no consideration

Lightning Homes LLC to Leah N. Morrissey; TH Lot 39, County Green Subdivision; Charles Town Corporation; $124,000.00

Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Justin Bloomer; Lot 16, Hidden River Farm Subdivision, Happy Creek Section, Part one, containing 1.738 acres; Middleway District; $36,129.87

Jay M. Birenbaum and Karen M. Bierenbaum to James W. Donoghue-Rick and Susan L. Donoghue-Rick; Lot No. 52, Section 1-A, Shannondale Subdivision; $168,000.00

Michelle K. Fox, f/k/a Michele K. Bagnal to Michelle K. Fox; Lot 29, Block B, Jefferson Village Subdivision; Charles Town District; no consideration

Anthony Onyewuchi and Adanna Onyewuchi, By Anthony Onyewuchi, her attorney- in-fact to Ralph D. Getzandanner and Katie Rose Getzandanner; Lot 52, Quail Ridge Subdivision, Phase 1, Section 2; Middleway District; $220,000.00

Robert H. White and Barbara Anne Villone to Shiloh Citizens’ Association; Lots 2, 3, 4, 5 and 6, T/W Tract 1, controlled access R/W containing 1.148 acres, Tract 2, non-controlled access R/W containing 0.764 acres, Tract 3, non-controlled access R/W containing 0.357 acres, Tract 4, non-controlled access R/W containing 0.270 acres, Tract 1, controlled access R/W containing 3.781 acres, Tract 2, non-controlled access R/W containing 4.208 acres, and Tract 3, non-controlled access R/W containing 1.179 acres; Ranson Corporation; $5,000.00

Shawn M. Stoner to Shawn M. Stoner and Noel M. Stoner; Lot 63, Section 1-A, Breckenridge Subdivision; Charles Town District; no consideration

Dan Ryan Builders Inc. to Breann A. Berry and Trevor W. Berry; Lot 5, Woods at Wheatland Subdivision; Kabletown District; $326,259.00

Fairfax Crossing LLC to Dan Ryan Builders Inc.; TH Lots 399, 400, 401, 402, 403, 404, 405 and 406, Phase III-A, Lakeland Place at Fairfax Crossing Subdivision; Ranson Corporation; $360,000.00

Seneca Trustees Inc. and Wells Fargo Bank to Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation; Lot 19, containing 3.010 acres, Conestoga Estates Subdivision; Harpers Ferry District; $135,516.83

Deutsche Bank National Trust Company, as indenture trustee to Charles Hayden Jr.; Lot 98, containing 2.053 acres, Pembroke Grove Subdivision; Kabletown District; $190,000.00

Fannie Mae to Olafs Leikvoll and Katherine M. Leikvoll; Lot 389, Locust Hill Subdivision; Charles Town District; no consideration

The Preserve at Barleywood LLC to David Boyd Sheppard and Tiffani A. Sheppard; Lot No. 42, The Preserve at Barleywood Subdivision; Charles Town District; $403,245.00

Ronald J. Sosnicki and Mary W. Sosnicki to Mary W. Sosnicki; Parcel 2, containing 0.636 acres, Village of Middleway; Middleway District; no consideration

Dan Ryan Builders Inc. to David P. Traxler and Summer K. Traxler; Lot 1, containing 3.20921 acres, Woods at Wheatland Subdivision; Kabletown District; $305,000.00

Neal J. Randell and Amanda Reed to Leo E. Wojcik and Barbara Wojcik; Parcel 3, containing three acres, Curtis Lands; Shepherdstown District; $235,000.00

Richard A. Pill, substitute trustee to Avalon-Cannon Hill LLC; Lots 28 and 29, Section 2, Shannondale Subdivision; Kabletown District; $50,001.00

Avalon-Cannon Hill LLC to John Dobbie; Lots 28 and 29, Section 2, Shannondale Subdivision; Kabletown District; $25,000.00

Selma J. Fleming, Sylvia A. Davis, Beatrice Lee Jones, Sheila D. Willis, Angela E. Twyman and Phillip L. Adams to Taylor M. Bishop; Lot 11, Block Q, fronts south line Putnam Street; Harpers Ferry Corporation; $133,500.00

William T. Tawney to Michael J. Donahue and Sandra W. Donahue; Lot No. 27, Section 3-J, Shannondale Subdivision; Charles Town District; $150.00

R. Vance Golden III, trustee to Federal National Mortgage Association; Lot 31, L/E merger parcel containing 0.1205 acres, Leisure Acres Subdivision; $291,841.37

Earl L. Fillinger and Debra L. Fillinger to Debra L. Fillinger; Parcel containing 3/4 acres, fronting northeast side U.S. Route 340; Harpers Ferry District; no consideration

Mark T. Renshaw and Kelley R. Renshaw to Jason A. Grey and Rhonda Joy Grey; Lot 3, residue, containing 5.3484 acres, Susan G. Tomasino Minor Subdivision; Kabletown District; $235,000.00

Glenn P. Hurst and Frances M. Hurst to Glenn P. Hurst and Frances M. Hurst, trustees of the Hurst Revocable Living Trust dated Aug. 29, 2012; Lot 842, Section 8-A, Blue Ridge Acres Subdivision; Harpers Ferry District; no consideration

Pentagon Federal Credit Union to Peter D. Stevens and Linda Stevens; Lot No. 18, containing 1.132 acres, Eastland Subdivision; Charles Town District; $286,500.00

 

2/20 to 2/25/2013

Lightning Homes LLC aka Lighting Homes LLC to Joshua Buck and Jessica Buck; Unity 164, Phase 2A, Huntfield; Charles Town Corporation; $207,000.00

Seneca Trustees Inc., substitute trustee and Bank of America to Federal National Mortgage Association; Lot 147, Block E, Phase II-A, Lakeland Place at Fairfax Crossing Subdivision; Ranson Corporation; $184,657.37

Arcadia Communities Inc. to Kyle Hart and Maria G. Hart; Lot 13, Phase 1, Norborne Glebe Subdivision; Charles Town Corporation; $257,890.00

Deutsche Bank National Trust Company to Gary Roger Tingley and Bonita B. H. Tingley; Lot 8, Section C, Fox Glen Subdivision; Middleway District; $46,600.00

Christopher Rankin and Dusky Rankin to Gina M. Anders; Lot 74, Fernbank at Cress Creek Subdivision; Shepherdstown District; $477,500.00

Secretary of Veterans Affairs to Michael E. Andryshak and Jessica E. Andryshak; Lot 3, Section one, Spruce Hill North Subdivision; Charles Town Corporation; no consideration

Marcy A. Bisher to Marcy A. Bisher and Paul H. Bisher; Parcel northeast intersection Washington and King streets; Shepherdstown Corporation; no consideration

JP Morgan Chase Bank to Oliver Bonk; Lots 11, 12 and 1/2 of Lot 13, East Terrace, Maplehurst Property; Charles Town Corporation; $75,000.00

United Bank Inc. to Charles B. Burke and Storme A. Burke; Lot 1, containing 10.01 acres, Marcus Farm, T/W 50’ ft., non-exclusive easement R/W; Kabletown District; $170,000.00

Clifford W. Smith to Clifford W. Smith, Trustee of the Clifford W. Smith Family Trust, a revocable agreement of trust, under agreement dated July 1, 1993 and restated and amended by documents dated Feb. 13, 1997 and April 13, 2006; Lot No. D55, Fernbank at Cress Creek Subdivision; Shepherdstown District; no consideration

Ronald W. Mercer Sr. and Grace R. Mercer to Brent T. Duckworth and Lori I. Duckworth; Lots 10 and 11, Section 23-F, Shannondale Subdivision; Kabletown District; $1,000.00

Christina K. McGlosson-Wilson and Victoria J. Adraktas to Catherine Friscia and Bennie Friscia; Lot 9, containing 1.651 acres, Wide Horizon Section, Part 4, Hidden River Farm Subdivision; Middleway District; $32,000.00

Fannie Mae to Joseph A. Mickles; Lot 1, Elk Branch Subdivision; Shepherdstown District; no consideration

Frances Eugene Pifer II to Midway Federal Credit Union; Parcel southside Turkey Spring Run; Middleway District; $54,669.31

Seneca Trustees, substitute trustee to Top Dollar Investments LLC; Lots 1, 2, 3 and 4, Block 88; Ranson Corporation; $91,536.00

Richard A. Pill and David D. Pill, substitute trustee to United Bank Inc.; Lot 1, containing 57.7230 acres, Rose Hill Subdivision; Middleway District; $804,541.86

Bernard Lienhard and Ernestine Lienhard to Steven K. Dabkowski; Lots 5 and 7, Section 4G, Shannondale Subdivision; Kabletown District; $170,000.00

Arcadia Communities Inc. to Charles Stewart Marschall; Lot 85, Phase 1, Norborne Glebe Subdivision; Charles Town Corporation; $261,135.00

Teays Valley Trustees LLC to Bank of America; Lot 11, Section 1, Crosswinds Subdivision; Charles Town District; $331,634.78

Teays Valley Trustees LLC to Bank of America; Lot G-19, Orchard Hills Subdivision; Charles Town District; $200,032.96

William G. Creamer Jr., Rebecca J. McDonald, Barbara G. Wilson and Mary Francis Evans to William G. Creamer Jr., Rebecca J. McDonald, Barbara G. Wilson and Mary Francis Evans; Parcel 1, lot 2, containing 4.67 acres, L/E one acre, Parcel 2, Two tracts containing 11 acres; Middleway District; no consideration

Teays Valley Trustees LLC to Federal National Mortgage Association; Parcel 3, containing 3.25 acres; Charles Town District; $275,852.49

Alisa Jo Kardos, fka Alisa Jo Jackson and Robert C. Jackson to Alisa Jo Kardos; Lot 3, containing 0.43 acres, Kelley Property, T/W P/O Lot 46; Charles Town Corporation; no consideration

Arcadia Communities Inc. to Kimberly C. LAmoureux; Lot 100, Phase 2A, Norborne Glebe Subdivision; Charles Town Corporation; $276,845.00

John M. Senyitko and Therese F. Senyitko to Barbara E. McMillan and John E. McMillan; Lot 7, Oakland Heights Subdivision; Charles Town District; $345,400.00

Ana I. Montoya to Jose A. Romero; Lot 68, Crosswinds IV Subdivision; Charles Town Corporation; $168,000.00

 

2/11 to 2/19/2013

Karl D. Spunich and Linda L. Spunich to Deanna Lynn Bell, Michael David Spunich and Lisa Michelle Boyer; Lots 11, 12 and 13, Hermitage Ridge Subdivision; Charles Town District; no consideration

Karl D. Spunich and Linda L. Spunich to Deanna Lynn Bell, Michael David Spunich and Lisa Spunich Boyer, as Trustees of the Spunich Irrevocable Trust dated Dec. 5, 2013; Merger Parcel containing 11.171 acres, more or less; Kabletown District; no consideration

Karl D. Spunich and Linda L. Spunich to Deanna Lynn Bell, Michael David Spunich and Lisa Spunich Boyer, as Trustees of the Spunich Irrevocable Trust dated Dec. 5, 2013; Lot 113, containing 0.725 acres, T/W proposed scenic easement containing 0.904 acres, Fernbank at Cress Creek Subdivision; Shepherdstown District; no consideration

Karl D. Spunich and Linda L. Spunich to Deanna Lynn Bell, Michael David Spunich and Lisa Spunich Boyer, as Trustees of the Spunich Irrevocable Trust dated Dec. 5, 2013; Parcel containing 2.837 acres, Spunich Property; Charles Town District; no consideration

Karl D. Spunich and Linda L. Spunich to Deanna Lynn Bell, Michael David Spunich and Lisa Spunich Boyer, as Trustees of the Spunich Irrevocable Trust dated Dec. 5, 2013; Parcel containing 3.930 acres, Spunich Property; Charles Town District; no consideration

Seneca Trustees, substitute trustee and Navy Federal Credit Union to Federal National Mortgage Association; Lot 139, containing 0.26269 acres, Locust Hill Subdivision; Charles Town District; $308,957.31

David C. Pearl, Amanda Painter, David T. Hall, Michelle L. Kerns, Leisa D. See and Daniel P. Pearl to Paul Samuel Pearl and Emma Ruth Pearl; Parcel containing 0.17 acres; Kabletown District; no consideration

Harry William Furr IV to Harry William Furr IV and Maria F. Furr; Parcel containing 31.70 acres; Harpers Ferry District; no consideration

Chanthaphone Siharath to Ravinder Jaspal and Maria Jaspal; Lot 2, containing 5.726 acres, Section 6, Hidden River Farm Subdivision; Middleway District; $150,000.00

Bank of America to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development; Lot 110, Phase III, Briar Run Estates Subdivision; Charles Town District; no consideration

Joshua Kyle Sneathen to Joshua Kyle Sneathen and Kiersten E. Sneathen; Lot 2, containing 1.1747 acres, Carlos McDaniel Minor Subdivision, T/W 50’ non-exclusive easement for Lot 1; Middleway District; no consideration

Lowell Keith Crim to Tracey L. Crim; Lot containing 1.14 acres, Pleasant Valley; Kabletown District; no consideration

James Daniel Giles to James Daniel Giles and Jaime Jackson Giles; Lot 17, Block E, Phase 1, Lakeland Place at Fairfax Crossing; Ranson Corporation; no consideration

Thomas Messick and Cari Messick to Brett Morris and Amy C. Morris; Lot 10, containing 3.007 acres, Summit View Estates Subdivision; Kabletown District; $285,000.00

Alberto Morales and Jacqueline Morales to Kurtis L. Ras and Jacqueline S. Ras; TH Lot 27, Block D, Townhouse Section, Shenandoah Springs Neighborhood Subdivision; Ranson Corporation; $152,000.00

Wells Fargo Bank to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development; Lot TH 13, Tuscawilla Hills Subdivision; Charles Town District; no consideration

Jashinder S. Sidhu to Betty Simpson; Lot 15G, Steamboat Run Estates Subdivision; Shepherdstown District; $800,000.00

Tricia Caviness, f/k/a Tricia Dean and Olligia Marie Williams to Troy A. Sirbaugh; Residue Lot 10.1, Williams; Middleway District; $25,000.00

Fannie Mae to Jeffery Winterstein; Lot 31, Section 1, Crosswinds Subdivision; Charles Town District; no consideration

Harry James Cain III and Deborah D. Cain to Judith S. Cain and Harry J. Cain III, Trustees under the Cain Family Revocable Trust dated Feb. 7, 2013; Part Lot 5, South Church Street; Charles Town Corporation; no consideration

Arcadia Communities Inc. to Shannye W. Carroll; Lot 87, Phase 1, Norborne Glebe Subdivision; Charles Town Corporation; $241,520.00

Melanie R. Munson to Kristen N. Desantis and John H. Lorenz II; Lot 1, containing 1.094 acres, Fred and Della Collins Minor Subdivision; Shepherdstown District; $172,000.00

Teays Valley Trustees LLC to Federal National Mortgage Association; Lot 36, Block 162; Ranson Corporation; $155,390.75

Christopher P. Haas to Christopher P. Haas and Roshontia A. Haas; Lot 2-C, containing 1.0 acres, Riverside Acres Subdivision; Shepherdstown District; no consideration

Fannie Mae to Danielle J. Larock; Lot 5, Block 2 and northwesterly triangular P/O Lot 6, Block 2, Little Run Acres Subdivision; Shepherdstown District; no consideration

Catherine Winchester to Catherine Winchester and Howard Lee DeGrange Jr.; Lots 15 and 16, Block 11; Charles Town District; no consideration

Carol J. Dilks to Shawna L. Garrison; Lots 63 and 64, Section 13-H, Shannondale Subdivision; Charles Town District; $157,000.00

Fannie Mae to Kathleen Householder; Lot 198, Phase V, Briar Run Estates; Ranson Corporation; no consideration

Trevor Berry and Breann Berry, f/k/a Breann Diehl to Samer Khalaf; Lot 20, Townes of Marshall Square Subdivision; Ranson Corporation; $108,000.00

Sarah A. Palmer to Brian R. Lutton; Lot 45, subdivision of lands of James M. McLaughlin, L/E 30’ wide strip; Charles Town District; $19,900.00

Sally V. Almekinders to Elizabeth Wimer Meehan; Lot 12, containing 3.009 acres, Oakleigh Subdivision; Shepherdstown District; $50,000.00

Bank of America to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development; Lot 32, Section 1D and lot 33, Section 1D, Shannondale Subdivision; Kabletown District; no consideration

 

2/6 to 2/10/2013

 

1) Thomas R. Spaur III to CTCF LLC; Lot 1, containing 1 acre, Middleway-Charles Town Pike; Middleway District; no consideration

 

2) Thomas R. Spaur III to CTCF LLC; Lot 5, West Edgewood Subdivision; Charles Town District; no consideration

 

3) Mark A. Werking and Heather R. Werking to Heidi F. Griffin; Lot 1, containing 1.005 acres, McMahon Properties Minor Subdivision; Harpers Ferry District; $233,700.00

 

4) Frank Matthew Hardy to Frank E. Hardy Sr. and Frank Matthew Hardy; Parcel containing 1 acre; Charles Town District; no consideration

 

5) Wilmington Trust Company to Robert M. Smith and Kimberly R. Smith; Lot 29, containing 2.19 acres, Steeple Chase Subdivision; Shepherdstown District; $185,598.00

 

6) Fannie Mae to Thomas R. Spaur III; Lot 1, containing 1 acre, Middleway-Charles Town Pike; Middleway District; no consideration

 

7) Alice L. Armstrong to George R. Armstrong; Lot 2B, containing 3.0337 acres; Middleway District; no consideration

 

8) Debbie J. Cogle, f/k/a Debbie J. Baldridge to Frank E. Balzk; Lot 69, Section 16; Harpers Ferry District; $4,000.00

 

9) Robert L. Strain to Harry James Cain III and Deborah D. Cain; Part Lot 5, Church Street; Charles Town Corporation; $330,000.00

 

10) Rebecca Marlene Wagerman, individually and in her capacity as Executrix of the Estate of Sarah M. Lilla, deceased to William P. Cornwell and Jessica Marie Cross; Parcel one, Lot 1, containing 0.34 acres, Parcel two, Lot 2, containing 0.48 acres, T/W easement, Village of Millville; Harpers Ferry District; $125,000.00

 

11) WVOF LLC to Stephen Cunningham and Thomas Spaur III; Parcel 1, containing 26,000 sq. ft. and Parcel 2, containing 10,632 sq. ft.; Middleway District; $5,500.00

 

12) Dianna Lynn Gray and Steven Helms, co-executors of the estate of Hugh N. Hoover, deceased to Dianna L. Gray, Trustee, for the benefit of Adam Curry, Alexis Curry and Amber Curry; Parcel containing 147.62 acres, designated as Hoover, TM 22-11, WB KK-257; Kabletown District; no consideration

 

13) Dianna Lynn Gray and Steven Helms, co-executors of the estate of Hugh N. Hoover, deceased to Steven Helms, Trustee, for the benefit of Adam Curry, Alexis Curry and Amber Curry; Parcel containing 147.62 acres, designated as Hoover, TM 22-11, WB KK-257; Kabletown District; no consideration

 

14) Seneca Trustees Inc., substitute trustee and Branch Banking and Trust Company to Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation; Lot 62, Section 14-J, Shannondale Subdivision; Charles Town District; $115,553.15

 

15) Seneca Trustees Inc., substitute trustee and Branch Banking and Trust Company to Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation; Lots 31, 32, 51 and 52, Section 1-H, Shannondale Subdivision; Charles Town District; $54,127.00

 

16) Christina K. McGlosson-Wilson and Victoria J. Adraktas to Catherine Frascia and Bennie Frascia; Lot No. 9, containing 1.651 acres, Wide Horizon Section, Part 4, Hidden River Farm Subdivision; Middleway District; $32,000.00

 

17) Jefferson Security Bank to Laura B. Goddard; Lots 2 and 3, Falcon Ridge Farms Subdivision; Charles Town District; $160,000.00

 

18) Dwight Guynn and Sally Guynn to Joseph Krinock and Elizabeth Rachel Krinock; Lot 2, containing 3.785 acres, Robert E. Putz and Martha K. Putz Minor Subdivision; Shepherdstown District; $350,000.00

 

19) Joseph P. Valentine and Mary Valentine to Steve Lana and Maureen Smolke; Lot 9, Residue, containing 3.055 acres, Rattlesnake Run Property; Shepherdstown District; $63,000.00

 

20) Gabrielle Carsala, individually and as Executor of the estate of Margaret L. Binns, deceased to William Robert Miller and Anne Marie Miller; Lots 9, 10 and P/O Lot 8, southeast corner of intersection of Duke Street and Fairmont Avenue; Shepherdstown District; $227,500.00

 

21) Richard A. Pill, substitute trustee to Jashinder S. Sidhu; Lot 156, Steamboat Run Estates Subdivision; Ranson Corporation; $155,000.00

 

22) Secretary of the Department of Housing and Urban Development to Amanda D. Tenanty; Lot 148, Phase IV, Briar Run Estates Subdivision; Ranson Corporation; $155,000.00

 

23) Joseph P. Valentine and Mary Valentine to Karen Valentine; Lot 6, containing 3.107 acres, Potomac Ridge Subdivision; Shepherdstown District; $53,000.00

 

24) John Mao to Brenda Faye Williams; Lot fronting Harewood Avenue, partly in Charles Town District; Charles Town Corporation; $89,500.00

 

25) Nationstar Mortgage LLC to Palmer Investment Properties LLC; Parcel containing 0.9 acres, fronting west side of Shepherdstown-Charles Town Road, Stine Lot; Shepherdstown District; $31,500.00

 

26) Griffin Realty LLC to Water Front Group WV LLC; Parcel containing 434.155771 acres, S/E Residue 1, containing 51.58509 acres and S/E Residue 2, containing 197.17400 acres; Kabletown District; $1,050,000.00

 

27) Sean J. Palmer and Rita M. Hennessy to Weese Rentals LLC; Lots 11 and 12, Block 6; Charles Town District; $135,000.00

 

 

March 1 to March 5

 

1) Harry James Cain III and Deborah D. Cain to American Public University System Inc.; Lot, Westside South George Street; Charles Town Corporation; $330,000.00

 

2) Sunset View LLC to Braun A. Hamstead, Trustee; Lot 3, Residue, containing 4.249 acres, Sunset View LLC Minor Subdivision; Shepherdstown District; no consideration

 

3) Braun A. Hamstead, Trustee to Fiddlers LLC; Lot 3, Residue, containing 4.249 acres, Sunset View LLC Minor Subdivision; Shepherdstown District; no consideration

 

4) Ellen E. Dalgarn, executrix of the Estate of Gail D. Dalgam to Claudine A. Gosnell; Lot 189, Tuscawilla Hills Subdivision; Charles Town District; $139,900.00

 

5) Gary H. Shepley to Shane M. Gillespie; Lot B, Block II, Shasta Subdivision; Charles Town District; $170,000.00

 

6) John H. Kilroy and Linda L. Kilroy to Hillside Apartments LLC; Parcel, Shepherdstown-Halltown Turnpike; Shepherdstown District; no consideration

 

7) Sunset View LLC to John Kilroy and Linda Kilroy; Lot 1, containing 2.048 acres, Sunset View LLC Minor Subdivision; Shepherdstown District; no consideration

 

8) John H. Kilroy to John H. Kilroy and Linda L. Kilroy; Lot, Westside Shepherdstown-Halltown Turnpike; Shepherdstown District; no consideration

 

9) Robertom Dazzin to James Long Jr.; Lot 2003, Section 20, Avon Bend Subdivision; Kabletown District; $120,000.00

 

10) Barbara G. Meyers, Executrix of the estate of Betty L. Maphis to Mary A. Martin; Parcel 1, containing 0.896 acres and Parcel 2, containing 1.154 acres, Ridge Road; Shepherdstown District; $150,000.00

 

11) JP Morgan Chase Bank to Alonzo L. Puller; Lot 12, Townhouse at Marshall Square Subdivision; Ranson Corporation; $101,000.00

 

12) The Preserve at Barleywood LLC to Shane D. Raimond and Lynn M. Streu; Lot 47, Preserve at Barleywood Subdivision; Charles Town District; $415,751.00

 

13) The Preserve at Barleywood LLC to Kristopher G. Sampson; Lot 43, Preserve at Barleywood Subdivision; Charles Town District; $444,020.00

 

14) John Kilroy and Linda Kilroy to Shepherd Grade LLC; Lot 1, containing 7.4964 acres, Keron Psillas Minor Subdivision; Shepherdstown District; no consideration

 

15) Secretary of the Department of Housing and Urban Development to Milton J. Wancowicz Jr.; Lot 306, Tuscawilla Hills Subdivision; Charles Town District; $85,000.00

 

16) Dan Ryan Builders Inc. to Dallas Yonkoski; TH Lot 74, Block I, Townhouse Section, Shenandoah Springs Neighborhood Subdivision; Ranson Corporation; $129,990.00

 

17) Rutilio Alvarado to Morena Alvarado; Lot 422, Locust Hill Subdivision; Charles Town District; no consideration

 

18) Philip Kuckenbaker and PNC Bank to Fannie Mae; Lot fronting east side W.Va. Route 9, containing 9,428.52 sq. ft., John Walker land; Middleway District; no consideration

 

19) Seneca Trustees Inc., substitute trustee and GMAC Mortgage LLC to Federal National Mortgage Association; Lot 198, Phase V, Briar Run Estates Subdivision; Ranson Corporation; no consideration

 

20) Nellie M. Restifo to Thomas C. Restifo and Susan Restifo; Lot 92, Spring Valley Hunt and Country Club Subdivision; Kabletown District; no consideration

 

21) Mary C. Bell and Sandra L. Jenkins to Laurence D. Bory and Marellen J, Aherne; Lot 90, containing 1/2 acre, High Street; Shepherdstown Corporation; $362,500.00

 

22) Deutsche Bank National Trust Company to Charles Rinaldi-Alt; Lots 33 and 34, Block 151; Ranson Corporation; $57,750.00

 

23) Arcadia Communities Inc. to Randy A. Darr and Cynthia A. Darr; Lot 88, Section 2A, Phase 1, Norborne Glebe Subdivision; Charles Town Corporation; $266,555.00

 

24) Paul C. Garrett and B. J. Garnett to James L. DeGaetano and Julie Lewerenz; Lot 38-A, containing 3.424 acres, Pembroke Grove Subdivision; Kabletown District; $280,000.00

 

25) Seneca Trustees Inc., substitute trustee and JP Morgan Chase Bank to Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation; Lot 16, Section IV, Glen Haven Subdivision; Harpers Ferry District; $122,553.00

 

26) Gail E. Colegrove to Federal National Mortgage Association; Lot 51, Section 5-B, Shannondale Subdivision; Kabletown District; no consideration

 

27) Peter B. Prosser to Ann Julene Myers; Parcel 1, Lot 44, Section D, Fox Glen Subdivision, Middleway District; Parcel 2, containing Lots 39, 40, 41 and 42, Shannondale Subdivision, Kabletown District; Parcel 3, Lot 10, Section 7-F, Shannondale Subdivision, Kabletown District; Parcel 4, Lot 55, Section 1-G, Shannondale Subdivision, Kabletown District; Parcel 5, Lot 26, Section 23-F, Shannondale Subdivision, Kabletown District; no consideration

 

 

 

1/29 to 1/31

1) Fannie Mae to Paul D. Dillow; Lots 15 and 16, Block 154; Ranson Corporation; no consideration

2) Richard A. Pill, substitute trustee to Jefferson Security Bank; Lots 2, 3 and 7, Falcon Ridge Farms Subdivision; Charles Town District; $240,000.00

3) Peggy J. Boyd to Morningside Apartments LLC; Lots 10, 11 and 12, Block 7, Shasta Subdivision; Charles Town District; $25,000.00

4) MMD LLC to Bruce Olcutt; Lot 21, Residue, containing 80.046 acres, North Hills at Cress Creek Subdivision; Shepherdstown District; $600,000.00

5) Tasha Keller Catrow, Trustee to Wanda L. Rawlings; Parcel 1, containing 36.207 acres, Merger Parcel for Rawlings Parcel and Parcel 2, containing 22.29 acres, L/E 6.98 acres; Harpers Ferry District; $500,000.00

6) Richard Pell Jr. and Susan L. Pell to James W. Staley and Mary B. Staley; Lot 75, Fernbank at Cress Creek Subdivision; Shepherdstown District; $75,000.00

7) Richard A. Pill, substitute trustee to Brian Stephens and Sylvia L. Stephens; Parcel one, containing 104 acres, 12 poles, L/E 15.04 acres, L/E 7.2865 acres, T/W permanent non-exclusive easement R/W; L/E Lot 1, containing 1.0000 acres, Lots 1-8, Falcon Ridge Farms, L/E .44 acres and .54874 acres; Charles Town District; $1,000.00

8) Dan Ryan Builders Inc. to Levia F. Swain Jr. and Sabine Charlotte Swain; TH Lot 72, Block I, Townhouse Section, Shenandoah Springs Neighborhood Subdivision; Ranson Corporation; $190,000.00

9) Secretary of the Department of Housing and Urban Development to Kyle S. Tennant; Lot 7, Block A, Single Family Section, Shenandoah Springs Neighborhood Subdivision; Ranson Corporation; $190,000.00

10) Dennis A. Barron to Dorcas E. Barron; Parcel A, containing 6.517 acres, Millville Mills Parcels, L/E Parcel containing 0.655 acres, Parcel containing 1.39 acres and Parcel containing 0.91 acres; Harpers Ferry District; no consideration

11) William C. Walls to Marsha D. Hartshorn; Parcel containing 1.8741 acres, Shepherdstown District; $235,000.00

12) Kathryn A. Rehberg to Matthew L. Rehberg; Lot 2370, Section 23-1, Avon Bend Subdivision; Kabletown District; no consideration

13) ILA Properties Inc. to H. Dean Saunders and Susan Joanne Smith-Saunders; Lots 66, 67 and 68, Section 12-J, Shannondale Subdivision; Charles Town District; no consideration

14) Italo H. Torlone and Martha A. Torlone to Archie B. Smith and Margaret F. Smith; Lots 9 and 10, Block 11; Charles Town District; $97,000.00

15) Hamerhill LLC to Tammy R. Anderson and Mark R. Anderson; Residue Lot, containing 40.42 acres, Beacon Hill Estates Subdivision; Charles Town District; $94,500.00

16) Julio Cartagena to Julio Cartagena and Awilda Cartagena; Parcel 2, containing 92.008 acres; Ranson Corporation; no consideration

17) Spruce Hill LLC to City of Charles Town, West Virginia; Parcel 1, containing open space, containing 5.4713 acres, Section Two, Parcel 2, containing all roads and streets and Parcel 3, containing all-purpose R/W over common areas, Spruce Hill North Subdivision; Charles Town Corporation; no consideration

18) Michelle R. German to Michelle R. German and John German Jr.; Lot 5, Block 129, containing 0.1635 acres, Ashley Brin Heights Subdivision; Ranson Corporation; no consideration

19) John K. Dorsey, special commissioner to Roland K. Hostler Jr. and Renee Lynn Hostler; Parcel containing 1.042 acres; Harpers Ferry District; no consideration

20) Secretary of the Department of Housing and Urban Development to John Mao; Parcel fronting Harewood Avenue; Part in Charles Town Corporation and Charles Town District; $36,000.00

21) Fannie Mae to Joshua S. P. Phillips; Lot 37A, Section 1, Spring Valley Hunt and Country Club Subdivision; Kabletown District; no consideration

22) Seneca Trustees Inc., substitute trustee and Mortgage Investors Corporation to Secretary of Veterans Affairs; Lot 4, Section one, Spruce Hill North Subdivision; Charles Town Corporation; $211,512.00

23) Spruce Hill LLC and Dan Ryan Builders Inc. to Spruce Hill North Homeowners Association Inc.; Parcel 1, containing 20’ Pedestrian/Bike Easement adjoining open space, Parcel 2, containing 20’ Pedestrian/Bike Easement, Parcel 3, containing Drainage Easement and Parcel 4, containing Lot SWM and Lot SWM 2, Spruce Hill North Subdivision; Charles Town Corporation; no consideration

24) Calvin M. Manuel and Ruth I. Manuel to Chelsea M. Wall; Lots 22B and 24B, Section 1B, Blue Ridge Acres Subdivision; Harpers Ferry District; $102,000.00

 

1/23 to 1/28/2013

1) Evelyn L. Anders, widow to Paul W. Anders; Lots 31, 32, 33 and 34, Block 134; Ranson Corporation; no consideration

2) Evelyn L. Anders, widow to Robert B. Anders; Lots 18, 19 and 20, Block 122; Ranson Corporation; no consideration

3) Ashton Prime Properties LLC to George J. Baroody and Donna L. Baroody; Lot 175, Section 3, Phase III, Gap View Village Subdivision; Harpers Ferry District; $265,000.00

4) Shipra Deb to Nairita Deb; Lot 4, Fifth Avenue Townhomes Subdivision; Ranson Corporation; no consideration

5) Scott M. Wells and Tiffany L. Wells to Robert F. Mann Jr.; Lot 444, Locust Hill Subdivision; Charles Town District; $250,000.00

6) Evelyn L. Anders, widow to Vicki K. Reightler; Lots 3 and 4, Block 145; Ranson Corporation; no consideration

7) Dan Ryan Builders Inc. to Peter P. Sheehan; Lot 5, Block A, Shenandoah Springs Neighborhood Subdivision, Single Family Section; Ranson Corporation; $215,334.00

8) Teays Valley Trustees LLC, trustee to Top Dollar Investments LLC; Lot 4, Section 10-J, Shannondale Subdivision; Charles Town District; $88,000.00

9) Dan Ryan Builders Inc. to Sarah M. Wall; TH Lot 73, Block I, Shenandoah Springs Neighborhood Subdivision, TH Section; Ranson Corporation; $161,500.00

10) Kevin W. Jeffries to Roy Watt; Lot 12, Section E, Fox Glen Subdivision; Middleway District; $25,000.00

11) Thomas C. Ruhling, Stephen C. Brzostowski and Robert E. Brzostowski to Robert E. Brzostowski and Liz L. Brzostowski; Lot 5, Block K; Harpers Ferry Corporation; $113,000.00

12) Andrea Diggs and Camilio Perez-Mejia to Thomas M. Diggs and Kay F. Diggs; First Outsale Parcel, containing 3.00 acres, L/E Parcel B, containing 27,250 sq. ft., T/W Parcel A, containing 28,350 sq. ft., T/W 20 ft. wide non-exclusive R/W, making conveyance total 3.02 acres; Kabletown District; no consideration

13) Scott J. Doss and Rita M. Doss to Scott J. Doss; Lot D, containing 3.2679 acres; Shepherdstown District; no consideration

14) Seneca Trustees Inc., substitute trustee and GMAC Mortgage LLC to Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation; Lot 61, Phase II, Briar Run Estates Subdivision; Charles Town District; $146,608.00

15) Rhea M. Jackson, Ancillary Administrator of the Estate of James W. Garney to Rhea M. Jackson; Lots 1, 2 and 3, Block F, Maple Hurst Property; Charles Town Corporation; no consideration

16) Rhea M. Jackson to Rhea M. Jackson and Elia Ivonne Fuentes; Lots 1, 2 and 3, Block F, Maple Hurst Property; Charles Town Corporation; $16,000.00

17) Wells Fargo Bank to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development; Lots 247 and 249, Section 4, Blue Ridge Acres Subdivision; Harpers Ferry District; no consideration

18) Stephen G. Skinner and Andrew S. Dunlop to Stephen G. Skinner; Parcel containing 12.250 acres, Secondary Route 16/3; Shepherdstown District; no consideration

19) Stephen G. Skinner and Andrew S. Dunlop to Stephen G. Skinner; Parcel 1, containing Lots 14, 15 and 16, Section 13-H and Parcel 2, containing Lots 34A, Section 13-H, Shannondale Subdivision; Charles Town District; no consideration

20) Kathy Elaine Stagner and Patrick Dino Stagner to Kathy Elaine Stagner and Patrick Dino Stagner; Lot 5, Residue, containing 23.23134 acres, Stanley Minor Subdivision; Shepherdstown District; no consideration

21) Seneca Trustees Inc., substitute trustee to U.S. Bank National Association; Lot 5, Canvasback Ridge Subdivision; Harpers Ferry District; $233,469.60

22) JBG Homes LLC to ILA Properties Inc.; First Parcel, Lots 1 and 2, Section 8-J and Second Parcel, Lots 18, 19 and 20, Section 1-H; Charles Town District; no consideration

23) Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation to Louis B. Sivak; Lots 16 and 17, Section 20-J, Shannondale Subdivision; Charles Town District; no consideration

24) John W. Grant to Chad S. Stewart; TH Lot 64, County Green Subdivision; Charles Town Corporation; $118,000.00

25) William W. Edwards II and Elizabeth A. Edwards, as Trustees of the William W. Edwards II Revocable Inter Vivos Trust under trust instrument dated April 7, 2006, for the benefit of William W. Edwards II to William W. Edwards II and Elizabeth A. Edwards, as Trustees of the William W. Edwards II Revocable Inter Vivos Trust under trust instrument dated April 7, 2006, for the benefit of William W. Edwards II and William W. Edwards II and Elizabeth A. Edwards, as Trustees of the Elizabeth A. Edwards Revocable Inter Vivos Trust under trust instrument dated April 7, 2006, for the benefit of Elizabeth A. Edwards; Lot 5, Phase 1, Beallair Subdivision; Charles Town District; no consideration

26) Wayne T. Lynch and Matthew P. Ridgeway to Nina D. Lynch; Lot 1, containing 18.18685 acres, T/W 40 foot access R/W. Merry Field Farm Estates; Middleway District; less than $100.00

27) Wayne T. Lynch and Matthew P. Ridgeway to Matthew P. Ridgeway; Lots 2, 3, 4 and 5, T/W 50 foot access R/W, Merry Field Farm Estates Subdivision; Middleway District; less than $100.00

1/1/2013 to 1/7/2013

1) CTFC LLC to Karen Dernetz; Parcel containing 1 1/2 acre, T/W use of 20’ R/W; Shepherdstown District; $205,000.00

2) Connie Kesner, substitute trustee to OneWest Bank, FSB; Lot 61, Section 5-B, Shannondale Subdivision; Kabletown District; $178,896.80

3) Paul S. Rehm and Molly L. Rehm to Paul Greco; TH Lot 108, County Green Subdivision; Charles Town Corporation; $125,800.00

4) David W. Maxfield to David W. Maxfield and Karen G. Maxfield; Lot 64, Tuscawilla Hills Subdivision; Charles Town District; no consideration

5) Katrina Gonzalez to Beverly E. Mitchell; P/O Lots 83 and 84, L/E 10’ wide strip, Rebecca Hunter Heirs’ Addition; Charles Town Corporation; $120,000.00

6) R. Vance Golden III, trustee to The Bank of New York Mellon; Lots 22, 23 and 24, Block 152; Ranson Corporation; $64,800.00

7) R. Vance Golden III, trustee to Federal National Mortgage Association; Lot 195, Phase IV, Briar Run Estates Subdivision; Ranson Corporation; $246,908.98

8) Fannie Mae to Kevin R. Greer and Michele W. Greer; Lot 247, Section 1D, Breckenridge Subdivision; Charles Town District; no consideration

9) Fannie Mae to Wesley Gyorko and Mary Gyorko; Lot 47, Sheridan Subdivision; Harpers Ferry District; no consideration

10) Richard A. Fedorchak and Sharon L. Fedorchak to Gary Hilbert, Susan Hilbert and John Hilbert; Lot 4-A, Chapline’s Choice Subdivision; Shepherdstown District; $220,000.00

11) Seneca Trustees Inc., substitute trustee to Lightning Homes LLC; TH Lot 39, County Green Subdivision; Charles Town Corporation; $71,310.00

12) Paul L. Hardy to Mockinbirdhil Inc.; Lots 5 and 6, Woodland Park Subdivision; Charles Town District; $15,000.00

13) Harry L. Barr and Bernadine Barr to Nationstar Mortgage LLC; Parcel C, 9/10 acre, Stine Lot, west side of Shepherdstown-Charles Town Road; Shepherdstown District; no consideration

14) Katherine L. Pell to Donald J. Orser; Lots 43 and 44, Section 9H, Shannondale Subdivision; Charles Town District; less than $100.00

15) Beatrice Marie Miller to Diane Marie Stanislawczyk; Lot 7, Block I, Brooke Haven Subdivision; Charles Town Corporation; less than $100.00

16) Richard A. Pill, substitute trustee to SunTrust Bank; Lot 103, Section 2, Phase 2, Quail Ridge Subdivision; Middleway District; $212,500.00

17) Seneca Trustees, substitute trustee to CTCF LLC; Lot 9, containing 0.48 acres, Bolivar Corporation; $114,141.00

18) Golden & Amos PLLC, trustee to Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation; Lot B, Section 1, Gap View Lots Subdivision; Charles Town District; $163,375.00

19) Dan Ryan Builders Inc. to Sandra I. Grant; TH Lot 75, Block I, Shenandoah Springs Neighborhood Subdivision; Ranson Corporation; $179,990.00

20) Middleway Conservancy Association Inc. to Timothy Johnson; Lot intersection of West Main Street; Middleway District; $5,555.00

21) B.J. Garrett and Paul Craig Garrett to Shirley A. McDonough; Lot 2, Block E, Phase I, Lakeland Place at Fairfax Crossing Subdivision; Ranson Corporation; $139,900.00

22) Dan Ryan Builders Inc. to Lisa M. Pacific; TH Lot 272, Phase III-A, Fairfax Crossing Subdivision; Ranson Corporation; $178,000.00

23) Dan Ryan Builders Inc. to Anthony J. Pantaleo and Laura A. Pantaleo; TH Lot 273, Phase III-A, Fairfax Crossing Subdivision; Ranson Corporation; $140,700.00

24) Fannie Mae to Patrick J. Reavey and Jeanne M. Reavey; Parcel One, Lot 11, Section 1-D and Parcel Two, Lot 12, Section 1-D, Shannondale Subdivision; Kabletown District; no consideration

25) Cornelia Major and Jason Sieminski to Jason Sieminski and Mirian Sieminski; Lot 368, Locust Hill Subdivision; Charles Town District; no consideration

26) Sharon L. Alden to Sharon L. Alden Living Trust, dated May 11, 2012; Lot D51, Fernbank at Cress Creek Subdivision; Shepherdstown District; no consideration

27) William Hilton and Louise C. Hilton to Mary Page Croyder; Lot 2, containing 10.0 acres, Glen R. Smith Minor Subdivision, T/W non-exclusive 40’ R/W; Shepherdstown District; $750,000.00

28) Deutsche Bank National Trust Company to Thomas Garrison; Lot 5, Section 3A, Shannondale Subdivision; Kabletown District; $31,299.00

29) Geraldine R. Herbert to Geraldine R. Herbert and Adam C. Herbert; Lot 6, Rural Retreat Subdivision; Charles Town District; no consideration

30) Thomas R. Spaur III and Mark L. McDonald to Jefferson Rentals LLC; Lot 2, Block 153; Ranson Corporation; no consideration

31) Bank of Charles Town to Jefferson Rentals LLC; Parcel 1, containing Lot 6, containing 1.33 acres, James Burr Technical Center and Parcel 2, containing proposed merger parcel containing 0.805 acres, Burr Industrial Park; Charles Town District; $356,000.00

32) Darrell R. Brown and Carolynn J. Brown to Peggy J. Richardson; Lot 19, Phase II, Apple Blossom Meadows Subdivision; Kabletown District; $245,000.00

 

12/27 to 12/31/2012

1) John C. Skinner Jr. and Susan G. Skinner to Charles Town Downtown Development LLC; Lot 2, South Side East Washington Street; Charles Town Corporation; $365,000.00

2) Richard M. Cockrill and Barbara H. Cockrill to Richard M. Cockrill, trustee and Barbara H. Cockrill, trustee, as trustees of the Cockrill Living Trust dated Dec. 20, 2012; Lot C, containing 7.245 acres, Charles S. Jenkins and Jamie B. Jenkins Minor Subdivision; Kabletown District; no consideration

3) Seneca Trustees Inc., substitute trustees and JP Morgan Chase bank to Federal National Mortgage Association; Lot 1, containing 2.342 acres, Raleigh A. Donley Minor Subdivision; Shepherdstown District; $282,877.11

4) Carla O’Brien Kennedy f/k/a Carla M. O’Brien, by and through David A. DeJarnett, her attorney-in-fact to Louise O’Brien Hobson f/k/a Louise McDonald O’Brien; Parcel containing 128.4 acres, Media Farm, less and except 5.35 acres, 3 acres, 2.00 acres, and 2.000 acres; Charles Town District; no consideration

5) Miguel R. Sian and Rowena P. Sian to Daniel P. Selby and Antoinette N. Hudson; Unit 75, Phase I, Block 1, Huntfield subdivision; Charles Town Corporation; $186,900.00

6) HSBC Bank USA to Franklin Arthur Kidwell II; Lots 81 and 82, Section 14-J, Shannondale Subdivision; Charles Town District; $89,900.00

7) Donald J. Orser to Thomas M. Mobley Jr. and Jessica Eve Mobley; Lots No. 121, 123 and part of 218, Section C, Westridge Hills Subdivision; Harpers Ferry District; $15,000.00

8) Carlos Niederhauser to Niederhauser Limited Partnership; Parcel containing 0.1331 acres, East Side Church Street; Shepherdstown Corporation; no consideration

9) Carlos Niederhauser to Niederhauser Limited Partnership; Parcel One, part of Lot 147, fronting south side West German Street and Parcel Two, part of Lot 148, containing 0.12 acres, South line West German Street; Shepherdstown Corporation; no consideration

10) Carlos Niederhauser to Niederhauser Limited Partnership; Lot 119, Southwest corner of New and Princess Streets; Shepherdstown Corporation; no consideration

11) Carlos Niederhauser to Niederhauser Limited Partnership; Parcel containing 1.383 acres, West Side of WV Route 9; Ranson Corporation; no consideration

12) Carlos Niederhauser to Niederhauser Limited Partnership; Parcel containing 0.27 acres; Harpers Ferry District; no consideration

13) Carlos Niederhauser to Niederhauser Limited Partnership; Rectangular Lot Southside of West Washington Street; Charles town Corporation; no consideration

14) Carlos Niederhauser to Niederhauser Limited Partnership; Parcel North side of West Washington Street; Charles Town Corporation; no consideration

15) Carlos Niederhauser to Niederhauser Limited Partnership; Lot South Side of West North Street; Charles Town Corporation; no consideration

16) Carlos Niederhauser to Niederhauser Limited Partnership; Lot fronting East side North West Street and Lot fronting West Street; Charles Town Corporation; no consideration

17) Carlos Niederhauser to Niederhauser Limited Partnership; Parcel 1, Southwest corner of West and Liberty Street and Parcel 2, South of Liberty and West Streets and Parcel 3, Southside of Liberty Street and Parcel 4, Southwest corner of West and Liberty Streets; Charles Town Corporation; no consideration

18) Carlos Niederhauser to Niederhauser Limited Partnership; Lots 20 and 21, Block 66; Charles Town Corporation; no consideration

19) Milton H. Hendrickson to Clifford Smith; Lot No. D55, Fernbank at Cress Creek Subdivision; Shepherdstown District; $315,000.00

20) Seneca Trustees Inc., substitute trustee to Wells Fargo Bank; Parcel containing 0.88 acres, WV Secondary State Route 32/2; Harpers Ferry District; $41,464.46

21) Seneca Trustees Inc., substitute trustee to Wells Fargo Bank; Lots 247 and 249, Section 4, Blue Ridge Acres Subdivision; Harpers Ferry District; $246,900.00

22) James B. Smith and Cheryl Porr to Barry V. Bunch Sr.; Lot 1, containing 3.7447 acres, Armstrong Property, T/W 40’ R/W; Kabletown District; $245,900.00

23) Dan Ryan Builders Inc. to Erik R. Chittenden; Lot 26, Block H, Single Family Section, Shenandoah Springs Neighborhood Subdivision; Ranson Corporation; $219,481.00

24) Michael J. Delgaudio and Melissa A. Case to Thomas P. Hynes; Lot 14, Phase III, Maddex Farm Subdivision; Shepherdstown District; $335,000.00

25) Secretary of Department of Housing and Urban Development to Melissa C. Lynch; Lot 3, Shenanwood Subdivision; Harpers Ferry District; $105,000.00

26) A.M.S. Morgan III and Otis P. Morgan to Jesse F. Morgan; Parcel containing 0.69 acres, near Village of Rippon; Kabletown District; no consideration

27) Rych N. Pullen to Victoria M. Nester; Lot 37, Section 22-F, Shannondale Subdivision; Kabletown District; $38,500.00

28) The Preserve at Barleywood LLC to Derrick Boyd Rumer and Tina Marie Rumer; Lot No. 38, The Preserve at Barleywood Subdivision; Charles Town District; $413,612.00

29) JP Morgan Chase Bank to Secretary of Department of Housing and Urban Development; Parcel 10 and 11, Harris Property; Kabletown District; no consideration

30) Seneca Trustees Inc., substitute trustee to Bank of America; Parcel 1 containing 0.72 acres and Parcel 2, containing 2.13 acres; Harpers Ferry District; $97,750.00

31) Robert W. Sagers to Hazel M. Berik and William L. deCamps; Parcel 1, containing 43 acres, L/E Lot, Parcel containing 0.515 acres, Parcel containing 0.887 acres and Parcel containing 1/4 acre and Parcel 2, containing 1/2 acre; Middleway District; $650,000.00

32) Helen M. Burch, now known as Helen M. Wilkins to Ashley L. Burch and James K. Smith; Lot 73, Hunter Heirs Subdivision; Charles Town Corporation; $238,000.00

33) Paul Donald Chapman to John K. Dorsey, trustee; Parcel 1, containing Lot 1, fronting North Lawrence Street and North Street, Parcel 2, containing first conveyance, containing northern 44’ Lot 8, fronting south alley, Parcel 3, containing fifth conveyance, containing lot West side South Lawrence Street; Charles Town Corporation; Parcel 4, containing Lot 2, containing 48,000 sq. ft., Chapman, Kabletown District; Parcel 5, containing Lots 42, 43 and 44, Block 81, and Parcel 6, containing second conveyance, containing Parcel 1, containing Lots 1 and 2, Block 83; Ranson District; no consideration

34) John K. Dorsey, trustee to Chapman Rental Properties LLC; Parcel 1, containing Lot 1, fronting North Lawrence Street and North Street, Parcel 2, containing first conveyance, containing northern 44’ Lot 8, fronting south alley, Parcel 3, containing fifth conveyance, containing lot West side South Lawrence Street; Charles Town Corporation; Parcel 4, containing Lot 2, containing 48,000 sq. ft., Chapman, Kabletown District; Parcel 5, containing Lots 42, 43 and 44, Block 81, and Parcel 6, containing second conveyance, containing Parcel 1, containing Lots 1 and 2, Block 83; Ranson District; no consideration

35) Ashton Prime Properties LLC to MCGL Company LLC and Michael C. Goode Jr.; Lot 422, Tuscawilla Hills Subdivision; Charles Town District; $141,000.00

36) Seneca Trustees Inc. to JP Morgan Chase Bank; Lot B, containing Lot 19 and P/O Lots 20 and 18, containing 0.6220 acres, Section IX, Keyes Ferry Acres Subdivision; Harpers Ferry District; $55,250.00

37) Third Day Builders LLC to R. Tyree Kable; Lot 3, Residue, Harvest Pointe Community Church; Middleway District; $295,000.00

38) Karen L. Stegall and Ronald J. Stegall to Moore Venture LLC; Parcel 1, containing 86,304 sq. ft., T/W easement over Parcel C, containing 901 sq. ft., L/E 0.011 acres and Parcel 2, containing 0.0324 acres, Mission Road; Kabletown District; $206,000.00

39) Edward C. Miller to Snyder Environmental Services Inc. Lot 5, Section XXIX, Keyes Ferry Acres Subdivision; Harpers Ferry District; $2,000.00

40) Marcus Enterprises LLC to Thomfair LLC; Parcel 1, containing proposed Lot C-1, containing 0.417 acres and Parcel 2, containing Lots 325, 326, 327, 328, 329, 330, 331 and 332 and open space, Phase VI, Section B, Briar Run Estates Subdivision; Ranson Corporation; $258,268.02

41) R&D Investments LLC to George C. Ware and Christine A. Ware; Lot 17, Section One, Spruce Hill North Subdivision; Charles Town Corporation; $239,900.00

42) MRD Investments LLC to Michael G. Zerega; Parcel containing 15.002 acres, WV Route 9/5, Mission Road; Kabletown District; $95,000.00

 

Dec. 21 to Dec. 26, 2012

1) Kevin R. Knittner, attorney-in-fact for Kelly Therese Knittner to Rebecca D. Fauble; Lot 39, Meadow Brook Farm Subdivision; Harpers Ferry District; $357,500.00

2) Angie M. Goldizen, Thomas Van Dyke and Barbara Van Dyke to Angie M. Goldizen and Shane P. Safford; Lot No. 18, Section A, Mecklenburg Heights Subdivision; Shepherdstown District; no consideration

3) CTCF LLC to David A. Hartman and Mary Jean Hartman; Lot 35, Ridge Section, John Brown Farms Subdivision; Charles Town District; $140,000.00

4) US Bank National Association, as Trustee for Credit Suisse First Boston Mortgage Securities Corporation to Savinder S. Jaspal; Lot 1-A, Hidden River Farm Subdivision, River Bend Section, Part 1, containing 1.431 acres; Middleway District; $161,712.00

5) D.A. Carpentry Inc. to Christopher J. Larsen; Lot Residue, containing 8,369 square feet, north side of Washington Street; Bolivar Corporation; $157,500.00

6) Lehman Brothers Holdings Inc. to Lex Special Assets LLC; Lot 8, Section 1, Phase III, Maddex Farm Subdivision; Shepherdstown District; $1.00

7) Christopher Winpigler and Lauren Winpigler to Chaotang M. Li and Xiaohong Liu; Lot 7, Block E, Phase 1, Lakeland Place at Fairfax Crossing Subdivision; Ranson Corporation; $138,000.00

8) Saundra A. Ash, Deborah D. Thomas and Daniel R. Nichols III to Daniel R. Nichols III; Parcel contains 72 acres, save and except 1.29 acres and Lot 2, containing 2.00 acres; Shepherdstown District; no consideration

9) Donald J. Orser to Eric L. Penwell and Yvonne R. Sigler; Lot 105, 106 and 107, Section R, SCJ Subdivision, aka Harpers Ferry Campsites Subdivision; Harpers Ferry District; $25,000.00

10) Sarah E. Phillips to Michael William Phillips and JoyLynn Ann Phillips; Lot 20, Oakleigh Subdivision, containing 3.0 acres; Shepherdstown District; no consideration

11) Mary Jean Hartman, Trustee of the Ivy Brook Living Trust under agreement dated Oct. 16, 2001 to R&D Investments LLC; Lot 33, Section 1-L, Shannondale Subdivision; Kabletown District; $30,000.00

12) Richard A. Pill, David D. Pill and Amanda E. Steiner, substitute trustees to Secretary of Veterans Affairs; Lot No. 12, Hidden River Farm Subdivision, Happy Section, Part One; Middleway District; $70,504.00

13) Mary S. Seekford, sole heir of E. David Seekford Jr. and Keith D. Seekford to Keith D. Seekford and Pamela F. Seekford; Tract 2, containing 8.821 acres; Middleway District; no consideration

14) Douglas A. Carter to Timothy S. Severance; Loy 46, Demory Farm Subdivision; Charles Town District; $295,000.00

15) Second West LLC to SOC LLC; Parcel One, Lots 1, 2 and 3 and Parcel Two, west side or North Mildred Street; Ranson Corporation; $310,000.00

16) Frank Hardy Sr. to George Trubiloff; Lots 6 and 7, Riverview Park Subdivision; Charles Town District; $7,500.00

17) Arcadia Communities Inc. to Jonathan Marc Turgel; Lot 81, Section 2A, Phase 1, Norborne Glebe Subdivision; Charles Town Corporation; $263,294.00

18) Lex Special Asset LLC to Michael A. Twiss; Lot 8, Section 1, Phase III, Maddex Farm Subdivision; Shepherdstown District; $122,500.00

19) Kubic Engineering and Construction Inc. to Mark H. Tyler and Jane S. Tyler; Lot 9, Harzell Gardens; Shepherdstown District; $2578,312.54

20) Secretary of the Department of Housing and Urban Development to Darlene Embrey; Merger parcel containing 0.01 acres, Ott property and Lot 2A, containing 1.5968 acres; Charles Town District; $175,000.00

21) Lolita Grayson and Alan M. Grayson to Grayson Family Partnership LLLP; Lot 2, Residue, containing 40.3392 acres, Philip N. Israel Jr. and Nancy M. Israel Minor Subdivision; Charles Town District; $350,000.00

22) Secretary of the Department of Housing and Urban Development to Sarah Herron; Lot B-15, Orchard Hills Subdivision; Charles Town District; $70,000.00

23) St. Peter’s Evangelical Lutheran Church to Jeremy S. Mason and Amanda L. Merkel; Northern P/O Lot 44, containing 0.215 acres, eastside Duke Street; Shepherdstown Corporation; $350,000.00

24) Dan Ryan Builders Inc. to Preston N.Moore; Lot 29, Craighill Estates Subdivision; Charles Town Corporation; $310,000.00

25) Bramble Croft LLC to Angelo W. Palmisano; Lot 2, containing 10.3507 acres, The Crofts at Shepherdstown Subdivision; Shepherdstown District; $110,000.00

 

26) Dan Ryan Builders Inc. to Joseph A. Rodgers; Lot 37, Craighill Estates Subdivision; Charles Town Corporation; $278,958.00

12/18/2012 to 12/20/2012

1) Donald P. Monahan to Jonathan R. Harvey; Lots 35 and 36, Hermitage Ridge Subdivision; Charles Town District; $200,000.00

2) Matthew Todd Kroll to Jack Lee Lowery and Xiu Yun Zeng; Parcel 1, containing 3,321 sq. ft. and Parcel 2, containing 1,800 sq. ft., parcels merged and described as Lot 84, Tuscawilla Hills Subdivision; Charles Town District; no consideration

3) Keith J. Wood to Daniel Glenn McGinn and Deborah M. McGinn; Lot 32, Mission Ridge Subdivision; Charles Town District; $295,000.00

4) Stephen Eric Schubart and Kara Jones Schubart to Stephanie A. Neal and Christopher Neal; Lot 196, Phase 2-B, Section 1B, Huntfield Subdivision; Charles Town Corporation; $240,000.00

5) Robert R. Payne, Laurie Anne Thomas and Cynthia P. Delbrook to Eugene W. Ostrander; Parcel one, Lot 69, Brownsville and Parcel two, South Church Street; Charles Town Corporation; $184,000.00

6) HSBC Bank USA to Crystal D. Plotner; Lot 12, Highpoint Subdivision; Kabletown District; $251,500.00

7) Norman R. Corbin and Lora L. Corbin to Joshua D. Wolf and Cassandra M. Remsburg; Lot No. 11, Section 14J, containing 0.63, Shannondale Subdivision; Charles Town District; $146,000.00

8) Jefferson County Historic Landmarks Commission to Cynthia B. Rider; Merger parcel containing 0.111 acres; Shepherdstown District; no consideration

9) Michael Smailes and Arbutus Smailes to Cornwell Investment Company of WV LLC; Parcel 17, Augustine Avenue; Charles Town Corporation; $36,000.00

10) Jo Ann Mauk to Gail Everson; Parcel 1, Lot 1, Section 3-G and Parcel 2, Lot 17, Section 1-G, Shannondale Subdivision; Kabletown District; $28,500.00

11) Kathy M. Santa Barbara, successor trustee to MVB Bank Inc.; Lot No. 6, Cherry Hill Subdivision; Middleway District; $26,250.00

12) A. Scott Sudduth to Mary Alice Sudduth; Parcel containing 216 acres, Woodside Farm, consisting of five tracts; Middleway District; no consideration

13) Stephen M. Mathias, substitute trustee to United Bank Inc.; Lot 1, Falcoln Ridge Farms Subdivision; Charles Town District; $246,000.00

14) Bank of New York Mellon to Willard Neill Jackson Jr.; Lots 19, 21, 23, 122 and 124, Section C, Westridge Hills Subdivision; Harpers Ferry District; $16,000.00

15) David W. Lutman to Lutman Properties LLC; Lot No. 21, Section 4, River View Park Subdivision; Charles Town District; no consideration

16) David W. Lutman to Lutman Properties LLC; Lot. No. 11, Block 132; Ranson Corporation; no consideration

17) David W. Lutman to Lutman Properties LLC; Lot 76, Section 1-F, Shannondale Subdivision; Charles Town District; no consideration

18) David W. Lutman to Lutman Properties LLC; Parcel 1, Lots 1, 2, and 3, Block 1 and Parcel 2; Charles Town District; no consideration

19) David W. Lutman to Lutman Properties LLC; Two parcels, fronts South George Street and Northside of Half Street; Charles Town Corporation; no consideration

20) Dorothy Gaynor Ring Stickles to Joslyn R. Noland; Parcel containing 41 acres, one rod and six poles; Middleway District; no consideration

21) Jefferson Publishing Company Inc. to Old Opera House Theatre Company Inc.; Parcel Westside North George Street; Charles Town Corporation; $208,000.00

22) Connie Kesner, substitute trustee and Wells Fargo Bank, substitute to Wells Fargo Bank; Lots 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16 and 17, Section B, Block C, Harpers Ferry Campsites; Harpers Ferry District; $30,000.00

23) Golden & Amos PLLC, Trustee and Bank of America to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development; Lots 36 and 37, Section R, Harpers Ferry Campsites Subdivision; Harpers Ferry District; $227,097.32

24) Ronald C. Jones and Melody A. Groh to Rex A. Sullivan and Sandra L. Sullivan; Lot 10, Shiloh Subdivision; Charles Town District; $315,000.00

25) John M. Rounceville and Amy K. Rounceville to SunTrust Mortgage Inc.; Lot 30, Springs at Shepherdstown Subdivision; Shepherdstown District; $203,306.48

12/13 to 12/17/2012

1) Seneca Trustees Inc., substitute trustee to Deutsche Bank National Trust Company; Lot No. 8, Section C, Fox Glen Subdivision; Middleway District; $43,813.40

2) Harry G. Stoll and Patricia M. Stoll to Andrew Dorsett and Katherine Winkler; Lot No. 19, Section II, Lake Forest Estates; Kabletown District; $100,000.00

3) Golden & Amos, PLLC, Trustee to Federal National Mortgage Association; Lot 138, containing 0.24029 acres, Locust Hill Subdivision; Charles Town District; $285,542.01

4) Golden & Amos, PLLC, Trustee to Federal National Mortgage Association; Lot No. 45, containing 1.033 acres, Section 3, Hidden River Subdivision; Middleway District; $63,084.62

5) Golden & Amos, PLLC, Trustee to Federal National Mortgage Association; Lot 51, County Green Subdivision; Charles Town Corporation; $176,136.46

6) Henry R. Jenkins III, as successor Non-spouse Trustee of the Harry R. Jenkins Jr. Trust of 1996 and as successor Non-spouse Trustee of the Kathryn K. Jenkins Trust of 1996 to Harry R. Jenkins III; Parcel containing 95 acres, near Duffields, L/E 0.606 acres tract and L/E 2.947 acres and L/E 3.580 acres; Shepherdstown District; no consideration

7) Arcadia Communications Inc. to Robert E. Morgan; Lot 83, Section 2A, Phase 1, Norborne Glebe Subdivision; Charles Town Corporation; $266,110.00

8) Dan Ryan Builders Inc. to Alan W. Novakowski Jr. and Shelamay P. Novakowski; Lot 2, Block C, Shenandoah Springs Neighborhood; Ranson Corporation; $241,214.00

9) Jack F. Scott to Patowmack Properties LLC; Lot No. 8, 9, 10 and 11, Block 80; Ranson Corporation; $216,500.00

10) Rocky Street LLC to Rebecca Phipps; Lot containing 0.393 acres, fronting east side Rocky Street; Shepherdstown Corporation; $72,000.00

11) Joseph Ehman and Jean Crolios Ehman to Lynn B. Truslow; Lot No. 7, Bon Aire Village, containing 0.126 acres; Shepherdstown District; $187,000.00

12) James G. Wathen Jr. and Cheryl Ann Wathen to James G. Wathen Jr.; Lot No. 24, 25, 26 and 27, Block 67; Charles Town Corporation; no consideration

13) Edith G. Louden to Timothy Wayne Louden, Kimberly K. McDonald, Tina Marie Bartles and Kenneth Lee Louden; P/O Lot 59 and 60, containing 26,000 square feet, Mecklenberg Heights Subdivision; Shepherdstown District; no consideration

14) Timothy J. McFarland Jr. and Sarah K. McFarland to David James Croxton and Katherine Croxton; Lot 93, Quail Ridge Subdivision, Section 2, Phase 2; Middleway District; $236,000.00

15) Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation to Lutman Properties LLC; Lot No. 46, Hidden River farm, Happy Creek Section, part one; Middleway District; no consideration

16) Gary S. Weller Jr. and Jodi Weller a/k/a Jodi L. Westover to Chesley Martin; Lot 18, Section 2, Highland Meadows subdivision, containing 1.89 acres; Middleway District; $255,000.00

17) Bond D. Shaw and Jennifer N. Shaw to Bond D. Shaw; Lot 26, Summit View Estates, containing 3.162 acres; Kabletown District; no consideration

18) Jennifer N. Shaw and Bond D. Shaw to Jennifer N. Shaw; Parcel 1, Lot 84, Section 17-F and Parcel 2, Lots 85 and 86, Section 17-F, Shannondale Subdivision; Kabletown District; no consideration

19) James E. Taylor to Clifford Eugene Taylor; western P/O Lot 3, Block 64, Eagle Avenue; Charles Town Corporation; no consideration

20) Fairfax Crossing LLC to Dan Ryan Builders Inc.; Lots 201, 202, 203, 204 and 211, Fairfax Crossing Subdivision, Phase II-A; Ranson Corporation; $175,000.00

21) Ollie A. McCloud III and Laura L. Allison-McCloud to Ollie A. McCloud III; Lot 202, section 1C, Breckenridge Subdivision; Charles Town District; no consideration

22) Mission Ridge Investors LLC to Daniel Glenn McGinn and Deborah M. McGinn; Residue Parcel 2, containing 81.87296 acres, Mission Ridge Subdivision; Charles Town District; $400,000.00

23) Tiffany Fargo to Heather Stone and Matthew A. Mendonca; Lot TH 28, Locust Hill Subdivision; Charles Town District; $199,900.00

24) Robert W. Whitmore, Cathy D. Whitmore and Robert Woodrow Whitmore to Robert William Whitmore and Cathy D. Whitmore; Parcel containing 0.54 acres; Shepherdstown District; no consideration

 

12/7/2012 to 12/12/2012

1) Miya K. Brown to Casey Alexander; Lot 62, Windmill Crossing; Charles Town District; $150,000.00

2) Beverley A. Foltz to Christina M. Buhrman; Lot 1D, Fadeley Division; Bolivar Corporation; $115,000.00

3) Fannie Mae to Nancy K. Gray and Paul E. Gray; Lot 15, Section A, Stanley Jones Subdivision, L/E 2 1/2 foot wide strip; Charles Town District; no consideration

4) Saundra L. Cooksey to Paul L. Stauffer; Lot No. 13, Block P, Fronting Putnam Street; Harpers Ferry Corporation; $126,000.00

5) Eugene Volker to Gabor F. Volker; Parcel fronting west side of Ridge Road, containing 1/2 acre; Charles Town District; no consideration

6) Linda M. Buhl to Linda Marie Buhl, Trustee, under the Declaration of Revocable Living Trust dated 9/29/2004, known as the Linda M. Buhl Trust; Lot 95, Spruce Hill North, Section Two; Charles Town Corporation; no consideration

7) Arcadia-Craighill LLC to Dan Ryan Builders Inc.; Lot 27, Craighill Estates; Charles Town Corporation; $25,000.00

8) Winfred Sammons to Joel Mikel Graham and Christina Elaine Graham; Lot 26, Section 1-A, Breckenridge, containing 0.235 acres; Charles Town District; $170,000.00

9) Amie Gupta to Subhash C. Gupta; Lot 308, Section 3, Avon Bend; Kabletown District; no consideration

10) Richard G. Lunsford and Veronica L. Lunsford to Larry A. Houck; Lot 13, Glendale Estates Subdivision; Shepherdstown District; $227,500.00

11) James B. Crawford III, executor of the estate of William C. Dobson, deceased to John D. McKee; Tract A, containing 12.671 acres, South of W.Va. Secondary Route 1; Middleway District; $120,000.00

12) Secretary of the Department of Housing and Urban Development to David V. Miljour and Dore A. Miljour; Lot 26, Section 3, Phase III, Maddex Farm Subdivision; Shepherdstown District; $132,000.00

13) Timothy T. Hafer and Mary R. Hafer to Michael L. O’Brien and Holly K. O’Brien; Lot 3, The Crofts at Shepherdstown, containing 6.5033 acres; Shepherdstown District; $698,200.00

14) Barbara Ambrose to Bank of America; Lot 27, Section B, Fox Glen Subdivision; Middleway District; $118,287.56

15) Judy Gubinski and Genevieve T. Troxler to Joseph J. Clauto and Martha A. Clauto; Lot 51, Phase 2, Colonial Hills, containing 2,003,410 square feet; Shepherdstown District; $153,500.00

16) Richard A. Pill and David D. Pill, substitute trustee to B.J. Garrett and Paul Craig Barrett; Lot 38-A, containing 3.424 acres, Pembroke Grove Subdivision; Kabletown District; $140,000.00

17) Anthony W. Johnson to Angelo G. Jackson; Lot 1, containing 10.00 acres, Robert W. Burch Minor Subdivision; Middleway District; $250,000.00

18) Jefferson County Historic Landmarks Commission to Agnes Banks Lowe; Merger, Parcel A, containing 0.119 acres; Shepherdstown District; no consideration

19) Weese Rentals LLC to Richard W. Weese and Maria V. Weese; Lot 2, Weese Rentals LLC Minor Subdivision, containing 0.530 acres; Charles Town Corporation; less than $100.00

20) William S. Miller and Boniva H. Miller to Weese Rentals LLC; Lots 20 and 21, Block 84, South Side Fourth Avenue; Ranson Corporation; $80,000.00

21) Kenneth D. Grant and Elizabeth W. Grant to Frank Kurt Dreflak and Zoe Lee Zhou Dreflak; Lot B-1, containing 2.00 acres, H.C. Marshall Property; Shepherdstown District; $305,000.00

22) Virgil Allan Stone to Robert Shutzaberger Jr. and Belle L. Sandgren; Lot No. 21, Block 8; Charles Town District; $60,000.00

 

12/4 to 12/6/2012

1) Bank of America to Erwin Asam; Lot 86, Section C, Mecklenburg Heights Subdivision; Shepherdstown District; no consideration

 

2) Paul Edward Bennett, executor of the Estate of Frank E. Bennett, deceased to Beth A. Cash; Lot 14, Robelei Estates Subdivision; Charles Town District; $105,000.00

 

3) Beth A. Cash to Charlie L. Cash; Lot 13, Section II, Highlands Meadows Subdivision; Middleway District; no consideration

 

4) Federal National Mortgage Association to Christopher L. White and Roslyn Clark; Lot 124, Hickory Court Project, Tuscawilla Hills Subdivision; Charles Town District; no consideration

 

5) Ronald E. Romblad and Miriam P. Romblad, Trustees, under the Romblad Family Trust dated Oct. 28, 1998 to Curtis Dilly and Glenda Dilly; Lots 12A and 14A, Section 1D, Blue Ridge Acres Subdivision; Harpers Ferry District; $23,000.00

 

6) R. Vance Golden III, Trustee to Federal National Mortgage Association; Lot 247, Section 1D, Breckenridge; Charles Town District; $324,051.74

 

7) Secretary of Veterans Affairs to Elbert C. Golder III and Ann k. Haland; Lot 99, Quail Ridge, Section 2, Phase 2; Middleway District; no consideration

 

8) Edward C. Hoefle to Edward C. Hoefle and Abigail O’Neill; Lot 12, containing 3.000 acres, Wildwood Subdivision; Kabletown District; no consideration

 

9) U.S. Bank National Association to Jose A. Manzo; Lot C-2, containing 1.281 acres, Duncan Minor Subdivision; Kabletown District; $127,730.00

 

10) Jeffery G. Winterstein to Perry L. Payton II; Lot 31, Section 1, Crosswinds Subdivision; Charles Town District; $188,000.00

 

11) Richard A. Pill, Substitute Trustee to Pentagon Federal Credit Union; Lot 18, containing 1.132 acres, Section II-A, Eastland Subdivision; Charles Town District; $316,000.00

 

12) Myrtle McDaniel to Rogelio Villaneuva; Lot 5, Belvedere Heights Subdivision; Charles Town District; $138,000.00

 

13) Sharon A. O’Connor to Mengyao Zhe; Lot 50, Windmill Crossing; Charles Town District; $162,300.00

 

14) Dan Ryan Builders Inc. to David J. Arnold and Barbara E. Arnold; Lot 31, Craighill Estates Subdivision; Charles Town Corporation; $285,000.00

 

15) Seneca Trustees Inc. to Bank of America; Lot 110, Briar Run Estates, Phase III; Charles Town District; $179,351.38

 

16) Teays Valley Trustees LLC to Bank Of America; Lot 32, Section 1D and Lot 33, Section 1D, Shannondale Subdivision; Kabletown District; $190,189.73

 

17) Secretary of the Department of Housing and Urban Development to Bobby Jones; Unit 69A, Phase 1, Huntfield; Charles Town Corporation; $181,500.00

 

18) Teays Valley Trustees LLC to Wilmington Trust Company; Lot 414, Locust Hill Subdivision; Charles Town District; $256,000.00

 

19) Estate of Neva W. Orr, by M. Kay Bane and John S. Orr, co-administrators to M. Kay Bane and John S. Orr; Farmette 3, containing 10 acres, Willow Well Farm, L/E off sale Lot A, containing 2.370 acres; Middleway District; no consideration

 

20) Jean F. Jenkins to Jeffrey D. Kite and Alita R. Kite; Lot 16, and Waterfront Lot 16, Section III, Glen Haven; Harpers Ferry District; $312,000.00

 

21) Fannie Mae to Daniel P. Leroux; Lot 49 and Northern one-half Lot 50, Section 14-F, Shannondale Subdivision; Kabletown District; no consideration

 

22) West Virginia Housing Development Fund to Jacqueline McGrath and Russell McGrath; Parcel 2, West side Madison Street; Bolivar Corporation; $135,000.00

 

23) Carroll K. Webber and Deborah D. Webber to Stephen B. Petty, Trustee of the Petty Family Trust; Lot 2, containing 6.675 acres, Pembroke Grove Subdivision; Kabletown District; $500,000.00

 

24) Teays Valley Trustees LLC to Secretary of Veterans Affairs; Lots 15, 16 and 17, Block 152; Ranson Corporation; $45,828.00

 

11/28 to 12/3/2012

1) Patrick H. McNamara to Patricia Talis and Patricia Boone; Parcel 1, containing 4.32 acres, Hopewell Run One Lot Subdivision and Parcel 2, containing 4.44 acres; Middleway District; $290,000.00

2) Adrianna Budek to Matthew J. Budek; Lots 53, 54 and 55, Section 1J; Charles Town District; no consideration

3) David A. Hartman and Mary Jean Hartman to Thomas A. Cerkez and Sandra Cerkez; Lots 11 and 12, Section 1-L, Shannondale Subdivision; Kabletown District; $180,000.00

4) David A. Hartman and Mary Jean Hartman to Thomas A. Cerkez and Sandra Cerkez; Lots 6 and 7, Section 1-L, Shannondale Subdivision; Kabletown District; $18,500.00

5) Teays Valley Trustees LLC to Citifinancial Inc.; Lot 8, Eastern Section Block 93 Subdivision; Ranson Corporation; $39,900.00

6) Dan Ryan Builders Inc. to Matthew P. Conrad and Sarah Y. Conrad; Lot 30, Craighill Estates Subdivision; Charles Town Corporation; $299,000.00

7) Fannie Mae to Mickey D. Duncan; Lot 35, Section B, Fox Glen Subdivision; Middleway District; no consideration

8) Dan T. Ferrentino and Jennifer Walker to Raymond Todd Evans and Katia Zanarto Evans; Lot 11, Section 2, Skyline Orchards Subdivision, L/E portion in Loudoun County Va.; Kabletown District; $100.00

9) Teays Valley Trustees LLC to Federal National Mortgage Association; Lot 35, Section B, Fox Glen Subdivision; Middleway District; $54,268.80

10) Seneca Trustees Inc. and Wells Fargo Bank to Federal National Mortgage Association; Lot 4D, containing 1.06 acres, Riverside Acres Subdivision; Shepherdstown District; $143,792.61

11) Jane C. Suiter and Alton D. Fryer III to Jeanne Burton Fryer; Lot 11, Eagles Nest South Subdivision, containing 10.00 acres, more or less; Kabletown District; $377,000.00

12) Chad A. Prezzi to Michael T. Gonzalez and Katrina D. Gonzalez; Lot 24, Gap View Village Subdivision; Harpers Ferry District; $257,000.00

13) The Preserve at Barleywood LLC to Christopher D. Harrod and Emily M. Harrod; Lot No. 37, The Preserve at Barleywood; Charles Town District; $491,824.00

14) Michael S. Tranton and Pamela M. Tranton to John W. Hausen and Amy M. Hausen; Lot 7, Harvest Hills Subdivision; Shepherdstown District; $407,500.00

15) Lisa A. Jenkins to Cortez A. Jenkins; Lot 60, Demory Farm Subdivision; Charles Town District; no consideration

16) Amanda Rae Jenkins to Willard M. Martin and Betty Jo Martin; TH Lot 56, Green Meadows Subdivision; Charles Town Corporation; no consideration

17) Citifinancial Inc. to Philip G. Masemer; Lot 8, Eastern Section Block 93 Subdivision; Ranson Corporation; $30,500.00

18) The Preserve at Barleywood LLC to James Robert May III and Jessica Lyn Radlich; Lot No. 39, The Preserve at Barleywood; Charles Town District; $375,385.00

19) Brian Douglas McLarnon to Heather Anne McLarnon and Brian Douglas McLarnon; Lot 20, Oakland Heights Subdivision; Charles Town District; no consideration

20) Arcadia Communities Inc. to Robert M. Moroza and Ruth W. Moroza; Lot 94, Section 2A, Phase 1, Norborne Glebe Subdivision; Charles Town Corporation; no consideration

21) Byron G. Royal and Cynthia Royal to Laura E. Seal and Jose M. Rivera; Lots 114 and 115, containing 1.153 acres, River Section, John Brown Farms Subdivision; Kabletown District; $80,100.00

22) JGB Homes LLC to H. Dean Saunders and Susan Joanne Smith-Saunders; Lots 66, 67 and 68, Section 12-J, Shannondale Subdivision; Charles Town District; $145,875.00

23) JP Morgan Chase Bank to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development; Tract 1, Parcel 2, Lot 2, containing 2.0717 acres; Shepherdstown District; no consideration

24) Dan Ryan Builders Inc. to Joseph James Smylie and Amanda Dianne Spanka; Lot 98, Spruce Hill North, Section Two; Charles Town Corporation; $235,105.00

25) Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Daniel Christopher Storey; Lots 23 and 24, Block 141; Ranson Corporation; no consideration

26) Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Helen M. Strickler; Lot A-5, Section A, Patrick Henry Estates Subdivision; Charles Town District; $110,500.00

27) David W. Tomblin to Stanley Thomas White and Kina Patricia White; Lot 3, Residue, containing 11.34 acres, Rippon Commons; Kabletown District; $146,500.00

28) Kim M. Zabriskie to Norma Dianne Young; Lot D, Wheeler Property; Charles Town District; $29,000.00

29) Terrance E. Rawn and Joyce S. Rawn to Jayson K. Zickafoose; Parcel containing 3.5 acres; Kabletown District; $341,000.00

 

Jefferson County
11/20 to 11/27

1) Paul R. Brubaker to Carolyn K. Brubaker; Parcel fronting Northside New Street; Shepherdstown Corporation; no consideration

 

2) Seneca Trustees Inc. to Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americas; Lot No. 21, Section 1, Spring Valley Hunt and Country Club Subdivision; Kabletown District; $109,500.00

 

3) Nathan H. Wasser to Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation; Lots S4 and 35, Block 141, City of Ranson; $130,585.69

 

4) Tony Price and Judy Price to Thomas Miller; Lot 11-B, Chapline’s Choice; Shepherdstown District; $172,000.00

 

5) Jian Fen Tan to Vincent C. Quodala; Lot 247, Briar Run Estates, Phase V; Ranson Corporation; $141,200.00

 

6) The estate of Margaret H. Waggoner, deceased, by Jane Granville Taft, its ancillary Administratrix to Daniel Herrick Taft Jr.; Eastern P/O Lot 7, fronting Northside German Street; Shepherdstown Corporation; $120,000.00

 

7) Seneca Trustees Inc. to Wells Fargo Bank; Lot TH13, Tuscawilla Hills Subdivision; Charles Town District; $140,117.47

 

8) David C. John and Sherri L. Philpott to Thomas J. Wolfe and Melissa C. Wolfe; Lots 23, 24 and 25, Section 18F, Shannondale; Kabletown District; $160,000.00

 

9) Kathi Parker to Serge Gorneff, f/k/a Serguei Gornev; Lot 12, Demory Farm; Charles Town District; $96,750.00

 

10) Loretta C. Martin, individually and as Beneficiary and Trustee of the Martin Family Trust dated Oct. 21, 2004 to Robert A. Johnson; Lot No. 21, Springs at Shepherdstown; Shepherdstown District; $91,000.00

 

11) Charles W. Wannan III, Judy J. Rein and Jane W. Edwards to William H. Judy III; Lots 13 and 14, Section 8L, Shannondale Subdivision; Kabletown District; $30.00

 

12) Bruce L. Lemieux and Jeannette D. Lemieux to Jay A. Premack; Lot 7, Block B, Town of Harpers Ferry; Harpers Ferry Corporation; $220,000.00

 

13) ILA Properties Inc. to David M. Weil; Lot 36, Section 10-J, Shannondale Subdivision; Charles Town District; $205,817.00

 

14) PNGI Charles Town Gaming LLC to W.Va. Department of Transportation, Division of Highways; Parcel containing 8,956 sq. ft., non-controlled access R/W; Ranson Corporation; $84,500.00

 

15) PNGI Charles Town Gaming LLC to W.Va. Department of Transportation, Division of Highways; Parcel containing 17,074 sq. ft., non-controlled access R/W; Ranson Corporation; $89,700.00

 

16) PNGI Charles Town Gaming LLC to W.Va. Department of Transportation, Division of Highways; Parcel containing 3,929 sq. ft., non-controlled access R/W; Ranson Corporation; $500.00

 

17) PNGI Charles Town Gaming LLC to W.Va. Department of Transportation, Division of Highways; Tract 1, Parcel containing 5.60 acres, non-controlled access R/W, Tract 2, Parcel containing 0.03 acres, Tract 3, Parcel containing 0.27 acres, Tract 4, Parcel containing 0.04 acres; Ranson Corporation; $581,600.00

 

18) PNGI Charles Town Gaming LLC to W.Va. Department of Transportation, Division of Highways; Tract 1, Parcel containing 31,229 sq. ft., non-controlled access R/W, Tract 2, Parcel containing 0.002 acres; Ranson Corporation; $408,500.00

 

19) PNGI Charles Town Gaming LLC to W.Va. Department of Transportation, Division of Highways; Parcel containing 1,282 sq. ft., non-controlled access R/W, Tract 2, Parcel containing 0.002 acres; Ranson Corporation; $25,100.00

 

20) PNGI Charles Town Gaming LLC to W.Va. Department of Transportation, Division of Highways; Total take, Parcel containing 31,152 sq. ft., non-controlled access R/W; Ranson Corporation; $123,800.00

 

21) PNGI Charles Town Gaming LLC to W.Va. Department of Transportation, Division of Highways; Total take, Parcel containing 6,294 sq. ft., non-controlled access R/W; Ranson Corporation; $81,800.00

 

22) Seneca Trustees Inc. to Apple Federal Credit Union; Parcel containing Southeast corner Queen and Grace Street, L/E outsales; Middleway District; $49,988.37

 

23) Seneca Trustees Inc. to The Bank of New York Mellon; Lot 252, Section 1D, Breckenridge Subdivision; Charles Town District; $217,800.00

 

24) Christopher A. Lienhard to Katherine M. Collins, Douglas B. McDowell and Patricia R. McDowell; Lots 26, 27, 28 and 29, Section 10-F, Shannondale Subdivision; Kabletwon District; $293,000.00

 

25) Sherry D. Dodson, executor of the estate of the will of Gale D. Harding and Brian C. Harding to Sherry D. Dodson; Lots 18 and 19, Hidden River Farm, Part 1; Middleway District; $18,666.66

 

26) Michael W. Thigpen and Beverly Lynn Haines Thigpen to Beverly Lyn Haines (née Thigpen); Lots 24 and 25, section 15J, Shannondale Subdivision; Charles Town District; no consideration

 

27) Sharon L. Paige, f/k/a Sharon L. Mauro to Sharon L. Paige and Waverly Troy Paige; Lot 24, Robelei Estates Subdivision; Charles Town District; no consideration

 

28) Seneca Trustees Inc. and Bank of America to Secretary of Veterans Affairs; Lot 26, containing 2.247 acres, Oak Tree Subdivision; Harpers Ferry District; $242,357.00

 

29) Ryan T. Stull and Kimberly N. Riley to Ryan T. Stull; Lot 16, containing 3.0164 acres, Abelow Farms Subdivision; Phase 2; Middleway District; less than $100.00

 

 

11/15/2012 to 11/19/2012

 

1) Ann Marie Rock to Sharon K. Bentley; Waterfront Lot 4A, Section 1-A, Glen Haven Subdivision; Harpers Ferry District; $10,000.00

 

2) Michael Edmond Nehmsmann and Belinda K. Nehmsmann to Laura J. Parrish-Bowman; Parcel containing 1.13 acres, Mt. Hammond Lane; Charles Town District; $208,000.00

 

3) Ann Marie Rock to Christopher D. Cannon and Lou Ann Cannon; Waterfront Lot 4, Section 1-A, Glen Haven Subdivision; Harpers Ferry District; $10,000.00

 

4) Seneca Trustees, substitute trustees and Wells Fargo Bank to Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation; Lots 26 and 27, Section 14-J, Shannondale Subdivision; Charles Town District; $94,500.00

 

5) Monte James Palmer and Suzette S. Palmer to Ian Gibson-Smith; Lot 3, Deerfield Village Subdivision; Shepherdstown District; $299,900.00

 

6) Charles R. Hess to Robert E. Heron; Lot 10, Block 2, Brookehaven Subdivision; Charles Town Corporation; $165,000.00

 

7) Randall Holweck to Randall Holweck and Doraine L. Holweck; Lot 30, containing 3.13 acres, Oakleigh Subdivision; Shepherdstown District; no consideration

 

8) James D. Grimes to Robert J. Kerns Jr. and Lisa D. Kerns; Parcel 1, Log Cabin Teahouse, containing 1.77 acres and Parcel 2, containing 2.3 acres, Route 340; Charles Town District; $79,500.00

 

9) Ronald C. Dillow Sr. and Alice Linda Mahoney to Donald L. Roberts and Terri L. Roberts; Lots 6 and 7, Block 4, Jefferson Avenue; Charles Town District; $95,000.00

 

10) David M. Jenkins and Jane Jenkins to Francis R. Spencer Jr.; Lot 44, Deer Mountain Estates Subdivision; Harpers Ferry District; $225,000.00

 

11) Enrique A. Linares and Sandra L. Linares to Charles D. Blachford and Brittani J. Blachford; Lot 22, Section II, containing 2.40 acres, Highland Meadows Subdivision; Middleway District; $167,000.00

 

12) Secretary of the Department of Housing and Urban Development to Jeffrey J. Bowers; Lots 16, 17, 18 and 19, Section 13-F, Shannondale Subdivision; Kabletown District; $52,000.00

 

13) Seneca Trustees Inc., substitute trustee to Wells Fargo Bank; Lots 31 and 42, Section 6, River View Park Subdivision; Charles Town District; $115,200.00

 

14) Marie E. Dewalt to Marie E. DeWalt and Walter O. DeWalt; Lot 2, contains 0.93 acres, Glenn Meadows Subdivision; Shepherdstown District; no consideration

 

15) Seneca Trustees Inc., substitute trustee and Reverse Mortgage Solutions Inc. to Federal National Mortgage Association; Lot 53, contains 0.1388 acres, Phase II, Ranson Estates Subdivision; Ranson Corporation; $145,000.00

 

16) Seneca Trustees Inc., substitute trustee and JP Morgan Chase Bank to Federal National Mortgage Association; Lot 59, Section II, Norwood Subdivision; Harpers Ferry District; $210,353.38

 

17) Travis L. Gray to Mark Henson and Charis Henson; Lot 24, Oakland Heights Subdivision; Charles Town District; $172,000.00

 

18) Kimberley A. Fagan to Ryan James Nibert; Lot A-21, Orchard Hills Subdivision; Charles Town District; $110,000.00

 

19) Bessie J. Sanders to Joshua J. Ott; Lot 63 and 64, Section 2-S, Shannondale Subdivision; Kabletown District; $35,000.00

 

20) Deutsche Bank National Trust Company to Hahn Bich Thi Tran; Lot No. D-39, Patrick Henry Estates, Section D; Charles Town District; $73,299.00

 

21) Christine Slater to John M. Berezmy and Patricia J. Berezmy; Lot No. 30, Sleepy Hollow Estates, L/E southern 16 foot; Harpers Ferry District; $272,300.00

 

22) Roy L. Jackson to Faith A. Jackson, f/k/a Faith A. Cogle; Lot No. 37, Section 2, Wide River Farm; Harpers Ferry District; no consideration

 

23) Joan A. Bowers and Christina M. Derr; Lot 319, Tuscawilla Hills; Charles Town District; $118,345.00

 

24) Kevin McBride and Gwendolyn V. McBride to Zubieda Gohar; Lot 133, County Green; Charles Town Corporation; $112,000.00

 

25) James Vanderhuff and Elizabeth K. Vanderhuff to John P. Greenwell; Lots 35, 36 and 37, Section 9-H, Shannondale Subdivision; Charles Town District; $145,000.00

 

26) Rattlesnake Run Inc. to Thomas L. Harding; Lot 1, contains 3.797 acres, Lot 4, contains 5.380 acres, Lot 5, contains 3.165 acres and Lot 8, contains 3.005 acres, Potomac Ridge Subdivision; Shepherdstown District; $220,000.00

 

27) Rattlesnake Run Inc. to Thomas L. Harding and Dominic Valentine; Proposed Community Park/Preservation Easement, contains 12.151 acres and preservation easement, contains 1.301 acres, Potomac Ridge Subdivision; Shepherdstown District; no consideration

 

28) Densil Nibert and Cindy Nibert to Tammy Hoak; Lot containing 0.20 acres, Village of Bakerton; Harpers Ferry District; $100,900.00

 

29) Carol F. Kable and Harry M. Kable to Kent-Gamebore Corporation; Parcel 1, contains Lots 1-12, Park/Swim lot and all roads and R/W contains 197.197 acres, L/E Parcel containing 1.487 acres, Residue Parcel contains 150.610 acres, L/E Lots PC1, PC2 and PC3 and proposed 50’ access easement, Lot PC1, Jackson Woods Subdivision; Middleway District; $575,000.00

 

30) Rattlesnake Run Inc. to Joseph P. Valentine and Mary Valentine; Parcel 1, contains 3.107 acres, Potomac Ridge Subdivision and Parcel 2, contains Lot 9 Residue, containing 3.055 acres and Lot 10, Residue, contains 3.348 acres; Shepherdstown District; $165,000.00

 

11/8/2012 to 11/14/2012

 

1) Kathy M. Santa Barbara, successor trustee to 300N LLC; Parcel, Northeast corner West Washington Street and North Charles Street; Charles Town Corporation; $194,000.00

 

2) Charles B. Boyer to Michael D. Duncan Jr.; Lot 16, Section 2, Oakwood Subdivision, containing 2.0184 acres; Shepherdstown District; $210,000.00

 

3) Seneca Trustees Inc. and JP Morgan Chase Bank to Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation; Lot 140, County Green; Charles town Corporation; no consideration

 

4) Arcadia Communities inc. to Michael A. Burns; Lot 92, Section 2A, Phase 1, Norborne Glebe Subdivision; Charles Town Corporation; $236,230.00

 

5) Donald J. Carlson and Donna M. Smith to Stone Financing LLC; Lot 58, Demory Farm; Charles Town District; $289,900.00

 

6) Stone Fencing LLC to Jared M. Donnelly; Lot 58, Demory Farm; Charles town District; $289,900.00

 

7) Steven L. Bittinger to Harpers Ferry Properties LLC; Lot 27A, containing 0.04 acres, Harpers Ferry Corporation; $62,500.00

 

8) Palmer construction services LLC to Joseph Louis Heyer and Connie Sue Heyer; Lot No. 29, Springs at Shepherdstown; Shepherdstown District; $388,000.00

 

9) Cynthia A. Bishop to Kenneth W. Jenkins and Jaclyn R. Jenkins; Lot 12, Section 2, Skyline Orchards Subdivision; Kabletown District; $185,000.00

 

10) Geoffrey A. Chandler and Rebecca A. Chandler to Michael S. Keenan and Amy R. Keenan; Lot 73, section 2, Gap View Village; Harpers Ferry District; $270,000.00

 

11) Seneca Trustees Inc. to R&D Investments LLC; Lot 17, Spruce Hill North; Charles Town Corporation; $149,481.00

 

12) Daniel D. Creamer and Debora D. Martinez to Joseph B. Roy and Debra R. Roy; Lots 13 and 14, Block III; Ranson Corporation; $85,000.00

 

13) John Mao to Gary W. Dunn and Patricia I. Hurry; Parcel fronting West side North Street; Charles Town Corporation; $64,900.00

 

14) Seneca Trustees Inc. and Wells Fargo to Federal National Mortgage Association; Parcel A, Parcel B, containing 0.93 acres and Parcel C, containing addition on Lot A-1, containing 0.229 acres; Shepherdstown District; $85,344.72

 

15) Michael A. Hudson to Michael A. Hudson and Beth Leasure-Hudson; Lot 24, Wright’s Field; Shepherdstown District; no consideration

 

16) CitiMortgage Inc. to Christopher A. Jones and Jamie K. Jones; Lot 31, Spruce Hill North; Charles Town Corporation; $222,600.00

 

17) R. Tyree Kable to Harry M. Kable and Carol F. Kable; Parcel 1, Jackson Woods, containing 8.715 acres; Middleway District; no consideration

 

18) Mark H. Kable to Harry M. Kable and Carol F. Kable; Parcel 2, Jackson Woods, containing 9.774 acres; Middleway District; no consideration

 

19) Carol F. Kable and Harry M. Kable to Harry M. Kable and Carol F. Kable; Parcel 3, Jackson Woods, containing 10.714 acres; Middleway District; no consideration

 

20) Secretary of the Department of Housing and Urban Development to Gary H. Shipley; Lot B, Shasta, Block II; Charles Town District; $105,000.00

 

21) John T. Studinarz and Laurel L. Studinarz to Andrew Kuchers and Patumrut Kuchers; Lot 301, Phase 2B, Section 2, Huntfield; Charles Town Corporation; $249,900.00

 

22) Bank of America to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development; Lot 7, Block A, Shenandoah Springs Neighborhood; Ranson Corporation; no consideration

 

23) Golden and Amos, PLLC, trustee to US Bank National Association; Parcel containing 5.00 acres, W.Va. Route 13, L/E Parcel containing 2.50 acres; Middleway District; $119,000.00

 

Nov. 1 to Nov. 7

 

1) Janice Blake-Baeza, f/k/a Janice L. Blake to Braulio Baeza Sr.; Lot 24, Block 90, Fronting George St.; Ranson Corporation; no consideration

 

2) West Virginia Housing Development Fund to Linda G. Barnhouse and Becky M. Lowe; Lot No. 43, Section A, Fox Glen Subdivision; Middleway District; $40,000.00

 

3) Seneca Trustees Inc. and Wells Fargo Bank to Federal National Mortgage Association; Lot 15, Section A, L/E 2 1/2 ft. wide strip; Stanley Jones Subdivision; Charles Town District; $188,487.80

 

4) Ralph M. Johnson and Bonnie L. Johnson to Timothy J. Griffith; Lots No. 71 and 72, John Brown Farms, River Section; Kabletown District; $197,000.00

 

5) Jose Romero to Oscar Hernandez; Lot 63, Section C, Mecklenburg Heights; Shepherdstown District; $120,000.00

 

6) Fannie Mae to Camala Jackson; Lot 19 and 20, Block 116; City of Ranson; no consideration

 

7) Gracie Mews LLC to Bryan Scott Larkin; Lot 11, Section 2, Chapel View; Middleway District; $235,000.00

 

8) US Bank National Association to Martino C. Pietroforte; Lot 89, Block C, Phase 1, Lakeland Place at Fairfax Crossing; City of Ranson; $219,900.00

 

9) Arcadia Communities Inc. to Radoslav V. Slavov and Ganka A. Slavova; Lot 93, Section 2A, Phase 1, Norborne Glebe Subdivision; Charles Town Corporation;  $256,700.00

 

10) Seneca Trustees Inc. to Apple Federal Credit Union; Lot No. 35, Section A, Stanley Jones Subdivision; Charles Town District; $125,338.05

 

11) Teays Valley Trustees LLC to Bank of America; Lot No. 12, Steeple Chase, containing 1.21 acres; Shepherdstown District; $289,614.04

 

12) US Bank National Association to Kevin Bull and Michelle bull; Lot 356, Locust Hill Subdivision; Charles Town District; $261,900.00

 

13) Frances Noblesse and Angie Tabarie to David J. van Vuuren, Laura G. van Vuuren, Thomas Riley Hinson III, Laura Waters Hinson, Dennis D. Donahue and Diane B. Obenchain; Lot 17, Section 6-L, Shannondale Subdivision; Kabletown District; $10,000.00

 

14) Dan Ryan Builders Inc. to Richard E. Dunkum and Debra H. Dunkum; Lot 6, Block C, Shenandoah Springs Neighborhood; Ranson Corporation; $235,000.00

 

15) Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to David B. Ely; lot No. 2-B, Section 10-J, Shannondale Subdivision, containing 1.19171 acres; Charles Town District; $123,000.00

 

16) Teays Valley Trustees LLC to Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation; Lot 19, containing 0.9239 acres, Stone Brook Subdivision; Harpers Ferry District; $189,577.00

 

17) Teays Valley Trustees LLC to Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation; Lot 63, Demory Farm; Charles Town District; $297,298.11

 

18) John Mao and Jian Fen Tan to Brian Matthew Havrilla and Ashley Rebecca Foster; Lot No. 281, Tuscawilla Hills; Charles Town District; $119,000.00

 

19) ClearVue Opportunity XX LLC to Randall K. Holweck; Lot 30, Oakleigh Subdivision, containing 3.13 acres; Shepherdstown District; $370,000.00

 

20) Robert P. Green and Norma F. Green, co-trustees of the Green Revocable Trust to Donald J. Orser; Lot No. 27, Section 7H, Shannondale Subdivision; Charles Town District; $500.00

 

21) Dan Ryan Builders Inc. to Robert Shannon Vanover and Deanna Lyn Vanover; lot 100, Spruce Hill North, Section 2, Charles Town Corporation; $265,822.00

 

22) Seneca Trustees Inc. to Ashton Prime Properties LLC; Lots 21 and 22, Section 5-B, Shannondale Subdivision; Kabletown District; $61,636.80

 

23) The Preserve @ Barleywood LLC to Christopher D. Cullen and Jessica A. Cullen; Lot No. 40, The Preserve at Barleywood; Charles Town District; $493,000.00

 

24) Fannie Mae to Lawrence G. Flynn; Parcel contains 2.738 acres, Logie Lane, Middleway District; no consideration

 

25) Bank of Charles Town to Charles G. Medland; Lots B-3 through 5, contains 31,482 sq. ft., Preston Street; Harpers Ferry District; $135,900.00

 

26) Fannie Mae to Kelby K Sengpiehl; Lot No. 1, Section 11-J, Shannondale Subdivision; Charles Town District; no consideration

 

10/25 to 10/31

 

1) Riverview Park Properties LLC to BTM Commercial Contractors Inc.; Lots 2 and 3, Section 1, River View Park; Charles Town District; $10,000.00

 

2) Golden & Amos PLLC Trustee to Federal National Mortgage Association; Lots No. 29, 62 and 63, Section 10H, Shannondale Subdivision; Charles Town District; $200,321.15

 

3) Catherine M. Miller, by Frances V. Arvanitis, her attorney-in-fact and Frances V. Arvanitis to Raymond Q. Hyde; Lot 219 and 221, Section C, Westridge Hills; Harpers Ferry District; $33,000.00

 

4) D. Frank Hill III, personal representative of the estate of James L. Hatchett to Dorothy M. Mozden; Lot 15, Uvilla Eatates, containing 2.11 acres; Harpers Ferry District; $344,000.00

 

5) Ronda Fowler to Ramey Enterprises LLC; Lot 42, Section E, Fox Glen Subdivision; Middleway District; $15,000.00

 

6) Martin A. Kazmierczak, 1/3 interest and Susan M. Sandt, 2/3 interest to Susan M. Sandt and Paul A. Sandt; Parcel 1, contains Lot 18, Section 1, T/W Waterfront Lot 18, Parcel 2, contains Waterfront Lot 18-A, Section 1 and Parcel 3, contains Northern 1/2 10’ R/W between Lots 17 and 18; Harpers Ferry District; $81,000.00

 

7) First Charles Town Group Inc. to Willow Spring Public Service Corporation; Merger Parcel containing 2.389 acres; Charles Town Corporation; $8,000.00

 

8) R. Barrett Brown and Brenda K. Snowden to Louis Anthony Wright; Parcel contains 10.28 acres; Middleway District; $203,000.00

 

9) Teays Valley Trustees LLC to Bank of America; Lot No. 39, Windmill Crossing; Charles Town District; $251,071.28

 

10) Seneca Trustees Inc. to JP Morgan Chase Bank; Kabletown District; $88,141.14

 

11) Bull Run Investments LLC to Ronald H. Lee and Lidia E. Lee; Lot 6, Block 115; Ranson District; $209,200.00

 

12) P.F.K. LLC to Kathyren J. Livingston; Lot 75, Locust Hills, Phase III; Charles Town District; $205,000.00

 

13) HSBC Bank USA to Philip C. Salladay; Parcel contains 58 1/2 acres, L/E Lot 1, containing 20.0189 acres; Shepherdstown District; $428,000.00

 

Oct. 18 to 24

 

1) Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation to Agustin Canu Arreguin and Maria Ester Trujillo Castillo; Lot 44, Section E, Fox Glen Subdivision; Middleway District; no consideration

 

2) R. Kenneth Hunter Jr. and Patricia A. Hunter to Joyce M. Bloom; Westerly one-half Lot 819, Section 8-A and Lots 820, 821 and 824, Section 8-A; Harpers Ferry District; $65,000.00

 

3) Rosanne Marie Verteramo, now known as Rosanne Marie Hutton to Scott Matthew Hutton and Rosanne Marie Hutton; Lot 21, Section 12-H; Charles Town District; no consideration

 

4) Teays Valley Trustees LLC to Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation; Lot 27, Phase II, contains 0.750 acres, Gap View Village Subdivision; Harpers Ferry District; no consideration

 

5) Joseph P. O’Neill and Josephine G. O’Neill to Grant Alan Knight and Julie Knight; Unit 6, Locust Hill Subdivision; Charles Town District; $407,500.00

 

6) Bunnell Hill Development Company Inc. to Century Properties XXIV; Lot 11A, contains 2.76933 acres, Windmill Crossing; Charles Town District; $3,006,250.00

 

7) Corporation of Shepherdstown to Lisa Rilong; Tract A, contains 1,935.688 square feet; Shepherdstown Corporation; $650.00

 

8) Flagstar Bank to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development; Residue Parcel containing 8.72 acres and Lot 2A, containing 1.5968 acres, Ott Property; Charles Town District; no consideration

 

9) Douglas G. Picard and Teri Picard to James M. Connor Jr. and Amy L. Connor; Lot 2, contains 2.000 acres, Wheeler Minor Subdivision; Shepherdstown District; $313,000.00

 

10) Vera Thomson to Sarah A. Chapin; Parcel contains 5.26 acres, Rural Retreat Farm, Leetown Road; Charles Town District; $250,000.00

 

11) Aurora Bank to Nationstar Mortgage; Lot 57, Sheridan Subdivision; Harpers Ferry District; no consideration

 

12) Bank of Charles Town to George C. Rutherford; Lot 27-A, Fox Glen Subdivision; Middleway District; $35,000.00

 

13) Seneca Trustees to the Bank of New York Mellon; Lots 18 and 19, Roy Clem Lots; Charles Town District; $112,516.94

 

14) Lora C. McKenzie to Jeffrey A. Reynolds; Lots 5 and 7, Section B, Mountain View Estates Subdivision; Harpers Ferry District; $150,000.00

 

15) Nationstar Mortgage LLC to Troy Prezzi and Laura Prezzi; Lot 57, Sheridan; Harpers Ferry District; $200,000.00

 

16) Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Mary L. Bauer; Parcel containing 2.3 acres, Meg Willy Village North Subdivision; Charles Town District; $165,000.00

 

17) Pamela L. Major, Patricia A. Cogle and Susan J. Coulter, widow to Paula B. Barrow; Parcel 1, Lots 6, 7 and 8, Section 2-C and Parcel 2, contains Lot 12, Section 8-F; Shannondale Subdivision; Kabletown District; no consideration

 

18) Elizabeth Johnson to Mark R. Johnson; Parcel 1, containing Parcel A, containing 1.257 acres, Parcel 2 and Lots 2 and 4, Rural Retreat Subdivision; Charles Town District; no consideration

 

19) Grant H. Prillaman and Lillian E. Prillaman to Carmen Quinones; Parcel 1, containing 2 acres and Parcel 2, fronting West side Main Street; Middleway District;

 

 

 

Oct. 11, 2012 to Oct. 17, 2012

 

1) Christopher L. Laybourne and Robin J. Laybourne to Michael S. Springstead Jr. and Rachel R. Springstead; Lot 25, Summit View Estates Subdivision; Kabletown District; $359,900.00

 

2) Fannie Mae to Brian H. Diaz; Lot 9, Section C, Fox Glen Subdivision; Middleway district; no consideration

 

3) Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation to Thomas F. Rosalius and Anita W. Rosalius; Lot 1101, Section 11, Avon Bend; Kabletown District; no consideration

 

4) R&D Investments LLC to John A. Conway and Mary L. Conway; Lot 163, Tuscawilla Hills; Charles Town District; $179,900.00

 

5) Muntaha S. Haddad to Jeremy D. Skiles and Megan Skiles; Lot 10, Homewood Hills Subdivision, contains 2.8371 acres; Kabletown District; $216,800.00

 

6) Calvin Lee wright to Ralph C. Heath Jr. and Patricia S. Heath; Lot 346, Tuscawilla Hills; Charles Town District; $162,900.00

 

7) Mary F. Armentrout, Executrix of the estate of William L. Armentrout, deceased and Mary F Armentrout to Jeriame C. Webster; Lot 4 Residue, Henesy Corners Subdivision; Middleway District; $154,000.00

 

8) George A. Klimes and Gale A. Klimes to Garren A. Klimes; Lots 24 and 35, Section 16, Blue Ridge Acres Subdivision; Harpers Ferry District; $235,000.00

 

9) Fannie Mae to Bryan T. Miller and Bernadette F. Miller; Parcel contains 3.00 acres, northwest side WV Secondary Route 17/1; no consideration

 

10) D. Wilkerson and Wanda M. Wilkerson, Trustees of the Wanda M. Wilkerson Living Trust dates Jan. 27, 2000 to Darell D. Wilkerson and Wanda M. Wilkerson; Unit 113, Phase 1, Huntfield; City of Charles Town; no consideration

 

11) Darell D. Wilkerson and Wanda M. Wilkerson to D. Wilkerson and Wanda M. Wilkerson, Trustees of the Wanda M. Wilkerson Living Trust dates Jan. 27, 2000; Unit 113, Phase 1, Huntfield; City of Charles Town; no consideration

 

12) Dale E. Appell to Dale E. Appell and Betty Y. Appell; Lot 204, Tuscawilla Hills; Charles Town District; no consideration

 

13) Maxwell L. Dunn and Carolyn A. Dunn to Maxwell L. Dunn and Carolyn A. Dunn; Parcel contains 5.512 acres, Dunn Property; Middleway District; no consideration

 

14) David A. Camilletti to United Bank Inc.; New Lot 26, contains 2.206 acres, Willowdale Subdivision; Section West-II; Shepherdstown District; $309,000.00

 

15) Alfred P. Collins and Ronald L. Lemon; Trustee of the trust under the will of Catherine B. Collins, deceased, to Walter Kyle Howard and Judy Vicky Howard; Parcel corner Washington and Jackson Streets; Bolivar Corporation; $135,000.00

 

16) Bank United to Cary E. Friel; Lot No. 3, Section 2, Skyline Orchards; Kabletown District; $160,000.00

 

17) Paul Gibbons to Lauren A. Spears; revised Lot 5, contains 0.2349 acres, property of Florence O’Neill; Harpers Ferry Corporation; $60,000.00

 

18) Marco Roberto Mendoza (aka Mendosa) to Patrick J. Sadowski and Rosa A. Sadowski; Parcel 1: Lots 11 and 12, Section 8-L, Shannondale and Parcel 2: Contains all Laurel Hill Court; Kabletown District; no consideration

 

19) Brian Kumnick and Teresa Kumnick to Michael J. Slover and Leslie K. Slover; Parcel, west side South Mildred Street; Charles Town Corporation; $199,500.00

 

20) Carlos P. Arias and Monica P. Arias to Andrew W. Moler; Lot No. 283, Tuscawilla Hills; Charles Town District; $65,000.00

 

21) Herbert P. Dinges and Chad M. Dinges, as Co-executors for the estate of Margaret C. Dinges, deceased and Herbert Peter Dinges, Patricia Ann Dinges Lacey, Alice Kathleen Dinges Smith and Charles Ray Dinges to Weese Rentals LLC; Lot 24, 23 and southern 1/2 Lot 22; Charles town District; $55,000.00

 

22) Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation to Brendan Henderson; Lot 106, Quail Ridge, Section 2, Phase 2; Middleway District; no consideration

 

23) Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation to Diana L. Fenden; Lot 2, contains 2 acres, Guy Cornell Eatates; Middleway District; no consideration

 

24) Daniel M. Richmeyer to Kenneth W. Jeffries and Janice E. Jeffries; Lot 16, Section C, Fox Glen Subdivision; Middleway District; $59,000.00

 

25) David A. Frost to Ronda Fowler; Lot 42, No. 42, Section E, Fox Glen Subdivision; Middleway District; no consideration

 

26) Mary Susan Smith to Mark W. Smith and Mary Susan Smith; Parcel contains 0.2816 acres, Esther H. Farrior Estate Subdivision; Shepherdstown Corporation; no consideration

 

27) Teays Valley Trustees LLC to Federal National Mortgage Association; Lots 15 and 16, Block 154; Ranson Corporation; no consideration

 

28) Teays Valley Trustees LLC to Federal National Mortgage Association; Lots 1, 2 and 3, Block B, Shasta Subdivision; Charles Town District; $218,519.01

 

29) Mark E. Roper to Shari L. Mathis and Larry C. Mathis; Lot no. 8, Section A, Part 1, Cave Quarter Estates Subdivision; Charles Town District; $195,000.00

 

30) Jason D. Day and Robin Driver, known now as Robin M. Day to Jason D. Day and Robin M. Day; Lot No. 36, Spring Valley Hunt and Country Club Subdivision, Section 1; Kabletown District; no consideration

 

— Compiled by Robert Smith

 

Oct. 4 – Oct 10

John C. Marscher and Virginia C. Marscher to John C. Marscher and Virginia C. Marscher and Aaron Winters; Town House Lot 86, Windmill Crossing; Charles Town District; no consideration

Southern Home Builders Inc. to Linda C. Cogle; Lot 25, Section 3-C, Shannondale Subdivision; Kabletown District; $236,000.00

Joseph W. Thatcher and Jonaline Thatcher to John M. Hoffman and Julie E. Faulconer; Lot No. 1, Flowing Springs Estates; Charles Town District; $189,900.00

Dan Ryan Builders Inc. to Segundo N. Llamado and Aurora F. Llamado; Lot 22, Craighill Estates; Charles Town Corporation; $252,432.00

Riverview Park Properties LLC to Frank Hardy Sr.; Lots 6 and 7, Section 4, Riverview Park; Charles Town District; $2,000.00

JP Morgan Chase Bank to Jeffrey Lee Smith; Lot 56, Section 1, Spring Valley Hunt and Country Club Subdivision; Kabletown District; $85,000.00

Dianna Lynn Gray and Steven Helms, co-executors of Hugh N. Hoover, deceased to Aiman S. Jalil and Jeanine Jalil; Lots 3 and 4, residue, Diane Gray and Hugh Hoover Subdivision; Kabletown District; $330,000.00

Thomas L. Manuel and Judith L. Manuel to Thomas L. Manuel and Judith L. Manuel Family Trust; Lot 4, Block 1, Childs Road, Route 51; Middleway District; no consideration

Mildred L. Boyd and Christopher L. Boyd to Christopher L. Boyd and Teresa Ann Boyd; Lots No. 23, 24, 25 and 26, Block 108; City of Ranson; no consideration

Automated Merchandising Systems Inc. to Automated Merchandising Systems Inc.; Lot 20, contains 4.908 acres, Phase 1, Burr Industrial Park; Charles Town District; no consideration

Randy L. Ward to Thomas E. Parrish Jr.; Lot No. 25, Hensell Farms Inc.; Middleway District; $120,000.00

Robert Young and Joanne Young to Marchel C. Pitcher; Lot 197, Section 1C, Breckenridge; Charles Town District; $270,000.00

CitiMortgage Inc. to John Mao; Lots 12 and 13, Block 112; City of Ranson; $18,800.00

Chad Edward Yarbrough, by Patti L. Yarbrough, his attorney-in-fact to Lurie Gutsu and Valentina Gutsu; Lots 19, 20, 21 22 and 23, Section 2-M, Shannondale Subdivision; Kabletown District; $50,000.00

Scott W. Stark and Jennifer A. Stark to Benjamin Martinez and Sandy Martinez; Lot 80, Spruce Hill; Kabletown District; $299,000.00

Stephen T. Perkins to Frances W. Perkins; Lot 137, Tuscawilla Hills Subdivision; Charles Town District; no consideration

Christie L. Watkins to Christie L. Watkins and Anthony S. Woodson Jr.; Lot 64, Section 11-J, Shannondale Subdivision; Charles Town District; $59,350.00

Sandra M. Derocha to Richard C. Ayers; Lot 2311, Section 23-B, Avon Bend; Kabletown District; no consideration

Suzanne M. Le Van to Kevin D. Le Van; Lot DP 36, Locust Hill Duplex Lots; Charles Town District; no consideration

Harry G. Barker III and Kathy L. Barker to Harry G. Barker III and Kathy L. Barker; Lot No. 56B, contains 2.442 acres, Pembroke Grove; Kabletown District; no consideration

Richard W. Lonas and Joyce A. Lonas to Scott A. Hundley and Barbara J. Hundley; Lots 104 and 105, Section A, Westridge Hills Subdivision; Harpers Ferry District; $13,500.00

Brad P. Lewis to Anton R. Davletshin; Lot 1, contains 3.000 acres; Shepherdstown District; $315,000.00

Seneca Trustees Inc., substitute trustees to Ashton Prime Properties LLC; Lot No. 422, Tuscawilla Hills; Charles Town District; $116,029.00

Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Amanda Rose Bowers and Larry Craig Bowers; Lots 23 and 24, Block 5, Jefferson Avenue; Charles Town District; $105,550.00

 

Sept. 27 to Oct. 3

Susan J. Alderson to Sudan J. Egerton; Lot 715, Section 7, East Mount Glead Farm; Kabletown District; no consideration

Citifinancial Inc. to John Mao; Lot No. 41, Block 81; Town of Ranson; $25,000.00

Linda C. Cogle to Donald M. Cogle; Parcel contains 0.92 acres, west side W.Va. Route 32; Harpers Ferry District; no consideration

Carter Craft to Monica T. Thorton and Terry T. Thorton; Lot 1, Harvest Hills; Shepherdstown District; $440,000.00

Deutsche Bank National Trust Company to Jeremiah Summers and Richard C. Summers; Lot No. 65, Section 3, Willowbrook Village; Charles Town District; $50,199.00

Aminullah Fakhri and Faeghe Fakhiri to Frank Donadio and Kathy Donadio; Lot 230, Locust Hill Subdivision; Shepherdstown District; $440,000.00

Fannie Mae to Trevor Woodcock and Karen Woodcock; Lot 196, Maddex Farm, Phase III; Shepherdstown District; $264,900.00

Connie Kesner, substitute trustee to Wilmington Trust Co.; Lot No. 29, Steeple Chase, contains 2.19 acres; Shepherdstown District; $219,000.00

Frank B. McCloskey Jr. to Michael Rogers and Brittany Rogers; Lot 54, Phase 1, Huntfield Subdivision; City of Charles Town; $269,000.00

Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Randal V. Jacobs; northwest corner F.J. Sponaugle property, Berryville Pike; Kabletown District; $18,512.00

Karen L. Valentine to Thomas G. Hines and Nancy E. Hines; Lot 1, contains 0.29 acres, western P/O lot 54, contains 0.56 acres and river lot contains 0.15 acres, west block; Shepherdstown District; $180,000.00

Harold E. Arnold Jr. and Alexandria k. Arnold to Brandt G. Turner and Rebekah L. Turner; Parcel contains 1.121 acres, northside Charles Town-Summit Point Road; Charles Town District; $155,000.00

Elkins W. Dahle Jr. to Norman R. Corbin III and Lori L. Corbin; Parcel 1, Lot 1, Section 13-F and Parcel 2, Lot 25, Section 9-F; Kabletown District; $9,000.00

Daniel D. Creamer and Debora D. Martinez to Daniel D. Creamer and Debora D. Martinez; Lots 13 and 14, Block III; Ranson Corporation; less than $100.00

Fairfax Crossing LLC to Dan Ryan Builders Inc.; Lots 205, 206, 207, 208, 209 and 210; Fairfax Crossing; City of Ranson; $210,000.00

Golden and Amos, PLLC and Wells Fargo Bank to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development; Lot A-5, Patrick Henry Estates; Charles Town District; $117,919.98

Robert J. Helpinstill to Zachary Trautt; Lot 9, Section 16, Blue Ridge Acres Subdivision; Harpers Ferry District; $159,900.00

Robert T. Orrence, by Jennifer I. Newmand, his attorney-in-fact to David M. Boone and Carolynn B. Boone; Lot 39, Section A, Willow Springs Acres Subdivision; Shepherdstown District; $260,000.00

Marian L. Pitts to Donald L. Olden and Karen K. Olden; Lots No. 39, 40, 52, 53 and 54, Section 2-F, Shannondale; Kabletown District; $124,000.00

Belinda E. Smith and David Smith to Belinda E. Smith; Lots 61, 62 and 63, Section 6-J, Shannondale Subdivision; Charles Town District; less than $100.00

 

 

Sept. 20 to Sept. 26

Harvey Briggs and Rebecca K. Briggs to Apostolos P. Diavolikas and Kathy E. Diavolikas; Lot 14, Block 108; Town of Ranson; $5,000.00

John Dobbie to Jamie Lee Staubs; Lot D-9, Patrick Henry Estates, Section D; Charles Town District; $134,000.00

Seneca Trustees Inc. to U.S. Bank National Association; Lot C-2, contains 1.281 acres, Duncan Minor Subdivision; Kabletown District; $202,414.81

Shante N. Grantham and Danielle L. Grantham to Blue Ribbon Property Management LLC; Parcel fronting Southside High Street, contains 2,668 sq. ft.; Shepherdstown District; $40,000.00

Seneca Trustees Inc. to Deutsche Bank National Trust Company; Lots 33 and 34, Block 151; City of Ranson; $57,180.00

Evangeline Whitmore to Deborah Fadeley and Carrie Showen; Lot 5, Block 1, Brooke Haven Subdivision; City of Charles Town; no consideration

Arcadia-Craighill LLC to Dan Ryan Builders Inc.; Lot 24, Craighill Estates; Charles Town Corporation; $25,000.00

Kimberly Rector and Angelina J. Atkins to National Residential Nominee Services Inc.; Lot 186, Phase II, Maddex Farm; Shepherdstown District; $263,000.00

Bank of Charles Town, executor of the estate of Elizabeth C. Hooe to Guy Chicchirichi and Guy Gareth Chicchirichi; Parcel 1, containing Lot 6, Block 2, Parcel 2, containing Lot 7 and Parcel 3, containing 3,392 sq. ft.; $96,000.00

Gene P. Capriotti to Harold R. Flaherty and Virginia D. Flaherty; Lot 21 and southerly 1/2 Lot 22, Block 2, Jefferson Terrace Subdivision; Charles Town District; $125,000.00

County Green LLC to Dan Ryan Builders Inc.; Lot 3, 5 and 6, Woods at Wheatland; Kabletown District; $150,000.00

Seneca Trustees Inc. and GMAC Mortgage LLC to Federal National Mortgage Association; lot 29, Belvedere Heights Subdivision; Charles Town District; $139,987.74

Carl J. Hemesath to John J. Sheehan and Bonnie Sheehan; Parcel 1, contains Lot 2-h, contains 0.72 acres and Parcel 2, contains Lot 3-H, contains 0.72 acres; Shepherdstown District; $32,000.00

Jefferson County Development Authority to Nortom Investments Inc.; Lot 1, contains 14.148 acres, Phase II, Burr Industrial Park; Charles Town District; no consideration

National Residential Nominee Services Inc. to Francis X. Carroll Jr. and Ann B. Carroll; Lot 186, Phase II, Maddex Farm; Shepherdstown District; $248,000.00

Department of Housing and Urban Development to Mark S. Carbone and Erica Carbone; Lot 10, Deer Mountain Estates; Harpers Ferry District; $228,000.00

Department of Housing and Urban Development to Terra W. Bowers; Lot 4 and 5, Block 111; City of Ranson; $53,750.00

R. Glenn Wyatt, Deanna L. Wyatt and Gary Lee Wyatt to R. Glenn Wyatt and Deanna L. Wyatt; part of Lot 2 and portion of Lot 3, Charles P. Willson Division; Kabletown District; no consideration

David A. Camilletti, substitute trustee to Chen Feng Yu, by Robert M. Chen, P of A for Chen Feng Yu; Lot 4, northside of East Washington Street; $200,000.00

Richard A. Pill, substitute trustee to Wesley M. Smoot and Teri L. Smoot; First outsale, contains 10 acres; Middleway District; $140,000.00

Branch Banking and Trust Company to Purnell Enterprises LLC; Lot 1 and 2, Lake Forest Estates; Kabletown District; $20,000.00

Jason A. Caldwell and Amy H. Caldwell to Peter Brett Gerringer; Lot 34, Norborne Glebe Farms Subdivision; Charles Town Corporation; $309,000.00

Fritts Builders LLC to Ya Ling Chen; Lot 9, Fifth Avenue Townhomes Subdivision; Ranson Corporation; $145,000.00

Prospect Enterprises Inc. to Frank D. Harding and Janet G. Harding; Parcel containing 1.22 acres, East side State Route 51; Middleway District; $10,000.00

Thomas P. Rys to Lucinda Palmer Rys; Lot 14, containing 0.193 acres; Charles Town Corporation; no consideration

Department of Housing and Urban Development to Donald L. Fike; Lot 4, Border Square 1 Subdivision; Middleway District; $70,000.00